Rosters > Members by District and Counties

Senate Members, Districts, and Counties

Members of the 65th Legislature 2017-2018

Filter Item: 
To filter by district, enter the two-digit district number (e.g. 02 or 34)
District Member Counties
01 Palumbo, Guy (D) King (P), Snohomish (P)
02 Becker, Randi (R) Pierce (P), Thurston (P)
03 Billig, Andy (D) Spokane (P)
04 Padden, Mike (R) Spokane (P)
05 Mullet, Mark (D) King (P)
06 Baumgartner, Michael (R) Spokane (P)
07 Short, Shelly (R) Ferry, Okanogan (P), Pend Oreille, Spokane (P), Stevens
08 Brown, Sharon (R) Benton (P)
09 Schoesler, Mark (R) Adams, Asotin, Franklin (P), Garfield, Spokane (P), Whitman
10 Bailey, Barbara (R) Island, Skagit (P), Snohomish (P)
11 Hasegawa, Bob (D) King (P)
12 Hawkins, Brad (R) Chelan, Douglas, Grant (P), Okanogan (P)
13 Warnick, Judy (R) Grant (P), Kittitas, Lincoln, Yakima (P)
14 King, Curtis (R) Clark (P), Klickitat, Skamania, Yakima (P)
15 Honeyford, Jim (R) Yakima (P)
16 Walsh, Maureen (R) Benton (P), Columbia, Franklin (P), Walla Walla
17 Wilson, Lynda (R) Clark (P)
18 Rivers, Ann (R) Clark (P)
19 Takko, Dean (D) Cowlitz (P), Grays Harbor (P), Lewis (P), Pacific, Wahkiakum
20 Braun, John (R) Clark (P), Cowlitz (P), Lewis (P), Thurston (P)
21 Liias, Marko (D) Snohomish (P)
22 Hunt, Sam (D) Thurston (P)
23 Rolfes, Christine (D) Kitsap (P)
24 Van De Wege, Kevin (D) Clallam, Grays Harbor (P), Jefferson
25 Zeiger, Hans (R) Pierce (P)
26 Angel, Jan (R) Kitsap (P), Pierce (P)
27 Darneille, Jeannie (D) Pierce (P)
28 O'Ban, Steve (R) Pierce (P)
29 Conway, Steve (D) Pierce (P)
30 Miloscia, Mark (R) King (P), Pierce (P)
31 Fortunato, Phil (R) King (P), Pierce (P)
32 Chase, Maralyn (D) King (P), Snohomish (P)
33 Keiser, Karen (D) King (P)
34 Nelson, Sharon (D) King (P)
35 Sheldon, Tim (D) Kitsap (P), Mason, Thurston (P)
36 Carlyle, Reuven (D) King (P)
37 Saldaña, Rebecca (D) King (P)
38 McCoy, John (D) Snohomish (P)
39 Pearson, Kirk (R) King (P), Skagit (P), Snohomish (P)
40 Ranker, Kevin (D) San Juan, Skagit (P), Whatcom (P)
41 Wellman, Lisa (D) King (P)
42 Ericksen, Doug (R) Whatcom (P)
43 Pedersen, Jamie (D) King (P)
44 Hobbs, Steve (D) Snohomish (P)
45 Rossi, Dino (R) King (P)
46 Frockt, David (D) King (P)
47 Fain, Joe (R) King (P)
48 Kuderer, Patty (D) King (P)
49 Cleveland, Annette (D) Clark (P)

(P) after county name indicates only part of the county is included in the district