388-03-135  <<  388-03-136 >>   388-03-138

WAC 388-03-136

Can I change my test appointment date and time?

(1) You may request a change in your test appointment date and time only if the request is made within ten calendar days from the date your confirmation letter is sent, otherwise LTC considers your test appointment "confirmed" and your examination fees will not be refunded.
(2) Except in bona fide emergency situations (see WAC 388-03-133(2)), you will not be allowed to reschedule your appointment free of charge if you fail to attend your confirmed test appointment. If you miss your confirmed test appointment for reasons other than an emergency, you may schedule another appointment date and time by paying the appropriate examination fee.
[Statutory Authority: RCW 74.04.025, 74.08.090, Title VI of the Civil Rights Act of 1964, and 45 C.F.R. Section 80.3 (b)(2). WSR 15-07-008, ยง 388-03-136, filed 3/6/15, effective 4/6/15.]
Site Contents
Selected content listed in alphabetical order under each group