110-50-1250  <<  110-50-1260 >>   110-50-1270

WAC 110-50-1260

Can I apply for the CA/SSP program if I am not identified by CA as eligible for the CA/SSP program?

You can apply through children's administration to determine your eligibility for CA/SSP, but eligibility is limited to those meeting the eligibility requirements in WAC 388-25-1010.
[WSR 18-14-078, recodified as § 110-50-1260, filed 6/29/18, effective 7/1/18. Statutory Authority: RCW 74.04.050, 2002 c 371, RCW 74.04.600 and 74.13.031. WSR 05-11-016, § 388-25-1040, filed 5/9/05, effective 6/9/05.]
Site Contents
Selected content listed in alphabetical order under each group