Topical Index

GAMBLING  GAMBLING RSS Feed
               (See also GAMBLING COMMISSION; HORSES; SPORTS AND RECREATION; TITLE ONLY BILLS)
Arts and crafts activities, not a gaming activity for liquor license purposes: HB 1676
Contests of chance, B&O tax rate, increasing, when: HB 1343, SB 5129
Enforcement of gambling laws, using forfeited money laundering proceeds for: HB 2280, * SB 6119, CH 62 (2020)
Fund-raising contest of chance, prize or purchase in, use tax exemption: HB 1808, SHB 1808, * SB 6312, CH 159 (2020), SB 6390
Illegal gambling games, excluding certain online games of chance from: HB 2720, SB 6568
Licenses, nonprofit corporations, when religious or scientific: HB 2281, * SB 6120, CH 150 (2020)
Licenses, nonprofit or charitable organizations, exemption for, when: SB 5595
Losses, monetary, on illegal games, recovery, excluding certain online games: HB 2720, SB 6568
Problem gambling account, shared game lottery revenue transfer to: HB 1387
Problem gambling, joint legislative task force on, creating: HB 1880, ESHB 1880, SB 5818
Problem or disorder, self-exclusion program for persons with, establishing: HB 1302, * SHB 1302, CH 213 (2019), SB 5416, SSB 5416
Punchboards and pull-tabs, dollar limit of, raising: HB 2492, * SB 6357, CH 70 (2020)
Sporting events, wagering on, at card rooms, racetracks, and tribal casinos: HB 2478, SB 6277
Sporting events, wagering on, via sports pools and online sports pools: HB 2478, SB 6277
Sports pools, maximum contestant amount and number of boards: EHB 2216, HB 2219
Sports wagering, on horse races, authority and requirements: HB 1992
Sports wagering, operation by tribal casinos, authorizing: HB 1975, HB 2638, * ESHB 2638, CH 127 (2020), SB 6394, SSB 6394
Sports wagering, operation by tribal casinos, role of internet: HB 2638, * ESHB 2638, CH 127 (2020), SB 6394, SSB 6394
GAMBLING COMMISSION  GAMBLING COMMISSION RSS Feed
               (See also GAMBLING)
Sports pools, rule making authority of commission: HB 2219
Sports wagering, licensing/inspecting/auditing/reporting, commission role: * ESHB 2638, CH 127 (2020), SSB 6394
Sports wagering, on horse races, commission regulation of: HB 1992
Sports wagering, tribes/sports integrity unit, initial report, commission duties: HB 2638, SB 6394
Video games, casino-style, impact on consumers, studying: SB 6689
Video games, microtransactions and loot box design, effect on players, studying: HB 2839
GENDER IDENTITY  GENDER IDENTITY RSS Feed
               (See also DISCRIMINATION; MINORITIES; SCHOOLS AND SCHOOL DISTRICTS; SEX OFFENSES AND OFFENDERS; SEXUAL ORIENTATION)
Civil rights trail program, advisory board, site recognition, and site awards: HB 2899
Corporation boards, members self-identifying as women on, requiring: SB 6037, * SSB 6037, CH 194 (2020)
Crime victim's gender identity or expression, defenses based on, limiting: * EHB 1687, CH 3 (2020)
Gender dysphoria or gender affirming care services, as sensitive services: SB 5889, * SSB 5889, CH 56 (2019)
Harassment, discrimination, and retaliation prevention, trainers on, qualifying of: SB 6169, SSB 6169
Hate crimes, gender identity and expression as protected classes for: * ESHB 1732, CH 271 (2019), SB 5850, SSB 5850
Indecent exposure, by biological male or female in other-sex restroom: HB 2088
Kuhnhausen, Nikki, transgender woman, mourning and remembering: * SR 8694 (2020)
Lesbian, gay, bisexual, and transgender coordinator, creating for veterans: HB 1650
Lesbian, gay, bisexual, transgender, and queer coordinator, creating for veterans: SHB 1650
LGBTQ commission, Washington state, establishing: HB 2065, SB 5356, SSB 5356, * E2SSB 5356, CH 395 (2019)
LGBTQ pride month, June as: HB 2065, SB 5356, SSB 5356, * E2SSB 5356, CH 395 (2019)
Nonbinary, application category for persons identifying as, when: SB 5342
Reproductive health care access for all act: HB 1612, SB 5602, SSB 5602, * 2SSB 5602, CH 399 (2019)
School athletic participation, defining "male students" for purposes of: HB 2201
Transgender community, acts of violence against, condemning: * SR 8694 (2020)
Transgender students, policy and procedure, school district requirements: SB 5689, * SSB 5689, CH 194 (2019)
Veterans, lesbian, gay, bisexual, transgender, and queer coordinator, creating: SB 5900, * SSB 5900, CH 56 (2020)
GEODETIC SYSTEMS  GEODETIC SYSTEMS RSS Feed
               
Washington plane coordinate system, revising system and renaming as: * HB 2860, CH 50 (2020)
GEOLOGY AND GEOLOGISTS  GEOLOGY AND GEOLOGISTS RSS Feed
               (See also FOSSILS; MINES AND MINING; ROCKS AND MINERALS)
Geologists, licensing, out-of-state applicants, equivalent in-state license, when: SB 6465
GOVERNOR  GOVERNOR RSS Feed
               (See also BUDGETS; COLLECTIVE BARGAINING; EMERGENCY, STATE OF; INDIANS; STATE GOVERNMENT)
Broadband office, governor's statewide, duties of: SHB 2414
Broadband office, governor's statewide, establishing: HB 1498, SHB 1498, 2SHB 1498, 3SHB 1498, SB 5511, SSB 5511, * 2SSB 5511, CH 365 (2019)
Carbon sequestration advisory group, forming, governor's role: HB 2047, SHB 2047, 2SHB 2047
Clemency/pardons board, prisoner early release order, governor revoking of: SB 6530
Diversity, equity, and inclusion, governor's commission on, creating: SI 1000, HI 1000
Duties, lieutenant governor performing, payment for: SB 5797
Emergencies, suspending legal obligations and limitations: * SB 5260, CH 472 (2019)
Emergency, energy, governor authority to declare, and emergency powers: HB 2829
Equity, Washington state office of, establishing in governor's office: HB 1783, SHB 1783, * E2SHB 1783, CH 332 (2020) PV, SB 5776
Gubernatorial appointees, background check information, governor to provide: SB 5968
Indian health advisory council, governor's, establishing: HB 1365, * SB 5415, CH 282 (2019)
LGBTQ commission, Washington state, establishing in governor's office: HB 2065, SB 5356, SSB 5356, * E2SSB 5356, CH 395 (2019)
Ombuds advisory council, governor to convene: SB 6322
Ombuds, office of corrections, transferring to nonprofit organization: SB 6322
Operating budget, fiscal legislation veto impact, governor allotment reductions: HB 2090
Post-conviction review board, renaming ISRB as, in governor's office: SB 5819, SSB 5819
Rule making, emergency, certain agencies, governor written approval: HB 2330
State of state message, joint legislative session for: * HCR 4400 (2019), * HCR 4403 (2020)
Term limit, constitutional amendment: SJR 8213
Travel, nonstate, protection and security funding: HB 1021
Vapor products, tax contracts concerning sale in Indian country, governor's role: SHB 1873, * E2SHB 1873, CH 445 (2019)
GROWTH MANAGEMENT  GROWTH MANAGEMENT RSS Feed
               (See also ADMINISTRATIVE PROCEDURE; BUILDING CODES AND PERMITS; ENVIRONMENT; HOMES AND HOUSING; LAND USE PLANNING AND DEVELOPMENT; SHORELINES AND SHORELINE MANAGEMENT)
Agricultural lands, landowners engaging in agriculture, GMA measures for: SB 6544
Agricultural lands, of commercial significance, supporting agriculture on: SB 5259, SSB 5259
Agricultural lands, voluntary stewardship program, extending certain deadlines: SB 6545, SSB 6545
Agricultural, forest, or mineral resource lands, provisions: HB 1544, SHB 1544, SB 6150
Anadromous fish species recovery performance goals, under GMA: HB 2549
Anadromous fisheries, recovery/conservation in critical areas under GMA: SB 6454
Classification of land, guidelines for, analysis of effect of: SB 5524, SSB 5524
Community, fully contained, action establishing, effective date: HB 1544, SHB 1544, SB 6150
Comprehensive planning, analysis/mitigation beyond, requiring of, prohibiting: SB 6463
Comprehensive planning, challenges to, superior court review: HB 1213
Comprehensive planning, climate change, land use, and transportation in: HB 2609, SB 6335
Comprehensive planning, climate change/natural hazards resiliency element: HB 2609, SB 6335
Comprehensive planning, county updates schedule, revising: HB 2342, * ESHB 2342, CH 113 (2020), SB 6566
Comprehensive planning, county/city real estate sales excise tax imposition: HB 1679, SB 5676, SSB 5676
Comprehensive planning, guidance for, implementation effects analysis: SB 5524, SSB 5524
Comprehensive planning, housing action plans for housing benefit districts: HB 2898, SB 6618
Comprehensive planning, Kitsap county updates schedule: HB 1183, HB 1312, HB 2342, * ESHB 2342, CH 113 (2020), SB 6566, SSB 6566
Comprehensive planning, larger counties experiencing growth: HB 1051
Comprehensive planning, mandatory, limiting to King county: SB 5915
Comprehensive planning, mitigation hierarchy and net ecological gain: HB 2549, HB 2550
Comprehensive planning, net ecological gain/no net loss: SHB 2550
Comprehensive planning, rural county withdrawal from, criteria: SB 5242
Comprehensive planning, salmon/steelhead protection/recovery element: HB 2549
Comprehensive plans, and shoreline master programs, aligning updates: HB 2342, * ESHB 2342, CH 113 (2020)
Critical areas, designation and protection, expert scientific opinion: HB 1233
Critical areas, designation, best available science for: SB 5245
Critical areas, salmon/anadromous fisheries recovery/conservation efforts in: SB 6454
Dwelling units, accessory, authorizing: HB 2343, * SHB 2343, CH 173 (2020), HB 2570, SHB 2570, 2SHB 2570, SB 6334, SSB 6334, SB 6617
Dwelling units, accessory, city regulatory changes to support: * ESSB 6617, CH 217 (2020)
Dwelling units, accessory, city/county regulatory changes to promote: SB 6617
Dwelling units, accessory, covered city/county regulations, requirements: HB 2570, SHB 2570, 2SHB 2570
Dwelling units, accessory, creating within urban growth areas: HB 1797, SHB 1797, SB 5812, ESSB 5812
Dwelling units, accessory, model ordinance recommendations, updating: SHB 2570, 2SHB 2570
Dwelling units, accessory, off-street parking near major transit stop, when: * ESSB 6617, CH 217 (2020)
Dwellings, residential, using as boarding homes, city/county prohibition, prohibiting: HB 2890
Dwellings, residential, using as boarding homes, county authority to authorize: ESHB 2890
Effective dates, initial, for certain actions under GMA: HB 1544, SHB 1544, SB 6150
Growth management act victims and response account, creating: HB 1978
Growth management act victims response act: HB 1978
Growth management act, climate change, counteracting: HB 2427, ESHB 2427, HB 2609, SB 6335, SB 6453
Growth management act, repealing: HB 1214
Hearings board, administrative appeals judges appointed by: HB 2802
Hearings board, cases before, procedures: HB 2802
Hearings board, certain assessments collected by, deposit of: HB 1978
Hearings board, eliminating: SB 5915
Hearings board, filing petition with, qualifications for: HB 2370, SB 5243
Hearings board, members of: HB 2802, SB 5630, SB 6574, * ESSB 6574, CH 214 (2020)
Hearings board, scientific/other expert witnesses for planning jurisdictions: SB 5639
Hearings board, searchable database of decisions and orders: * SSB 5151, CH 452 (2019)
Hearings board, topical index of rules and actions: SB 5151
Housing, affordable, development on religious organization property: HB 1377, * SHB 1377, CH 218 (2019), SB 5358, SSB 5358
Housing, affordable, groundwater withdrawals for, waiving fees: HB 1982
Housing, affordable, residential parking requirements, when: * E2SHB 1923, CH 348 (2019), HB 2343, * SHB 2343, CH 173 (2020), SB 6334, SSB 6334
Housing, affordable, supporting via GMA planning: HB 1923, SHB 1923, * E2SHB 1923, CH 348 (2019), HB 2343, * SHB 2343, CH 173 (2020), EHB 2687, HB 2780, HB 2898, SB 5193, SSB 5193, SB 5802, SB 6334, SSB 6334, SB 6536, SSB 6536, SB 6617, * ESSB 6617, CH 217 (2020), SB 6618
Housing, low-, very low-, and extremely low-income households: * E2SHB 1923, CH 348 (2019), HB 2343, * SHB 2343, CH 173 (2020), SB 5440, SB 6334, SSB 6334
Housing, residential building capacity and housing affordability, increasing: HB 1923, SHB 1923, * E2SHB 1923, CH 348 (2019), HB 2343, * SHB 2343, CH 173 (2020), SB 6334, SSB 6334
Housing, tiny house as accessory dwelling unit: SB 5382, SSB 5382
Housing, tiny house communities, siting of: SB 5384, SSB 5384
Housing, transit supportive densities in residential targeted areas: SB 5353, SSB 5363
Housing, variety and balance in urban growth areas of: SB 5194
Light rail, station approval, urban density standards under GMA for: SB 5424
Local project review, permit application and land use decisions, deadlines: HB 2886
Local project review, permit application timelines, flexibility, and protections: SB 6461
Manufactured/mobile home subdivisions, outside urban growth areas: HB 1600
Ombuds, growth management act, creating: HB 1978
Planning costs, local, grant program for: SB 5769
Public facilities, essential, excluding certain private detention facilities: * HB 2640, CH 128 (2020), SB 6504
Public facilities, essential, exclusions: SB 5117
Residential targeted areas, multi-unit dwellings in, property tax exemption: HB 2620, SHB 2620, SB 6411, SSB 6411, 2SSB 6411
Resort, master planned, effective date for certain actions: HB 1544, SHB 1544, SB 6150
Rural character, to include various technologies/services/businesses: HB 2536
Rural development, limited areas of more intensive, for affordable housing: SB 5193, SSB 5193
Rural development, limited areas of more intensive, provisions: HB 1544, SHB 1544, HB 2672, SB 6150
Subdivisions, short, definition and GMA provisions: ESB 5008
Urban governmental services, expansion into rural areas, when: HB 1506, HB 2206, SB 5520
Urban growth areas, accessory dwelling units in: HB 1797, SHB 1797, SB 5812, ESSB 5812
Urban growth areas, action expanding, effective date: HB 1544, SHB 1544, SB 6150
Urban growth areas, boundaries: SB 5026, SSB 5026, SB 5194
Urban growth areas, designation for housing variety and balance: SB 5194
Urban growth areas, housing affordability zones in: SB 5802
Urban growth areas, infill development, SEPA categorical exemption for: HB 2673, * SHB 2673, CH 87 (2020)
Urban growth areas, multi-unit dwellings in, authorizing: HB 2780, SB 6536, SSB 6536
Urban growth areas, multi-unit dwellings in, property tax exemption: HB 2620, SHB 2620, SB 6411, SSB 6411, 2SSB 6411
Urban growth areas, residential use area density and housing: SB 5769
Urban growth areas, supporting agriculture on lands within: SB 5259, SSB 5259
Urban growth areas, transit supportive densities in residential targeted areas: SB 5353, SSB 5363
GUARDIANSHIP  GUARDIANSHIP RSS Feed
               (See also ESTATES, TRUSTS, AND PROBATE; PUBLIC GUARDIANSHIP, OFFICE)
Adult guardianship and protective proceedings jurisdiction act, uniform, modifying: SB 6287, * ESSB 6287, CH 312 (2020)
Appointment, legal services to aid low-income families with, grant pilot project: SB 6644
Case-weighting system, developing: HB 1330
Guardians ad litem, for child, fingerprint background checks: * SB 5895, CH 57 (2019)
Guardianship, conservatorship, and other protective arrangements act: HB 1259, SB 5604, SSB 5604, * 2SSB 5604, CH 437 (2019)
Guardianship, conservatorship, and other protective arrangements act, modifying: SB 6287, * ESSB 6287, CH 312 (2020)
Incapacitated persons, gravely disabled, guardianship pilot program: SB 5114
Incapacitated persons, guardianship monitoring pilot program, establishing: HB 1258
Incapacitated persons, involuntary commitment by guardian: SB 5114
Legal guardian/custodian of minor victim of crime, receiving lost wages: * 2SSB 6181, CH 308 (2020)
Legal guardian/custodian of minor victim of crime, receiving lost wages, when: SSB 6181
Office of public guardianship and conservatorship, renaming existing office as: SB 6287, * ESSB 6287, CH 312 (2020)
Supported decision-making, new provisions: SB 6287, * ESSB 6287, CH 312 (2020)
GUBERNATORIAL APPOINTMENTS  GUBERNATORIAL APPOINTMENTS RSS Feed
               
Acuna, Jennifer G., member, Washington Center for Deaf and Hard of Hearing Youth: SGA 9363
Adelstein, Steven P., member, Whatcom Community College Board of Trustees: * SGA 9084 (2020)
Aguilar, Yazmin , member, Washington Student Achievement Council (Term expired): * SGA 9207 (2019)
Aguilera, Adam L., member, Professional Educator Standards Board: SGA 9278
Ahl, Debbie J., member, Bellingham Technical College Board of Trustees: SGA 9224
Akerlund, Paula M., member, Grays Harbor College Board of Trustees: SGA 9178
Albright, Jennifer R., member, Sentencing Guidelines Commission: SGA 9359
Allard, Jerrie L., member, Pharmacy Quality Assurance Commission: SGA 9368
Anderson, Anthony J., member, Bates Technical College Board of Trustees (Resigned): SGA 9123
Anderson, James R., member, Fish and Wildlife Commission: SGA 9325
Anderson, Philip, member, Pacific States Marine Fisheries Commission (Term expired): SGA 9042
Anderson, Steven F., member, Pharmacy Quality Assurance Commission: SGA 9164
Angeletti-Harris, Cheryl, member, Clemency and Pardons Board: * SGA 9271 (2020)
Anthony, Michael L., member, Board of Pilotage Commissioners (Term expired): SGA 9138
Ashby, Steven , member, Workforce Education Investment Accountability & Oversight Board: SGA 9371
Aveledo, Astrid E., member, Grays Harbor College Board of Trustees: SGA 9231
Bagherpour, Bahram, member, State Board for Community and Technical Colleges: * SGA 9128 (2020)
Baldoz, Patrick, member, Yakima Valley Community College Board of Trustees: * SGA 9055 (2019)
Batayola, Teresita, member, Seattle College District Board of Trustees: * SGA 9006 (2019)
Batra, Shiv, member, Transportation Commission (Term expired): * SGA 9023 (2019), * SGA 9304 (2020)
Bennett, Jeanne K., member, Clark College Board of Trustees: SGA 9303
Bennett, Kathryn A., member, Skagit Valley College Board of Trustees: * SGA 9251 (2020)
Bernstein, Lois, member, Tacoma Community College Board of Trustees: SGA 9063
Berntsen, Teresa, director, Department of Licensing - Agency Head: * SGA 9181 (2019)
Bladow, Layne, member, Bates Technical College Board of Trustees (Term expired): SGA 9032
Blauvelt III, Arthur A., member, Grays Harbor College Board of Trustees: SGA 9049
Blocker, Christina, member, Bates Technical College Board of Trustees: * SGA 9059 (2020)
Bohlke, Wendy K., member, Whatcom Community College Board of Trustees (Term expired): SGA 9121, SGA 9336
Bolerjack, Bob, member, Everett Community College Board of Trustees: * SGA 9102 (2019)
Boschok, Jacelyn (Jackie) M., member, Green River College Board of Trustees: SGA 9057
Boschok, Jacelyn (Jackie) M., member, Women’s Commission, Washington State: * SGA 9189 (2019)
Bounds, Kenneth, member, Parks and Recreation Commission: SGA 9258
Breckel, Jeffrey, member, Salmon Recovery Funding Board: SGA 9093
Broom Davidson, Jane K., member, Workforce Education Investment Accountability and Oversight Board: SGA 9391
Brown, Larry, member, Workforce Training and Education Coordinating Board: SGA 9295
Brown, Lisa, director, Department of Commerce - Agency Head: * SGA 9279 (2019)
Bryant, Harriette C., member, Olympic College Board of Trustees: SGA 9337
Burgess, Shiloh, member, Recreation and Conservation Funding Board: * SGA 9384 (2020)
Burke, Alan, member, State Board of Education (Resigned): SGA 9153
Bush, Bonnie C., member, Pharmacy Quality Assurance Commission: SGA 9252
Busto, Mark R., member, Public Employment Relations Commission (Term expired): SGA 9068, SGA 9392
Campbell, Debbie A., member, Centralia College Board of Trustees: * SGA 9230 (2019)
Cantrell, Laura F., member, Lottery Commission (Resigned): SGA 9002
Captain, Roy, member, Cascadia College Board of Trustees: SGA 9091
Carson, Scott E., regent, Washington State University (Term expired): * SGA 9001 (2019)
Cartagena, Wilma, member, Wenatchee Valley College Board of Trustees: SGA 9395
Castillo, Noe Jr, member, Housing Finance Commission (Resigned): SGA 9246
Cate, Sara I., member, Yakima Valley Community College Board of Trustees: SGA 9345
Cate, Sara, member, Yakima Valley Community College Board of Trustees (Term expired): SGA 9005
Cerna, Enrique S., member, Washington State University Board of Regents: SGA 9397
Chang, Florence S., member, Bates Technical College Board of Trustees: SGA 9319
Chernin, Louise, member, Seattle College District Board of Trustees (Term expired): * SGA 9007 (2019), SGA 9328
Childs, Shannon L., member, Olympic College Board of Trustees: * SGA 9124 (2020)
Chin, Lisa H., member, Bellevue College Board of Trustees: * SGA 9044 (2019)
Christiansen, Gregory A., member, Workforce Training and Education Coordinating Board: SGA 9089
Christianson, Maria J., member, Center for Childhood Deafness and Hearing Loss Board of Trustees: SGA 9203
Chu, Elaine, member, Green River College Board of Trustees: SGA 9232
Clark, Charles, director, Department of Financial Institutions - Agency Head: * SGA 9287 (2020)
Clark, Keri J., member, Washington State School for the Blind Board of Trustees: SGA 9043
Clay, Diana L., member, Edmonds Community College Board of Trustees (Resigned): * SGA 9236 (2019)
Clifton, Lily, member, Washington State School for the Blind Board of Trustees: SGA 9247
Cohen, Jerome O., member, Higher Education Facilities Authority: * SGA 9171 (2020)
Cole, Isabel A., member, Board of Industrial Insurance Appeals: SGA 9297
Conner, Raymond, member, Central Washington University Board of Trustees: * SGA 9148 (2019)
Cook, Deborah, member, Human Rights Commission: * SGA 9219 (2020)
Cowger, Graciela G., member, Women’s Commission, Washington State: * SGA 9190 (2019)
Cox, Lucera M., member, The Evergreen State College Board of Trustees: * SGA 9298 (2020)
D'Ambrosio, Catherine P., member, Shoreline Community College Board of Trustees: * SGA 9050 (2019)
Danenberg, Sophia, member, Parks and Recreation Commission: SGA 9327
Danner, David, chair, Utilities and Transportation Commission: * SGA 9253 (2019)
Daudon, Marc D., member, Energy Northwest Executive Board: SGA 9191
Davis, Jefferson S., member, South Puget Sound Community College Board of Trustees (Term expired): SGA 9056
Dekay, Loretta S., member, Columbia River Gorge Commission: SGA 9085
Deller, Michael R., member, Everett Community College Board of Trustees: * SGA 9051 (2019)
Diaz, Olgy S., member, Pharmacy Quality Assurance Commission: SGA 9081
Dickinson, Marty J., regent, Washington State University: * SGA 9216 (2019)
Dietz, Alice E., member, Lower Columbia College Board of Trustees: * SGA 9226 (2019)
Dietzel, Greg , member, Bellevue College Board of Trustees: * SGA 9103 (2019)
Donner, Crystal, member, State Board for Community and Technical Colleges: * SGA 9139 (2019)
Downing, William, member, Public Disclosure Commission: * SGA 9135 (2019)
Drew, Kathleen, chair, Energy Facility Site Evaluation Council: SGA 9130
Drew, Steven J., member, South Puget Sound Community College Board of Trustees: * SGA 9211 (2019)
Durham, Angela M., member, Edmonds Community College Board of Trustees (Term expired): * SGA 9186 (2019)
Eckmann, Tom, member, Olympic College Board of Trustees: SGA 9312
Endresen Scott, Chris G., member, Salmon Recovery Funding Board: * SGA 9272 (2019)
Eng, Jack S., member, Board of Industrial Insurance Appeals: SGA 9157
Entenman, Debra J., member, Renton Technical College Board of Trustees (Term expired): * SGA 9029 (2019)
Epp, Gary, member, Central Washington University Board of Trustees (Term expired): * SGA 9237 (2019)
Erickson, Ronald P., member, Central Washington University Board of Trustees: * SGA 9017 (2019)
Estes, Jeffrey C., member, State Board of Education: * SGA 9159 (2020)
Fairfield, Tara S., member, Women’s Commission, Washington State (Term expired): * SGA 9198 (2019)
Farrell, Timothy J., member, Board of Pilotage Commissioners: SGA 9265
Fennerty, Jr., Frank E., member, Board of Industrial Insurance Appeals (Term expired): SGA 9000
Fenton, Michael J., member, Sentencing Guidelines Commission (Term expired): SGA 9094
Ferreira, Teri L., member, Pharmacy Quality Assurance Commission (Term expired): SGA 9025, SGA 9369
Flores, Martha V., member, Wenatchee Valley College Board of Trustees (Term expired): * SGA 9008 (2019)
Francis, Paul T., member, Workforce Education Investment Accountability & Oversight Board: SGA 9372
Franklin, Chase D., member, Western Washington University Board of Trustees: SGA 9398
Fraser, Karen, member, The Evergreen State College Board of Trustees: * SGA 9213 (2019)
Fremstad, Tenesha, member, Professional Educator Standards Board: SGA 9313
Frost, Amy L., member, Professional Educator Standards Board (Term expired): SGA 9074, SGA 9314
Frost, Jordan, regent, Washington State University (Term expired): * SGA 9179 (2019)
Fukutaki, Richard G., member, Bellevue College Board of Trustees: SGA 9342
Gallaher, Patrick L., member, Pharmacy Quality Assurance Commission: SGA 9370
Gallaher, Patrick, member, Pharmacy Quality Assurance Commission (Term expired): SGA 9305
Gamboa, Guadalupe, member, Human Rights Commission (Term expired): SGA 9034, SGA 9323, * SGA 9373 (2020)
Gardow, Kathryn, member, Recreation and Conservation Funding Board: SGA 9380
Garman, Rozanne E., member, South Puget Sound Community College Board of Trustees: SGA 9389
Garrett, Ollie A., member, Liquor and Cannabis Board: * SGA 9070 (2020)
Gayton, Peter M., member, Personnel Resources Board: SGA 9296
George, Reginald, member, Washington State School for the Blind Board of Trustees: SGA 9145
Gillis, Gladys T., member, Central Washington University Board of Trustees: SGA 9280
Giniger, Judith, member, Lottery Commission : SGA 9293
Glasper, Marcus J., director, Lottery Commission - Agency Head: SGA 9167
Gleasman, Phyllis L., member, Wenatchee Valley College Board of Trustees: * SGA 9069 (2019)
Glenn Sayan, Marilyn, member, Public Employment Relations Commission: * SGA 9064 (2020)
Golik, Tony F., member, Sentencing Guidelines Commission (Term expired): SGA 9073, SGA 9374
Gonzalez, Candelario, member, Olympic College Board of Trustees: SGA 9326
Gordon, Bill, member, Columbia Basin College Board of Trustees: * SGA 9045 (2019)
Gordon, Kimberly N., member, Sentencing Guidelines Commission: * SGA 9095 (2020)
Grace, Claire, member, Higher Education Facilities Authority: * SGA 9098 (2019)
Gregoire, Norris "Norrie", member, Sentencing Guidelines Commission: SGA 9355
Guenther, Judy, member, Lottery Commission (Resigned): SGA 9099
Guenther, Judy, member, Pharmacy Quality Assurance Commission (Term expired): SGA 9024, SGA 9309
Hackney, George D., member, Human Rights Commission: * SGA 9291 (2020)
Hamilton, Anne E., member, Lake Washington Institute of Technology Board of Trustees: SGA 9343
Hamilton, Jason R., member, Board of Pilotage Commissioners: * SGA 9364 (2020)
Hand, Robert, member, Professional Educator Standards Board: SGA 9366
Harrington, Alex R., member, Central Washington University Board of Trustees: SGA 9299
Hartmann, Judith L., member, South Puget Sound Community College Board of Trustees: * SGA 9107 (2019)
Hauge, Russell D., chair, Sentencing Guidelines Commission (Term expired): SGA 9061
Hauge, Russell D., member, Liquor and Cannabis Board (Term expired): SGA 9067, SGA 9273
Hensler, Jeffrey J., member, Central Washington University Board of Trustees: SGA 9394
Henson, Wesley, member, Washington Center for Deaf and Hard of Hearing Youth: SGA 9351
Hepfer, Russell, member, Puget Sound Partnership Leadership Council (Term expired): SGA 9013
Hernandez, Sergio, member, Walla Walla Community College Board of Trustees: * SGA 9118 (2019)
Hesselholt, Claire, member, Board of Tax Appeals: * SGA 9260 (2019)
Heu-Weller, Merisa T., member, Bellevue College Board of Trustees: * SGA 9248 (2019)
Hill, Steven R., member, Seattle College District Board of Trustees: SGA 9126
Hix, Henry, member, Recreation and Conservation Funding Board: SGA 9381
Holland Young, Nancy J., member, Personnel Resources Board: * SGA 9071 (2019)
Holland, Monica A., member, Women’s Commission, Washington State (Term expired): * SGA 9199 (2019)
Holter, Sherer, member, Personnel Resources Board (Resigned): SGA 9288
Houser, William C., member, Sentencing Guidelines Commission: SGA 9182
Huang, Grace, member, Washington State Women’s Commission: * SGA 9300 (2020)
Huang, Grace, member, Women’s Commission, Washington State (Term expired): * SGA 9196 (2019)
Hyde, Mia A., member, Eastern Washington University Board of Trustees: SGA 9301
Indapure, Rituja, member, Women’s Commission, Washington State: * SGA 9200 (2019)
Iniguez, Uriel R., member, Eastern Washington University Board of Trustees: SGA 9329
Isserlis, Nancy L., member, Public Disclosure Commission: * SGA 9365 (2020)
Jackson, Douglass L., member, Shoreline Community College Board of Trustees: * SGA 9108 (2019)
Jackson, Kedrich, member, Columbia Basin College Board of Trustees: * SGA 9114 (2020)
Jackson, Tamra L., member, Wenatchee Valley College Board of Trustees: * SGA 9105 (2020)
Jacobs, Steve, member, Health Care Facilities Authority: SGA 9072
Jacobsen, Jane L., member, Clark College Board of Trustees (Term expired): SGA 9026
Jaech, Jeremy, member, University of Washington Board of Regents: SGA 9233
Jarrett, Fred, member, Public Disclosure Commission: * SGA 9289 (2020)
Jenkins, Zabrina M., member, Central Washington University Board of Trustees: SGA 9352
Jennings, Roy D., member, Transportation Commission: * SGA 9306 (2020)
Jensen, Elizabeth K., member, Pharmacy Quality Assurance Commission (Term expired): SGA 9004
Johnson, Dwayne G., member, Peninsula College Board of Trustees: * SGA 9083 (2019)
Johnson, Glenn A., member, Community Colleges of Spokane Board of Trustees: SGA 9146
Johnson, Jinhua, member, Bellevue College Board of Trustees: SGA 9315
Johnson, Rebecca M., member, Whatcom Community College Board of Trustees: SGA 9122
Jones, Denise L., member, Lake Washington Institute of Technology Board of Trustees: * SGA 9115 (2019)
Kallappa, Bill, member, State Board of Education: * SGA 9277 (2020)
Kamphuis, Juanita J., member, Center for Childhood Deafness and Hearing Loss Board of Trustees: SGA 9201
Karier, Thomas M., member, Northwest Power and Conservation Council (Term expired): SGA 9020
Kelly, D. Michael, member, Cascadia College Board of Trustees: SGA 9220
Kenyon Jr., Kenneth W., member, Pharmacy Quality Assurance Commission: SGA 9082
Keohokalole Schauer, Lisa T., regent, Washington State University: * SGA 9244 (2019)
Kirtley, Eleanor K., member, Board of Pilotage Commissioners: * SGA 9275 (2020)
Koon, Holly A., member, State Board of Education: * SGA 9154 (2020)
Krombeen, Henrik, member, Board of Pilotage Commissioners: * SGA 9261 (2020)
Kuschel, Judy F., member, State Investment Board: * SGA 9160 (2019)
Lachney, Bruce L., trustee, Clover Park Technical College District No. 29 (Term expired): SGA 9022
Lane, Jonathan M., member, Big Bend Community College Board of Trustees: * SGA 9046 (2020)
Larsen, Ken A., member, Housing Finance Commission: SGA 9316
Latimer, Michael S., member, Parks and Recreation Commission: SGA 9259
Lawrence, Wendy L., member, Housing Finance Commission: SGA 9317
Lee, Karen T., member, Washington Student Achievement Council: SGA 9040
Lee, Karen T., member, Western Washington University Board of Trustees: SGA 9058
Lehman, Russell, member, Public Disclosure Commission: SGA 9266
Leigh, Richard, member, Bellevue College Board of Trustees: * SGA 9141 (2020)
Lemley, Phillip R., member, Sentencing Guidelines Commission: SGA 9096
LeVine, Suzan, commissioner, Employment Security Department - Agency Head: * SGA 9192 (2019)
Levy, Alicia R., member, Gambling Commission: SGA 9162
Liberty, Michelle, member, Walla Walla Community College Board of Trustees: SGA 9348
Link, Gregory C., member, Sentencing Guidelines Commission: SGA 9214
Linville, Molly F., member, Fish and Wildlife Commission: SGA 9324
Litt, Jerald (Jerry) R., member, Transportation Commission: * SGA 9090 (2019)
Lopez, Robert J., member, Horse Racing Commission (Term expired): SGA 9009, SGA 9267
Lucatero, Flora E., member, Skagit Valley College Board of Trustees: * SGA 9127 (2019)
Lux, Thomas W., member, Shoreline Community College Board of Trustees: SGA 9234
Ly, Kathleena K., member, The Evergreen State College Board of Trustees (Term expired): * SGA 9180 (2019)
Lynch, Timothy, member, Pharmacy Quality Assurance Commission: SGA 9168
Lyne, William, member, Workforce Education Investment Accountability & Oversight Board: SGA 9375
Macomber, Everett, member, Horse Racing Commission: SGA 9065
MacPhee, Libby, member, University of Washington Board of Regents: * SGA 9270 (2019)
Mah, Doug, member, South Puget Sound Community College Board of Trustees: * SGA 9030 (2020)
Makowski, Yona, member, Investment Board: * SGA 9362 (2020)
Malloch, Steven, member, Chehalis Board (Term expired): SGA 9076, SGA 9318
Malte, Robert H., member, Lake Washington Institute of Technology Board of Trustees: SGA 9238
Malveaux, Regina, member, Women’s Commission, Washington State: * SGA 9193 (2019)
Manning, Jay J., member, Eastern Washington University Board of Trustees: SGA 9144
Manning, Jay J., member, Puget Sound Partnership Leadership Council: SGA 9086
Mansy, Heather L., member, Lower Columbia College Board of Trustees: * SGA 9060 (2020)
Marchioro, Joan M., member, Pollution Control/Shoreline Hearings Board (Resigned): SGA 9174
Markley, Greg B., member, State Investment Board: * SGA 9268 (2019)
Marsh, Lisa, member, Board of Tax Appeals: * SGA 9077 (2019)
Martin, Gerald L., member, Everett Community College Board of Trustees: SGA 9393
Martin, Wayne J., member, State Board for Community and Technical Colleges (Term expired): SGA 9010
Martin-Morris, Hairum J., member, State Board of Education: * SGA 9163 (2020)
Martinez, Mark P., member, Clover Park Technical College Board of Trustees: SGA 9282
Martinez, Mark P., member, Workforce Training and Education Coordinating Board: SGA 9387
Mason, Chelsea, member, State Board for Community and Technical Colleges: SGA 9269
Mathews, Dennis W., member, Washington State School for the Blind Board of Trustees: SGA 9215
Mattke, Mark, member, Workforce Training and Education Coordinating Board: * SGA 9202 (2020)
Maxwell, Jeramie, member, Small Business Export Finance Assistance Center Board of Directors: SGA 9158
Maxwell, Michael S., member, Peninsula College Board of Trustees: SGA 9106
McClure, Neil A., member, Yakima Valley Community College Board of Trustees: SGA 9119
McCoy, Maia C., member, Sentencing Guidelines Commission: * SGA 9165 (2020)
McCulloch, Julie, member, Peninsula College Board of Trustees: * SGA 9021 (2020)
McDaniel, Janet M., member, Cascadia College Board of Trustees: * SGA 9104 (2020)
McDaniel, Nancy L., member, Washington State School for the Blind Board of Trustees: SGA 9221
McDevitt, James A., member, Clemency and Pardons Board: * SGA 9292 (2020)
McFadden, Charles S., member, Big Bend Community College Board of Trustees: * SGA 9222 (2020)
McLerran, Dennis J., member, Puget Sound Partnership Leadership Council: SGA 9188
McQuary, Donald R., member, Walla Walla Community College Board of Trustees: * SGA 9116 (2020)
McVicker, Carol J., member, State Board for Community and Technical Colleges: * SGA 9170 (2019)
Mendoza, Rosalinda, member, Yakima Valley Community College Board of Trustees: * SGA 9149 (2019)
Meninick, Jerry J., member, Columbia River Gorge Commission: SGA 9349
Meotti, Michael, member, Workforce Education Investment Accountability & Oversight Board: SGA 9383
Merriweather, Michelle Y., member, Women’s Commission, Washington State: * SGA 9205 (2019)
Meyer, John M., member, Western Washington University Board of Trustees: SGA 9014
Miller, Cheryl A., member, Olympic College Board of Trustees: SGA 9129
Miller, Toraya, member, Everett Community College Board of Trustees: * SGA 9011 (2019)
Milne, Michelle L., member, Professional Educator Standards Board: SGA 9276
Mitchell, Carol, member, Clover Park Technical College Board of Trustees: SGA 9360
Mitsunaga, Darrell S., member, Lake Washington Institute of Technology Board of Trustees: SGA 9033
Morrow, Joedy R., member, Bellevue College Board of Trustees (Term expired): SGA 9187
Moss, Heather, member, Bates Technical College Board of Trustees: * SGA 9212 (2019)
Moss, Jim, member, Energy Northwest Executive Board: SGA 9183
Mullaney, Susan, member, Workforce Education Investment Accountability & Oversight Board: SGA 9376
Murphy, James M., member, Eastern Washington University Board of Trustees: * SGA 9223 (2020)
Murray lll, Lowell T., member, Puget Sound Partnership Leadership Council: SGA 9175
Nafziger, Rich, member, Housing Finance Commission: * SGA 9382 (2020)
Navas, Sharonne A., member, Green River College Board of Trustees: SGA 9117
Nellams, Robert L., member, Central Washington University Board of Trustees: * SGA 9062 (2019)
Norman, Guy R., member, Northwest Power and Conservation Council: SGA 9066, SGA 9388
Norris, Vickie K., member, Everett Community College Board of Trustees (Term expired): * SGA 9172 (2019)
O'Bryan, Megan S., member, Skagit Valley College Board of Trustees: SGA 9339
Oshie, Patrick J., member, Northwest Power and Conservation Council: SGA 9285
Page, Allyson, member, Columbia Basin College Board of Trustees: * SGA 9255 (2020)
Palmer, Susan A., member, Renton Technical College Board of Trustees: SGA 9052
Pantig, Johanna Mae B., member, Washington State University Board of Regents: * SGA 9307 (2020)
Parker, David, member, Small Business Export Finance Assistance Center Board of Directors: SGA 9227
Pastor, Paul A., member, Sentencing Guidelines Commission: * SGA 9257 (2020)
Patnode, Jeff A., member, Indeterminate Sentence Review Board: SGA 9290
Patterson, Julia L., member, Gambling Commission: * SGA 9169 (2019)
Pearman-Gillman, Kim, member, Eastern Washington University Board of Trustees: * SGA 9156 (2020)
Pearsall-Stipek, Cathy R., member, Bates Technical College Board of Trustees (Resigned): SGA 9015
Pedersen, Kenneth J., member, Public Employment Relations Commission: SGA 9284
Pedlow, John W., member, Whatcom Community College Board of Trustees: SGA 9018
Pellham, Clara R., member, Shoreline Community College Board of Trustees (Resigned): * SGA 9036 (2019)
Peralta, Rosa, member, Seattle College District Board of Trustees: * SGA 9131 (2019)
Perez, Diana H., member, Parks and Recreation Commission: SGA 9142
Perez-Gibson, Miguel, member, The Evergreen State College Board of Trustees: SGA 9361
Pettis, Faith L., member, Western Washington University Board of Trustees: * SGA 9240 (2020)
Pierini, Arlene M., member, Green River College Board of Trustees: SGA 9229
Pitre, Paul E., member, State Board of Education: * SGA 9262 (2019)
Pobee, Eben, member, Shoreline Community College Board of Trustees: SGA 9340
Pollard, Royce E., member, Clark College Board of Trustees (Resigned): SGA 9047
Ponepinto, Dona, member, Tacoma Community College Board of Trustees: SGA 9356
Ponto, Colleen F., member, Cascadia College Board of Trustees: SGA 9341
Powell, Lura J., member, Washington State University Board of Regents: SGA 9399
Pritchard, Faaluaina S., member, Clover Park Technical College Board of Trustees: SGA 9053
Quint, Meghan B., member, Cascadia College Board of Trustees: SGA 9332
Ragle, Claude A., member, Horse Racing Commission: SGA 9274
Rains, Dawn E., member, Women’s Commission, Washington State: * SGA 9204 (2019)
Raiter, George, member, Lower Columbia College Board of Trustees: * SGA 9173 (2019)
Ramirez , Citlaly P., member, Western Washington University Board of Trustees (Term expired): * SGA 9176 (2019)
Rasmussen, Timothy, member, Small Business Export Finance Assistance Center Board of Directors: SGA 9048
Ray, Kristin M., member, Pierce College Board of Trustees: SGA 9338
Redman, Heather B., regent, Washington State University: * SGA 9111 (2019)
Reich, Jay A., member, State Board for Community and Technical Colleges: SGA 9038
Restucci, James A., member, Transportation Commission: * SGA 9194 (2019)
Reyes, Susana, member, State Board of Education: SGA 9283
Rice, Constance W., member, University of Washington Board of Regents: SGA 9346
Richards, Juanita D., member, Big Bend Community College Board of Trustees: SGA 9335
Riojas, Rogelio, member, University of Washington Board of Regents: SGA 9347
Ritchie, Craig A., member, Pharmacy Quality Assurance Commission: SGA 9320
Rivard, Bethany S., member, Professional Educator Standards Board: SGA 9087
Robbins, Ann M., member, Professional Educator Standards Board: SGA 9390
Robinson, Randy J., member, Housing Finance Commission: SGA 9140
Rockefeller, Warren P., chair, Salmon Recovery Funding Board: SGA 9353
Rogoff, Roger S., member, Sentencing Guidelines Commission: SGA 9209
Ronayne, Matthew P., member, Pharmacy Quality Assurance Commission (Term expired): SGA 9037
Rosentrater, Heather, member, Workforce Education Investment Accountability and Oversight Board: SGA 9396
Rumbaugh, Stanley, member, Sentencing Guidelines Commission: SGA 9357
Rushford, Jane E., member, Liquor and Cannabis Board: * SGA 9031 (2020)
Ryan, Robert M., member, Tacoma Community College Board of Trustees: * SGA 9109 (2020)
Sahlstrom, Skylee, member, Human Rights Commission: * SGA 9151 (2020)
Salvesen, Rhonda, member, Clemency and Pardons Board: * SGA 9256 (2020)
Savusa, Fiasili L., member, Highline College Board of Trustees: * SGA 9166 (2020)
Scheibmeir, Mark C., member, Centralia College Board of Trustees: * SGA 9125 (2019)
Scragg, John C., member, Board of Pilotage Commissioners: * SGA 9136 (2020)
Serebrin, Hester, member, Transportation Commission: * SGA 9019 (2019)
Shaffer, Catherine , member, Sentencing Guidelines Commission: SGA 9206
Sharpe, Susan K., member, Western Washington University Board of Trustees: * SGA 9217 (2020)
Sharratt, Gene C., member, Higher Education Facilities Authority: * SGA 9097 (2020)
Shiosaki, Michael S., member, Recreation and Conservation Funding Board: * SGA 9132 (2019)
Shuman, Patricia E., member, Tacoma Community College Board of Trustees: SGA 9254
Sieg, Michael , member, Pharmacy Quality Assurance Commission (Term expired): SGA 9078
Siler, Holly M., member, Columbia Basin College Board of Trustees: SGA 9385
Sims, Ron, regent, Washington State University: SGA 9210
Sizemore, Bud E., member, Gambling Commission: SGA 9310
Skinner, Christon C., member, Skagit Valley College Board of Trustees: * SGA 9054 (2020)
Skoorsmith, Christie E., member, Small Business Export Finance Assistance Center Board of Directors: SGA 9358
Smith, Bradley F., member, Bellingham Technical College Board of Trustees: SGA 9161
Smith, Stephen L., member, Pierce College Board of Trustees: * SGA 9147 (2020)
Soleimanpour, Sepi, member, Pharmacy Quality Assurance Commission (Term expired): SGA 9028
Solien, Stephanie M., member, Puget Sound Partnership Leadership Council: SGA 9133
Speer, Paul B., member, Clark College Board of Trustees: SGA 9245
Standish-Kuon, Terri (Theresa) A., member, Workforce Education Investment Accountability & Oversight Board: SGA 9377
Stark, Brent L., member, Washington State School for the Blind Board of Trustees: SGA 9239
Stearns, Chris, member, Gambling Commission (Resigned): SGA 9012
Stredwick, Thomas R., member, Big Bend Community College Board of Trustees: * SGA 9113 (2020)
Strong, Charlene D., member, Human Rights Commission: * SGA 9100 (2020)
Strong, Rekah T., member, Clark College Board of Trustees: * SGA 9120 (2020)
Stuehm, Hunter R., member, Western Washington University Board of Trustees: SGA 9302
Suarez, Daniela H., member, University of Washington Board of Regents: SGA 9308
Sullivan, Eileen, member, Lottery Commission : SGA 9294
Sullivan, Jeromy C., member, Salmon Recovery Funding Board (Term expired): SGA 9185, SGA 9354
Sun-Widrow, Carolina T., member, Pollution Control/Shorelines Hearings Board: SGA 9333
Swenson, Sharmila, member, Highline College Board of Trustees: SGA 9330
Swinford, Payton O., member, Washington Student Achievement Council: * SGA 9311 (2020)
Taylor, Eli , member, Clover Park Technical College Board of Trustees: SGA 9264
Taylor, Teresa N., member, Whatcom Community College Board of Trustees: SGA 9241
Terpstra, "Gidget" Jennie H., member, Shoreline Community College Board of Trustees (Term expired): SGA 9249
Thal, Spencer N., member, Public Employment Relations Commission (Resigned): SGA 9243
Thew, Elizabeth (Beth) J., member, Community Colleges of Spokane Board of Trustees: SGA 9218
Thew, Elizabeth (Beth) J., member, Workforce Training and Education Coordinating Board: SGA 9197
Thomas, Luke E., member, Professional Educator Standards Board (Term expired): SGA 9016
Thorstensen, Hoang-Uyen T., member, Pharmacy Quality Assurance Commission: SGA 9080
Tortorelli, Joe M., member, Transportation Commission: SGA 9003
Tripp, Albert L., member, Housing Finance Commission: * SGA 9386 (2020)
Troyer, Edward C., member, Gambling Commission: SGA 9150
Tunheim, Jon J., member, Sentencing Guidelines Commission: SGA 9101
Unti, Brian K., member, Renton Technical College Board of Trustees: * SGA 9112 (2019)
van der Lugt, Lisa, director, Office of Minority and Women's Business Enterprises - Agency Head: * SGA 9195 (2020)
Vander Stoep, J. A., member, Chehalis Board: * SGA 9075 (2020)
Vilchez, F. Maribel, member, Professional Educator Standards Board: SGA 9350
Vincent, Jeff, member, Washington Student Achievement Council: SGA 9331
Wagner, Adrianne, member, Edmonds Community College Board of Trustees: SGA 9334
Wamsley, Demie, member, Eastern Washington University Board of Trustees (Term expired): SGA 9184
Warren, William W., member, Walla Walla Community College Board of Trustees: * SGA 9250 (2020)
Watson, Laura, director, Department of Ecology - Agency Head: * SGA 9367 (2020)
Weaver, James, chief information officer, Washington Technology Solutions - Agency Head: SGA 9263
Webster II, Wally, member, Edmonds Community College Board of Trustees: SGA 9321
Weldele-Wallace, Sidney, member, Center for Childhood Deafness and Hearing Loss Board of Trustees: SGA 9152
West, Maureen P., member, Western Washington University Board of Trustees: * SGA 9035 (2020)
Wettack, Tim G., member, Sentencing Guidelines Commission: SGA 9208
Whaley, Robert H., member, Eastern Washington University Board of Trustees: * SGA 9155 (2020)
Whang, Frederick P., member, State Board for Community and Technical Colleges: SGA 9039
Wilcox Jr., James T., member, Puget Sound Partnership Leadership Council: SGA 9088
Wildfong, Laura S., member, Lake Washington Institute of Technology Board of Trustees: SGA 9092
Willhite, Theodore R., member, Recreation and Conservation Funding Board: * SGA 9134 (2019)
Williams, Robert M., member, Seattle College District Board of Trustees: * SGA 9235 (2019)
Willis, Brett R., member, Pierce College Board of Trustees: * SGA 9228 (2020)
Wilson, Michael D., member, Community Colleges of Spokane Board of Trustees: SGA 9344
Wilson, Vicki J., member, Eastern Washington University Board of Trustees: * SGA 9225 (2020)
Winmill, Marissa, member, Professional Educator Standards Board: SGA 9281
Wise, Neil L., member, Pollution Control/Shorelines Hearings Board: SGA 9137
Withrow, Harold W., member, Clover Park Technical College Board of Trustees: SGA 9027
Wolf, Katherine E., member, Pharmacy Quality Assurance Commission: SGA 9079
Wood, Doris, member, Centralia College Board of Trustees: * SGA 9110 (2019)
Yoshihara, Steven H., member, Community Colleges of Spokane Board of Trustees: SGA 9242
Yoshiwara, Jan , member, Workforce Education Investment Accountability & Oversight Board: SGA 9378
Young, Deborah C., member, Transportation Commission: * SGA 9041 (2019)
Young, Derek M., member, Sentencing Guidelines Commission: SGA 9379
Zeeck, David, member, University of Washington Board of Regents: * SGA 9143 (2019)
Zhou, Kaitlyn, member, University of Washington Board of Regents (Term expired): * SGA 9177 (2019)
Zimmerman, Steven A., member, Wenatchee Valley College Board of Trustees: SGA 9322
Zuckerman, Ed, member, The Evergreen State College Board of Trustees: SGA 9286