296-150C-0300  <<  296-150C-0310 >>   296-150C-0320

WAC 296-150C-0310

Who can approve design plans?

(1) Design plans can be approved by us or by a licensed professional or firm authorized by us. (See WAC 296-150C-0420 and 296-150C-0430.)
(2) All electrical design plans for new or altered electrical installations for educational institutions, health care facilities, and other buildings required by chapter 296-46 WAC, Safety standards—Installing electric wires and equipment—Administrative rules, must be reviewed and approved by us.
(3) A professional cannot approve plans submitted under a reciprocal agreement.
[Statutory Authority: Chapter 43.22 RCW. WSR 98-14-078, § 296-150C-0310, filed 6/30/98, effective 7/31/98. Statutory Authority: RCW 43.22.340, [43.22.]355, [43.22.]360, [43.22.]432, [43.22.]440 and [43.22.]480. WSR 96-21-146, § 296-150C-0310, filed 10/23/96, effective 11/25/96.]
Site Contents
Selected content listed in alphabetical order under each group