HTML has links - PDF has Authentication
388-106-0274  <<  388-106-0275 >>   388-106-0276

PDFWAC 388-106-0275

Are there limits to the community transition services I may receive?

Community transition services:
(1) Do not include recreational or diverting items, such as a television, cable or VCR;
(2) Do not include room and board; and
(3) May not exceed eight hundred fifty dollars per discharge.
[Statutory Authority: RCW 74.08.090, 74.09.520, 74.39A.400 and 42 C.F.R. § 441.500-590. WSR 16-04-020, § 388-106-0275, filed 1/22/16, effective 2/22/16.]
Site Contents
Selected content listed in alphabetical order under each group