HTML has links - PDF has Authentication
246-811-078  <<  246-811-080 >>   246-811-081

PDFWAC 246-811-080

What happens if my certification expires?

(1) If the chemical dependency professional (CDP) or chemical dependency certification trainee (CDPT) certification has expired for five years or less, the individual must meet the requirements of chapter 246-12 WAC, Part 2.
(2) If a CDP certification has lapsed for more than five years, the applicant must demonstrate continued competency and must pass an examination, if an examination was not successfully passed for the initial certification. In addition, the requirements of chapter 246-12 WAC, Part 2, must be met.
(3) If a CDPT certification has lapsed for more than five years, the applicant must meet the requirements of chapter 246-12 WAC, Part 2.
[Statutory Authority: Chapter 18.205 RCW. WSR 09-14-111, § 246-811-080, filed 6/30/09, effective 7/1/09. Statutory Authority: RCW 18.205.060(1). WSR 99-13-084, § 246-811-080, filed 6/14/99, effective 7/15/99.]
Site Contents
Selected content listed in alphabetical order under each group