110-50-1000  <<  110-50-1010 >>   110-50-1020

WAC 110-50-1010

What are the eligibility requirements for reimbursements to foster parents for damages?

Foster parents are eligible for reimbursement if the foster parents are:
(1) Licensed by DSHS or certified by a child-placing agency and licensed by the department under chapter 74.15 RCW; and
(2) Providing approved DSHS-funded foster care to children in the care, custody, and supervision of DSHS or a licensed child placing agency; or
(3) Providing department-approved and funded respite care to children.
[WSR 18-14-078, recodified as § 110-50-1010, filed 6/29/18, effective 7/1/18. Statutory Authority: RCW 74.13.031. WSR 01-08-047, § 388-25-0345, filed 3/30/01, effective 4/30/01.]
Site Contents
Selected content listed in alphabetical order under each group