388-61A-1160  <<  388-61A-1165 >>   388-61A-1170

WAC 388-61A-1165

What kind of heating is required?

(1) Rooms used by clients in the emergency shelter must be equipped with a safe and adequate source of heat that can keep the room at a healthful temperature during the time the room is occupied.
(2) The use of gas or oil fired space heaters is prohibited.
[Statutory Authority: Chapter 70.123 RCW. WSR 18-09-015, ยง 388-61A-1165, filed 4/10/18, effective 5/11/18.]
Site Contents
Selected content listed in alphabetical order under each group