HTML has links - PDF has Authentication
212-80-098  <<  212-80-108 >>   212-80-113

PDFWAC 212-80-108

Certificate not transferable.

(1) Is a certificate transferable to another person? No. A certificate issued under this regulation is not transferable to another person.
(2) Is a certificate transferable to another employer? Yes. The certificate can follow a certificate holder to another employer provided that employer is currently licensed at the appropriate level.
[Statutory Authority: RCW 18.270.900 and 18.160.030. WSR 14-03-019, § 212-80-108, filed 1/7/14, effective 2/7/14. Statutory Authority: Chapters 43.43 and 18.160 RCW. WSR 05-05-006, amended and recodified as § 212-80-108, filed 2/4/05, effective 3/7/05. Statutory Authority: Chapters 43.63A and 18.160 RCW. WSR 94-24-032, § 212-80-060, filed 12/1/94, effective 1/1/95; WSR 91-14-086 (Order 91-06), § 212-80-060, filed 7/1/91, effective 8/1/91.]
Site Contents
Selected content listed in alphabetical order under each group