208-680-174  <<  208-680-175 >>   208-680-176

WAC 208-680-175

May my designated escrow officer or branch designated escrow officer supervise more than one of my locations?

Yes, with the director's prior written consent designated escrow officers and branch designated escrow officers may supervise more than one location.
[Statutory Authority: RCW 43.320.040 and 18.44.410. WSR 13-24-022, § 208-680-175, filed 11/22/13, effective 1/1/14. Statutory Authority: RCW 43.320.040 and chapter 18.44 RCW (as amended by 2010 c 34). WSR 10-20-124, § 208-680-175, filed 10/5/10, effective 11/5/10.]
Site Contents
Selected content listed in alphabetical order under each group