388-61A-1110  <<  388-61A-1115 >>   388-61A-1120

WAC 388-61A-1115

What kind of diaper changing area must I provide?

You must provide a sanitary diaper changing area. In addition, you must develop and post in view of the changing area hygienic procedures for handling and storing diapers and sanitizing the changing area. These procedures must also be provided in writing to all residents with infants.
[Statutory Authority: Chapter 70.123 RCW. WSR 18-09-015, ยง 388-61A-1115, filed 4/10/18, effective 5/11/18.]
Site Contents
Selected content listed in alphabetical order under each group