Topical Index

GAMBLING  GAMBLING RSS Feed
               
Raffles, enhanced, conducted by nonprofit/charity, grand prize value: * HB 1469, CH 81 (2021), SB 5410
Raffles, enhanced, conducted by nonprofit/charity, grand prize value and ticket purchase orders/sales/proceeds: SB 5379
Sports events, wagering on, crimes involving: SB 5212
Sports events, wagering on, involvement by certain persons, prohibitions: SB 5212
Sports events, wagering on, sports wagering lounges and sports boards: SB 5212
Sports events, wagering on, through pools by cardrooms or racetracks, authorizing: SB 5212
GAMBLING COMMISSION  GAMBLING COMMISSION RSS Feed
               
Raffles, enhanced, conducted by nonprofit/charity, commission reporting role: * HB 1469, CH 81 (2021), SB 5379, SB 5410
Sports events, wagering on, involvement by certain persons, prohibitions: SB 5212
Sports events, wagering on, through pools by cardrooms or racetracks, commission regulatory role: SB 5212
GENDER IDENTITY  GENDER IDENTITY RSS Feed
               (See also SEXUAL ORIENTATION; WOMEN)
Gender-affirming health care treatment, insurance coverage for, requirements for/unfair practices by carriers: SB 5313, SSB 5313, * 2SSB 5313 (2021)
Gender-affirming health care, access to, provider organization acquisition impact on: SB 5335
School sports, individual competition intended for female students, prohibiting students assigned male sex at birth from participation: HB 1556
Victims, non-hate crime offenses, aggravating circumstance if defendant motivated by biased perception: HB 1071
GEODETIC SYSTEMS  GEODETIC SYSTEMS RSS Feed
               
National geodetic survey, national spatial reference system and vertical datum use as established by: SB 5224
Washington plane coordinate system, computing monument coordinates to conform with: SB 5224
GOVERNOR  GOVERNOR RSS Feed
               (See also BUDGETS; CLEMENCY AND PARDONS BOARD; COVID-19 AND CORONAVIRUS; EMERGENCY, STATE OF; EQUITY, WASHINGTON STATE OFFICE; LEGISLATURE; STATE GOVERNMENT)
988 crisis hotline system and behavioral health crisis response services, governor's role: HB 1182, HB 1477, SHB 1477, SB 5209
988 crisis hotline, crisis call center hubs, and behavioral health crisis response system, governor's role: * E2SHB 1477 (2021)
Authority of governor during state of emergency, legislation relating to, 2021 session cutoff dates exemption for: HCR 4402
Broadband office, governor's statewide, broadband provider registration for coordinating installation along state highways: SB 5439
Broadband office, governor's statewide, capital broadband investment acceleration program, creating in office: SB 5357, ESSB 5357
Broadband office, governor's statewide, competitive grant program for broadband access in unserved areas: SB 5357, ESSB 5357
Broadband office, governor's statewide, rural infrastructure grant program for public facilities in rural counties: HB 1263, SHB 1263, 2SHB 1263
Broadband office, governor's statewide, state universal teleconnect service program, establishing: HB 1460, SHB 1460
Broadband office, governor's statewide, telecommunications services by PUDs in unserved areas, office role: SB 5383, SSB 5383
Broadband office, governor's statewide, telecommunications services by PUDs/port districts in unserved areas, office role: * 2SSB 5383 (2021)
Broadband office, governor's statewide, transportation system needs and collaboration with DOT: ESSB 5439
Climate commitment task force, governor to convene: SB 5126, SSB 5126
Climate commitment, state's, governor's role in implementing Washington climate commitment act: SB 5126, SSB 5126
Climate oversight board, creating within governor's office: HB 1513
Commutation of sentences, conditional, governor's role: SB 5036, SSB 5036, E2SSB 5036
Disability issues and employment, governor's committee on, role of: HB 1566
Education ombuds, office of, services available through, notifications by public schools of: SB 5376, SSB 5376
Election of governor, by county and electoral votes: HB 1014
Emergency orders by governor, actions to determine validity of, declaratory and other relief: HB 1563
Emergency orders by governor, agency rule making to enforce, legislative approval before: SB 5100
Emergency orders by governor, consolidated emergency assistance program benefits availability: HB 1151, * SHB 1151, CH 9 (2021)
Emergency orders by governor, content and duration, and role of legislature: HB 1029, HB 1381
Emergency orders by governor, content of: HB 1158
Emergency orders by governor, duration of, and role of legislature: HB 1020, HB 1158, HB 1557, HCR 4402, SB 5039
Emergency orders by governor, legislative extension of certain orders: HB 1381, * SCR 8402 (2021)
Emergency orders by governor, limitations due to education modality metrics: SB 5037
Emergency orders by governor, school in-person learning as required option unless prohibited, when: SB 5464
Emergency orders by governor, selected health care laws/regulations, timely consideration of waiver/suspension of, when: * ESSB 5178 (2021)
Emergency orders, issued by governor, infringement on any constitutional rights by, prohibiting: HB 1381, SB 5186
Emergency orders/proclamations/directives, issued by governor, "open safe, open now" plan in relation to: HB 1553, SB 5473
Emergency proclamations by governor, content/duration/judicial review, and role of legislature: HB 1029
Emergency proclamations by governor, duration of, and role of legislature: HB 1060, HB 1381, HB 1557, HCR 4402
Emergency proclamations by governor, school in-person learning as required option unless prohibited, when: SB 5464
Emergency proclamations, civil penalties for activity/operations violations under, amnesty for and prohibition of: HB 1547, SB 5469
Emergency, state of, governor's authority during, legislation relating to, 2021 session cutoff dates exemption for: HCR 4402
Equity, Washington state office of, director of, process for appointment by governor: SB 5105, SSB 5105
Eviction moratorium, governor's, limiting rent increases after expiration of: SB 5139
Eviction moratorium, governor's, tenant protections in relation to: HB 1441, SB 5160, SSB 5160, * E2SSB 5160, CH 115 (2021) PV
Housing benefit district advisory board, establishing, governor role: HB 1128, SHB 1128
Inaugural address, joint legislative session for: * HCR 4401 (2021)
Independent investigations, office of, advisory board for, creation of, governor role: HB 1267, * ESHB 1267 (2021)
Independent investigations, office of, establishing within governor's office: HB 1267, * ESHB 1267 (2021)
Justice, environmental, environmental justice ombuds, office of, creating in governor's office: SB 5141
Marcus Whitman statue, in U.S. capitol's national statuary hall, location after removal, governor role: HB 1372, * ESHB 1372, CH 20 (2021), SB 5419
Resiliency, statewide disaster resiliency program, developing and administering, governor's role: SHB 1147
Resiliency, Washington state office of, establishing within governor's office: HB 1147
Roadmap to Recovery, phase 2, places/organizations reopening/resuming at: HB 1321, SB 5114
Roadmap to Recovery, reverting county to more restrictive phase, COVID-19 vaccine equitable dose allocation before: HB 1580, SB 5484
Service members, veterans, and their families suicide prevention advisory committee, duties: HB 1181, SHB 1181
Term limit, constitutional amendment: SJR 8202
GROWTH MANAGEMENT  GROWTH MANAGEMENT RSS Feed
               
Agricultural, forest, or mineral resource lands, action removing designation: SB 5042
Community, fully contained, action establishing: SB 5042
Comprehensive planning, climate change and resiliency/land use/transportation/park and recreation elements: HB 1099, SHB 1099
Comprehensive planning, climate change and resiliency/land use/transportation/rural elements: E2SHB 1099
Comprehensive planning, climate change mitigation goal and greenhouse gas emissions reduction subelement: HB 1099, SHB 1099, E2SHB 1099
Comprehensive planning, compensatory mitigation, mitigation hierarchy, and net ecological gain: HB 1117, SHB 1117, E2SHB 1117
Comprehensive planning, container port elements, Indian tribe collaboration: ESHB 1241
Comprehensive planning, county/regional, Indian tribe participation/coordination agreements and consultations: ESHB 1241, HB 1458
Comprehensive planning, economic development element, to plans/regulations promoting rural development: SB 5368
Comprehensive planning, emergency housing and shelters and permanent supportive housing: HB 1220, SHB 1220, * E2SHB 1220 (2021)
Comprehensive planning, housing element, existing and projected needs inventory and analysis: HB 1220, SHB 1220, * E2SHB 1220 (2021)
Comprehensive planning, housing, affordable for families at all low-income levels: HB 1220, SHB 1220, * E2SHB 1220 (2021)
Comprehensive planning, housing, all types of, housing element and planning requirements: HB 1232
Comprehensive planning, housing, American dream homes, low-income single-family: SB 5189, SSB 5189
Comprehensive planning, housing, duplexes/townhouses/etc. in areas zoned for single-family housing: SB 5269, SSB 5269
Comprehensive planning, housing, multiple types in multiple locations with urban densities: HB 1157, SB 5390, SSB 5390
Comprehensive planning, housing, real estate excise tax density incentive zones establishment to increase: SHB 1157, 2SHB 1157
Comprehensive planning, housing, single-family residences, duplexes/townhouses/etc. in urban growth areas: ESHB 1232
Comprehensive planning, juvenile offender community group care facilities as essential public facilities: SB 5118, * ESSB 5118 (2021)
Comprehensive planning, port container elements, Indian tribe collaboration: HB 1458
Comprehensive planning, smaller/rural counties, exemptions from certain requirements for: SB 5368
Comprehensive planning, transit-oriented development under, and environmental review costs: SB 5312
Comprehensive plans and shoreline master programs, review/revision schedules coordination: HB 1241, ESHB 1241, SB 5368
Comprehensive plans, implementation progress reports: ESHB 1241
Comprehensive plans, implementation work programs and progress reports: HB 1241
Comprehensive plans, updates, existing covenants/deeds, restrictions against protected classes in, review/notices: HB 1335
Comprehensive plans/regulations, county/city schedule for reviews, metropolitan counties/cities requirements: SB 5368
Comprehensive plans/regulations, county/city schedule for reviews/revisions, extending periodic deadlines: HB 1241, ESHB 1241, SB 5368
Comprehensive plans/regulations, project permit applications, after three reviews/information requests, deeming complete: SB 5380
Critical areas, designating, using best available science for: SB 5314
Dwelling units, accessory, city/county adoption of model code requirements for, incentives: HB 1337
Dwelling units, accessory, city/county policies to encourage construction of, to meet affordable housing goals: SHB 1220, * E2SHB 1220 (2021)
Dwelling units, accessory, housing unit on same lot as, primarily renter-occupied: SB 5235, * ESSB 5235 (2021)
Effective dates, initial, for certain actions under GMA: SB 5042
Fish and wildlife habitat conservation areas, designating, using best available science for: SB 5314
Fish passage barriers, removal under GMA: HB 1117, SHB 1117, E2SHB 1117
Hearings board, review of certain actions under GMA by, petition filed for: SB 5042
Hearings board, review of certain actions under GMA by, petition filed for, finding of noncompliance: SB 5368, SSB 5368, * 2SSB 5368 (2021)
Hearings board, review of certain actions under GMA by, petition for, persons qualified to file: HB 1144, SB 5314, SB 5368
Project permits, exemption from requirement for, when: HB 1436
Project permitting and review processes, for local projects, developing options for streamlining: SSB 5380
Resort, master planned, action creating or expanding: SB 5042
Rural development, correcting land use patterns perpetuating disadvantages faced by immigrants and other peoples: SHB 1233
Rural development, encouraging through various measures: HB 1233, SHB 1233, SB 5368, SSB 5368, * 2SSB 5368 (2021)
Rural development, equity for communities of color/disadvantaged communities/indigenous peoples: SHB 1233
Rural development, limited areas of more intensive, action creating or expanding: SB 5042
Rural development, limited areas of more intensive, any building size/scale/use/intensity, when: SB 5275, ESSB 5275
Rural development, limited areas of more intensive, boundaries of, defining and expanding: HB 1233, SHB 1233
Rural development, limited areas of more intensive, logical outer boundary of: HB 1233, SHB 1233
Rural development, limited areas of more intensive, logical outer boundary of, in Eastern WA: SB 5275
Rural development, limited areas of more intensive, mixed-use area, commercial (re)development in, when: ESSB 5275
Rural development, limited areas of more intensive, smaller/rural counties, amendments and exemptions for: SB 5368
Salmon/anadromous fish, preservation/enhancement in critical areas under GMA, requirements: SB 5306
Salmon/anadromous fish, recovery of, supporting through GMA planning revisions: HB 1117, SHB 1117, E2SHB 1117
Urban growth areas, accessory dwelling unit construction in, funds distribution as incentive for: HB 1337
Urban growth areas, action expanding: SB 5042
Urban growth areas, annexation of unincorporated territory within, county/code city interlocal agreements: SB 5368, SSB 5368, * 2SSB 5368 (2021)
Urban growth areas, annexation of unincorporated territory within, qualifying for annexation sales tax credit: SSB 5368, * 2SSB 5368 (2021)
Urban growth areas, detached accessory dwelling units located outside of, requirements: HB 1298, SHB 1298, SB 5221
Urban growth areas, single-family residences such as duplexes/townhouses/etc. in: ESHB 1232
GUARDIANSHIP  GUARDIANSHIP RSS Feed
               
Guardianship, conservatorship, and other protective arrangements act, effective date, clarifying references to: * EHB 1192, CH 65 (2021)
GUBERNATORIAL APPOINTMENTS  GUBERNATORIAL APPOINTMENTS RSS Feed
               
A. Shah, M.D., M.P.H., Umair, director, Department of Health - Agency Head: * SGA 9257 (2021)
Acuna, Jennifer G., member, Washington Center for Deaf and Hard of Hearing Youth: SGA 9135
Aguilera, Adam L., member, Professional Educator Standards Board: SGA 9074
Ahl, Debbie J., member, Bellingham Technical College Board of Trustees: SGA 9051
Akerlund, Paula M., member, Grays Harbor College Board of Trustees: SGA 9036
Al-ghanim, Athmar, member, Edmonds Community College Board of Trustees: * SGA 9191 (2021)
Albright, Jennifer R., member, Sentencing Guidelines Commission: SGA 9132
Alcantar, Alejandro, member, Washington Student Achievement Council: * SGA 9192 (2021)
Allard, Jerrie L., member, Pharmacy Quality Assurance Commission: SGA 9137
Anderson, James R., member, Fish and Wildlife Commission: SGA 9101
Anthony, Michael, member, Board of Pilotage Commissioners: * SGA 9251 (2021)
Arno Martinez, Paula, member, Wenatchee Valley College Board of Trustees: SGA 9221
Arteaga, Castulo (Cus), member, Yakima Valley Community College Board of Trustees: SGA 9226
Ashby, Steven , member, Workforce Education Investment Accountability and Oversight Board: SGA 9140
Aveledo, Astrid E., member, Grays Harbor College Board of Trustees: SGA 9052
Bahr, Krestin G., member, Professional Educator Standards Board: SGA 9293
Batayola, Teresita, member, Seattle College District Board of Trustees: SGA 9225
Belton, Allan, member, Higher Education Facilities Authority: SGA 9193
Bennett, Jeanne K., member, Clark College Board of Trustees: SGA 9087
Benson Tolle, Tia H., member, Edmonds Community College Board of Trustees: SGA 9234
Bernstein, Lois, member, Tacoma Community College Board of Trustees: SGA 9007
Black, Erin L., member, Central Washington University Board of Trustees: SGA 9277
Bladow, Layne, member, Bates Technical College Board of Trustees: SGA 9252
Blauvelt III, Arthur A., member, Grays Harbor College Board of Trustees: SGA 9002
Bohlke, Wendy K., member, Whatcom Community College Board of Trustees: SGA 9111
Boschok, Jacelyn (Jackie) M., member, Green River College Board of Trustees: SGA 9005
Bounds, Kenneth, member, Parks and Recreation Commission: SGA 9064
Bowman IV, Joseph S., member, Highline College Board of Trustees: SGA 9227
Bratsch-Horsager, Melinda L., member, The Evergreen State College Board of Trustees: * SGA 9201 (2021)
Breckel, Jeffrey, member, Salmon Recovery Funding Board: SGA 9017
Broom Davidson, Jane K., member, Workforce Education Investment Accountability and Oversight Board: SGA 9156
Brown, Larry, member, Workforce Training and Education Coordinating Board: SGA 9084
Bryant, Harriette C., member, Olympic College Board of Trustees: SGA 9112
Burt, Timothy, member, Walla Walla Community College Board of Trustees: SGA 9239
Bush, Bonnie C., member, Pharmacy Quality Assurance Commission: SGA 9062
Busto, Mark R., member, Public Employment Relations Commission: * SGA 9157 (2021)
Canseco Juarez, Cristhian A., member, Clark College Board of Trustees: SGA 9222
Captain, Roy, member, Cascadia College Board of Trustees: SGA 9015
Cartagena, Wilma, member, Wenatchee Valley College Board of Trustees: SGA 9160
Carthum, Harry L., member, Grays Harbor College Board of Trustees: SGA 9186
Cate, Sara I., member, Yakima Valley Community College Board of Trustees: SGA 9119
Cattin, Elizabeth, member, Lower Columbia College Board of Trustees: SGA 9283
Cayanan, Arliegh P., member, Washington State University Board of Regents: * SGA 9184 (2021)
Cerna, Enrique S., member, Washington State University Board of Regents: SGA 9162
Chang, Florence S., member, Bates Technical College Board of Trustees: SGA 9095
Charbonneau, Jeffrey A., member, Washington Student Achievement Council: SGA 9262
Chernin, Louise, member, Seattle College District Board of Trustees: SGA 9103
Christiansen, Gregory A., member, Workforce Training and Education Coordinating Board: SGA 9014
Christianson, Maria J., member, Washington Center for Deaf and Hard of Hearing Youth: SGA 9042
Chu, Elaine, member, Green River College Board of Trustees: SGA 9053
Clark, Keri J., member, Washington State School for the Blind Board of Trustees: SGA 9001
Clifton, Lily, member, Washington State School for the Blind Board of Trustees: SGA 9061
Cole, Isabel A., member, Board of Industrial Insurance Appeals: SGA 9086
Coleman, Frankie L., member, Olympic College Board of Trustees: SGA 9172
Connelly, Leslie, member, Salmon Recovery Funding Board (Resigned): SGA 9279
Dalan, Quinn R., member, Washington State Women’s Commission: SGA 9199
Danenberg, Sophia, member, Parks and Recreation Commission: SGA 9246
Daudon, Marc D., member, Energy Northwest Executive Board: SGA 9039
Davis, Jeff, member, South Puget Sound Community College Board of Trustees: SGA 9267
Davis, TaTeasha M., member, Indeterminate Sentence Review Board: SGA 9185, SGA 9294
De Wulf, Isabelle C., member, Small Business Export Finance Assistance Center Board of Directors: SGA 9210
DeFrance, Hawkins B., member, Pharmacy Quality Assurance Commission: SGA 9197
Dekay, Loretta S., member, Columbia River Gorge Commission: SGA 9010
Doerner, Mariko K., member, Skagit Valley College Board of Trustees: SGA 9258
Drennen, Andrew J., member, Board of Pilotage Commissioners: * SGA 9259 (2021)
Drew, Kathleen, chair, Energy Facility Site Evaluation Council: SGA 9282
Duncan, Kiantha L., member, Community Colleges of Spokane Board of Trustees: SGA 9235
Earling, David O., member, Edmonds Community College Board of Trustees: SGA 9240
Eckmann, Tom, member, Olympic College Board of Trustees: SGA 9218
Eng, Jack S., member, Board of Industrial Insurance Appeals: SGA 9030
Espinoza-Bravo, Pedro, member, Housing Finance Commission: SGA 9286
Ferreira, Teri L., member, Pharmacy Quality Assurance Commission: SGA 9138
Fitta, Nancy K., member, Washington Center for Deaf and Hard of Hearing Youth: SGA 9187
Francis, Paul T., member, Workforce Education Investment Accountability and Oversight Board: SGA 9141
Franklin, Anna M., member, Washington State Women’s Commission: SGA 9200
Franklin, Chase D., member, Western Washington University Board of Trustees: SGA 9163
Franz, Anna, member, Big Bend Community College Board of Trustees: SGA 9202
Fremstad, Tenesha, member, Professional Educator Standards Board: SGA 9090
Frost, Amy L., member, Professional Educator Standards Board: SGA 9094
Fukai, Kelly, member, Transportation Commission: * SGA 9173 (2021)
Fukutaki, Richard G., member, Bellevue College Board of Trustees: SGA 9116
Gallaher, Patrick L., member, Pharmacy Quality Assurance Commission: SGA 9139
Gamboa, Guadalupe, member, Human Rights Commission: SGA 9099
Gardow, Kathryn, member, Recreation and Conservation Funding Board: SGA 9148
Garman, Rozanne E., member, South Puget Sound Community College Board of Trustees: SGA 9154
Gayton, Peter M., member, Personnel Resources Board: SGA 9085
George, Deanna, member, Workforce Education Investment Accountability and Oversight Board: SGA 9181
George, Reginald, member, Washington State School for the Blind Board of Trustees: SGA 9027
Gillis, Gladys T., member, Central Washington University Board of Trustees: SGA 9075
Giniger, Judith, member, Lottery Commission: SGA 9232
Glasper, Marcus J., director, Lottery Commission as Agency Head: * SGA 9033 (2021)
Goldberg, Frederick, member, The Evergreen State College Board of Trustees: SGA 9263
Golik, Tony F., member, Sentencing Guidelines Commission: SGA 9142
Gonzalez, Candelario, member, Olympic College Board of Trustees: SGA 9102
Gonzalez, Michelle, member, Pollution Control/Shorelines Hearings Board: SGA 9180
Gordon, Kimberly N., member, Sentencing Guidelines Commission: SGA 9236
Gregoire, Norris "Norrie", member, Sentencing Guidelines Commission: SGA 9128
Greiner, Abigail E., member, Eastern Washington University Board of Trustees: * SGA 9171 (2021)
Guenther, Judy, member, Pharmacy Quality Assurance Commission: SGA 9088
Gutierrez Kenney, Phyllis, member, State Board for Community and Technical Colleges: SGA 9217
Hall, Will, member, Puget Sound Partnership Leadership Council: SGA 9275
Hamilton, Anne E., member, Lake Washington Institute of Technology Board of Trustees: SGA 9117
Hand, Robert, member, Professional Educator Standards Board: SGA 9136
Harper, Kimberly L., member, Columbia Basin College Board of Trustees: SGA 9219
Harrell, Bruce A., member, Western Washington University Board of Trustees: SGA 9264
Harris, Cherie M., member, Sentencing Guidelines Commission: SGA 9256
Hauge, Russell D., member, Liquor and Cannabis Board: SGA 9071
Hayes, William E., member, Pharmacy Quality Assurance Commission: SGA 9198
Hensler, Jeffrey J., member, Central Washington University Board of Trustees: SGA 9159
Henson, Wesley, member, Washington Center for Deaf and Hard of Hearing Youth: SGA 9125
Hesselholt, Claire, member, Board of Tax Appeals: SGA 9289
Hill, Steven R., member, Seattle College District Board of Trustees: SGA 9022
Hix, Henry, member, Recreation and Conservation Funding Board: SGA 9149
Hogans, Mack L., member, State Board for Community and Technical Colleges: SGA 9290
Houser, William C., member, Sentencing Guidelines Commission: SGA 9241
Indapure, Rituja, member, Washington State Women’s Commission: SGA 9190
Iniguez, Uriel R., member, Eastern Washington University Board of Trustees: SGA 9104
Jacobs, Steve, member, Health Care Facilities Authority (Term expired): SGA 9009
Jacobs, Steven R., member, Health Care Facilities Authority: SGA 9265
Jacobsen, Jane L., member, Clark College Board of Trustees: SGA 9244
Jaech, Jeremy, member, University of Washington Board of Regents: SGA 9054
Jenkins, Zabrina M., member, Central Washington University Board of Trustees: SGA 9126
Johnson, Glenn A., member, Community Colleges of Spokane Board of Trustees: SGA 9028
Johnson, Karen, director, Washington State Office of Equity: SGA 9288
Johnson, Rebecca M., member, Whatcom Community College Board of Trustees: SGA 9021
Joiner, Allie M., member, Washington Center for Deaf and Hard of Hearing Youth: SGA 9188
Jones , Sativah A., member, Washington Student Achievement Council: SGA 9165
Kaiser, Richard P., member, Bellingham Technical College Board of Trustees: SGA 9211
Kamphuis, Juanita J., member, Washington Center for Deaf and Hard of Hearing Youth: SGA 9041
Karnofski, Michael, member, Lower Columbia College Board of Trustees: SGA 9212
Kelly, D. Michael, member, Cascadia College Board of Trustees: SGA 9049
Kenyon Jr., Kenneth W., member, Pharmacy Quality Assurance Commission: SGA 9271
Keohokalole Schauer, Lisa T., member, Washington State University Board of Regents: SGA 9229
King, Lauren, member, Gambling Commission: SGA 9174
Koontz, Fred W., member, Fish and Wildlife Commission: SGA 9249
Krombeen, Henrik, member, Board of Pilotage Commissioners: * SGA 9272 (2021)
Kuschel, Judy F., member, State Investment Board: SGA 9278
Larsen, Ken A., member, Housing Finance Commission: SGA 9091
Latimer, Michael S., member, Parks and Recreation Commission: SGA 9065
Lawrence, Wendy L., member, Housing Finance Commission: SGA 9092
Lee, Karen T., member, Western Washington University Board of Trustees: SGA 9006
Lee, Lorraine, chief administrative law judge, Office of Administrative Hearings: SGA 9280
Lehman, Russell, member, Public Disclosure Commission: SGA 9068
Leigh, Richard, Jr. E., member, Bellevue College Board of Trustees: SGA 9203
Lemley, Phillip R., member, Sentencing Guidelines Commission: SGA 9237
Levy, Alicia R., member, Gambling Commission: SGA 9032
Liberty, Michelle, member, Walla Walla Community College Board of Trustees: SGA 9122
Lien, Carol A., member, Board of Tax Appeals: SGA 9281
Link, Gregory C., member, Sentencing Guidelines Commission: SGA 9046
Linville, Molly F., member, Fish and Wildlife Commission: SGA 9100
Lopez, Robert J., member, Horse Racing Commission: SGA 9069
Lowe, Vicki L., member, Washington State Women’s Commission: SGA 9194
Lux, Thomas W., member, Shoreline Community College Board of Trustees: SGA 9055
Lynch, Timothy, member, Pharmacy Quality Assurance Commission: SGA 9034
Lyne, William, member, Workforce Education Investment Accountability and Oversight Board: SGA 9143
Macomber, Everett, member, Horse Racing Commission: SGA 9008
Mah, Doug, member, South Puget Sound Community College Board of Trustees: SGA 9223
Malloch, Steven, member, Chehalis Board: SGA 9093
Malte, Robert H., member, Lake Washington Institute of Technology Board of Trustees: SGA 9056
Manning, Jay J., member, Eastern Washington University Board of Trustees: SGA 9026
Manning, Jay J., member, Puget Sound Partnership Leadership Council: SGA 9011
Martin, Gerald L., member, Everett Community College Board of Trustees: SGA 9158
Martin-Morris, Harium J., member, State Board of Education: SGA 9254
Martinez, Mark P., member, Clover Park Technical College Board of Trustees: SGA 9077
Martinez, Mark P., member, Workforce Training and Education Coordinating Board: SGA 9152
Mason, Chelsea, member, State Board for Community and Technical Colleges: SGA 9070
Mathews, Dennis W., member, Washington State School for the Blind Board of Trustees: SGA 9047
Maxwell, Michael S., member, Peninsula College Board of Trustees: SGA 9018
McClure, Neil A., member, Yakima Valley Community College Board of Trustees: SGA 9020
McDaniel, Nancy L., member, Washington State School for the Blind Board of Trustees: SGA 9050
McLerran, Dennis J., member, Puget Sound Partnership Leadership Council: SGA 9038
McMillion, Nathaniel L., member, Central Washington University Board of Trustees: * SGA 9175 (2021)
Meninick, Jerry J., member, Columbia River Gorge Commission: SGA 9123
Meotti, Michael, member, Workforce Education Investment Accountability and Oversight Board: SGA 9150
Merriweather, Michelle Y., member, Washington State Women’s Commission: SGA 9195
Meyer, John M., member, Western Washington University Board of Trustees: SGA 9000
Miller , Toraya, member, Everett Community College Board of Trustees: SGA 9243
Miller, Cheryl A., member, Olympic College Board of Trustees: SGA 9023
Milne, Michelle L., member, Professional Educator Standards Board: SGA 9073
Mirand, William A., member, Bellingham Technical College Board of Trustees: SGA 9166
Mitchell, Carol, member, Clover Park Technical College Board of Trustees: SGA 9133
Mohr, James M., member, Human Rights Commission: SGA 9196
Moss, Jim, member, Energy Northwest Executive Board: SGA 9037
Mullaney, Susan, member, Workforce Education Investment Accountability and Oversight Board: SGA 9144
Murray lll, Lowell T., member, Puget Sound Partnership Leadership Council: SGA 9035
Navarro Kresse, Savanna, member, Workforce Education Investment Accountability and Oversight Board: SGA 9177
Navas, Sharonne A., member, Green River College Board of Trustees: SGA 9019
Norman, Guy R., member, Northwest Power and Conservation Council: SGA 9153
O'Bryan, Megan S., member, Skagit Valley College Board of Trustees: SGA 9114
Ortega, Bertha, member, Yakima Valley Community College Board of Trustees: SGA 9268
Oshie, Patrick J., member, Northwest Power and Conservation Council: SGA 9080
Palmer, Susan A., member, Renton Technical College Board of Trustees: SGA 9003
Pasquier, Therese N., member, Pierce College Board of Trustees: SGA 9215
Patnode, Jeff A., member, Indeterminate Sentence Review Board: SGA 9082
Pearson, Kimberly H., member, Small Business Export Finance Assistance Center Board of Directors: SGA 9213
Pedersen, Kenneth J., member, Public Employment Relations Commission: * SGA 9079 (2021)
Pedlow, John W., member, Whatcom Community College Board of Trustees: SGA 9216
Perez, Diana H., member, Parks and Recreation Commission: SGA 9260
Perez-Gibson, Miguel, member, The Evergreen State College Board of Trustees: SGA 9134
Peterson, Christina, member, Personnel Resources Board: SGA 9242
Phillips, Alice, member, Clover Park Technical College Board of Trustees: SGA 9284
Pierini, Arlene M., member, Green River College Board of Trustees: SGA 9204
Pitt, Pah-tu, member, Columbia River Gorge Commission: SGA 9291
Pobee, Eben, member, Shoreline Community College Board of Trustees: SGA 9115
Pogosian, Kristina S., member, University of Washington Board of Regents: * SGA 9182 (2021)
Ponepinto, Dona, member, Tacoma Community College Board of Trustees: SGA 9129
Ponto, Colleen F., member, Cascadia College Board of Trustees: SGA 9220
Postman, David, chair, Liquor and Cannabis Board: SGA 9287
Powell, Lura J., member, Washington State University Board of Regents: SGA 9164
Pritchard, Faaluaina S., member, Clover Park Technical College Board of Trustees: SGA 9004
Quint, Meghan B., member, Cascadia College Board of Trustees: SGA 9107
Ragle, Claude A., member, Horse Racing Commission: SGA 9072
Ramirez Robson, Jennifer, member, Green River College Board of Trustees: SGA 9205
Ramos, Jenette, member, Washington State University Board of Regents: SGA 9228
Ramsdell, Lori M., member, Indeterminate Sentence Review Board: SGA 9167
Rasmussen, Timothy, member, Small Business Export Finance Assistance Center Board of Directors: SGA 9273
Ray, Kristin M., member, Pierce College Board of Trustees: SGA 9113
Reeves, Kristine, member, Gambling Commission: SGA 9295
Reich, Jay A., member, State Board for Community and Technical Colleges: SGA 9206
Rendahl, Ann E., member, Utilities and Transportation Commission: SGA 9245
Reyes, Susana, member, State Board of Education: SGA 9078
Rice, Constance W., member, University of Washington Board of Regents: SGA 9120
Richards, Juanita D., member, Big Bend Community College Board of Trustees: SGA 9110
Riker, Mark, member, Workforce Education Investment Accountability and Oversight Board: SGA 9176
Riojas, Rogelio, member, University of Washington Board of Regents: SGA 9121
Ritchie, Craig A., member, Pharmacy Quality Assurance Commission: SGA 9096
Rivard, Bethany S., member, Professional Educator Standards Board: SGA 9012
Robbins, Ann M., member, Professional Educator Standards Board: SGA 9155
Robinson, Randy J., member, Housing Finance Commission (Deceased): SGA 9025
Rosentrater, Heather, member, Workforce Education Investment Accountability and Oversight Board: SGA 9161
Rumbaugh, Stanley, member, Sentencing Guidelines Commission: SGA 9130
Rumpf, William N., chair, Housing Finance Commission: SGA 9170
Saint Clair, Judge Wesley, chair, Sentencing Guidelines Commission: * SGA 9248 (2021)
Salvesen, Rhonda, member, Clemency and Pardons Board: SGA 9230
Saven, John D., member, Energy Northwest Executive Board: SGA 9168
Sayce, James R., member, Grays Harbor College Board of Trustees: SGA 9214
Sbaih, Jeff, member, Human Rights Commission: SGA 9276
Schoettler, John F., member, Washington State University Board of Regents: SGA 9183
Shaffer, Catherine , member, Sentencing Guidelines Commission: SGA 9043
Sharratt, Gene C., member, Higher Education Facilities Authority: SGA 9292
Shiosaki, Michael S., member, Recreation and Conservation Funding Board: SGA 9253
Shreeve, Evangelina G., member, Washington Student Achievement Council: SGA 9261
Shuman, Patricia E., member, Tacoma Community College Board of Trustees: SGA 9063
Siler, Holly M., member, Columbia Basin College Board of Trustees: SGA 9151
Sims, Ron, member, Washington State University Board of Regents: SGA 9045
Sinkovitz, Nancy J., member, Washington Center for Deaf and Hard of Hearing Youth: SGA 9189
Sizemore, Bud E., member, Gambling Commission: SGA 9089
Skoorsmith, Christie E., member, Small Business Export Finance Assistance Center Board of Directors: SGA 9131
Smith, Bradley F., member, Bellingham Technical College Board of Trustees: SGA 9031
Smith, Lorna, member, Fish and Wildlife Commission: SGA 9250
Solien, Stephanie M., member, Puget Sound Partnership Leadership Council: SGA 9024
Speer, Paul B., member, Clark College Board of Trustees: SGA 9060
Standish-Kuon, Terri (Theresa) A., member, Workforce Education Investment Accountability and Oversight Board: SGA 9145
Stanley, Charles C., member, Centralia College Board of Trustees: SGA 9207
Stark, Brent L., member, Washington State School for the Blind Board of Trustees: SGA 9057
Stoddard, Hannah, member, Bellevue College Board of Trustees: * SGA 9208 (2021)
Stuehm, Hunter R., member, Western Washington University Board of Trustees: SGA 9274
Sullivan, Eileen, member, Lottery Commission: SGA 9083
Sullivan, Jeromy C., member, Salmon Recovery Funding Board: SGA 9127
Sun-Widrow, Carolina T., member, Pollution Control/Shorelines Hearings Board: SGA 9108
Swenson, Sharmila, member, Highline College Board of Trustees: SGA 9105
Takamura, Frieda K., member, Renton Technical College Board of Trustees: SGA 9224
Taylor, Eli , member, Clover Park Technical College Board of Trustees: SGA 9067
Taylor, Teresa N., member, Whatcom Community College Board of Trustees: SGA 9058
Thew, Elizabeth (Beth) J., member, Community Colleges of Spokane Board of Trustees: SGA 9048
Thew, Elizabeth (Beth) J., member, Workforce Training and Education Coordinating Board: SGA 9040
Thorstensen, Hoang Uyen T., member, Pharmacy Quality Assurance Commission: SGA 9269
Tunheim, Jon, member, Sentencing Guidelines Commission: SGA 9238
Valadez, Martin, member, State Board for Community and Technical Colleges: SGA 9285
Vanderstoep, J. A., member, Chehalis Board: SGA 9169
Vilchez, F. Maribel, member, Professional Educator Standards Board: SGA 9124
Vincent, Jeff, member, Washington Student Achievement Council: SGA 9106
Wagner, Adrianne, member, Edmonds Community College Board of Trustees: SGA 9109
Wang, Kevin K., member, State Board of Education: SGA 9255
Weaver, James, chief information officer, Washington Technology Solutions - Agency Head (Resigned): SGA 9066
Webster II, Wally, member, Edmonds Community College Board of Trustees: SGA 9097
Weldele-Wallace, Sidney, member, Washington Center for Deaf and Hard of Hearing Youth: SGA 9029
Wettack, Tim G., member, Sentencing Guidelines Commission: SGA 9044
Whang, Frederick P., member, State Board for Community and Technical Colleges: SGA 9209
Wiggs-Martin, Josephine, member, Sentencing Guidelines Commission: SGA 9247
Wilcox Jr., James T., member, Puget Sound Partnership Leadership Council: SGA 9013
Wildfong, Laura S., member, Lake Washington Institute of Technology Board of Trustees: SGA 9016
Willhite, Ted R., member, Recreation and Conservation Funding Board: SGA 9270
Williams, Ardine, member, Workforce Education Investment Accountability and Oversight Board: SGA 9178
Willis, Daria, member, Lottery Commission: SGA 9266
Wilson, Michael D., member, Community Colleges of Spokane Board of Trustees: SGA 9118
Winmill, Marissa, member, Professional Educator Standards Board: SGA 9076
Wise, Neil L., member, Pollution Control/Shorelines Hearings Board: SGA 9179
WORTHAM, LATASHA M., member, Tacoma Community College Board of Trustees: SGA 9233
Yenson, Evelyn P., member, Clemency and Pardons Board: SGA 9231
Yoshihara, Steven H., member, Community Colleges of Spokane Board of Trustees: SGA 9059
Yoshiwara, Jan , member, Workforce Education Investment Accountability and Oversight Board: SGA 9146
Young, Derek M., member, Sentencing Guidelines Commission: SGA 9147
Zimmerman, Steven A., member, Wenatchee Valley College Board of Trustees: SGA 9098
Zuckerman, Ed, member, The Evergreen State College Board of Trustees: SGA 9081