110-50-0480  <<  110-50-0490 >>   110-50-0500

WAC 110-50-0490

How often do the foster parent and social worker meet to complete the rate assessment?

The social worker or designated rate assessment specialist will meet with the foster parent in person or telephonically to complete the assessment:
(1) Within thirty days of the child's placement in the foster parent's home;
(2) At least every six months after the first assessment; and
(3) When there is a significant change in circumstances for the child or in the foster parent's ability or time required to meet the child's needs.
[WSR 18-14-078, recodified as § 110-50-0490, filed 6/29/18, effective 7/1/18. Statutory Authority: RCW 74.08.090. WSR 09-16-045, § 388-25-0032, filed 7/28/09, effective 8/28/09.]
Site Contents
Selected content listed in alphabetical order under each group