HTML has links - PDF has Authentication
388-828-1480  <<  388-828-1500 >>   388-828-1520

PDFWAC 388-828-1500

When does DDA conduct a reassessment?

(1) DDA must conduct a reassessment:
(a) On an annual basis if you are receiving a paid service or SSP;
(b) When a significant change is reported that may affect your need for support; or
(c) Before the next ISP date of your current assessment.
(2) DDA will provide you with notice in advance of your next ISP date so you may schedule the assessment at a time that is convenient to you.
[Statutory Authority: 2014 c 139, 2014 c 166, 2015 3rd sp.s. c 4, RCW 71A.12.030, and 71A.12.120. WSR 16-17-009, § 388-828-1500, filed 8/4/16, effective 9/4/16. Statutory Authority: RCW 71A.12.030 and Title 71A RCW. WSR 07-10-029, § 388-828-1500, filed 4/23/07, effective 6/1/07.]
Site Contents
Selected content listed in alphabetical order under each group