Topical Index

GAMBLING  GAMBLING RSS Feed
               (See also GAMBLING COMMISSION; HORSES)
Arts and crafts activities, not a gaming activity for liquor license purposes: HB 1676
Contests of chance, B&O tax rate, increasing, when: HB 1343, SB 5129
Fund-raising contest of chance, prize or purchase in, use tax exemption: HB 1808, SHB 1808
Licenses, nonprofit or charitable organizations, exemption for, when: SB 5595
Problem gambling account, shared game lottery revenue transfer to: HB 1387
Problem gambling, joint legislative task force on, creating: HB 1880, SB 5818
Problem or disorder, self-exclusion program for persons with, establishing: HB 1302, SHB 1302, SB 5416, SSB 5416
Sports wagering, on horse races, authority and requirements: HB 1992
Sports wagering, operation by tribal casinos, authorizing: HB 1975
GAMBLING COMMISSION  GAMBLING COMMISSION RSS Feed
               (See also GAMBLING)
Sports wagering, on horse races, commission regulation of: HB 1992
GENDER IDENTITY  GENDER IDENTITY RSS Feed
               (See also DISCRIMINATION; MINORITIES; SEX OFFENSES AND OFFENDERS; SEXUAL ORIENTATION)
Crime victim's gender identity or expression, defenses based on, limiting: HB 1687
Gender dysphoria or gender affirming care services, as sensitive services: SB 5889, SSB 5889
Hate crimes, gender identity and expression as protected classes for: SB 5850
Indecent exposure, by biological male or female in other-sex restroom: HB 2088
Lesbian, gay, bisexual, and transgender coordinator, creating for veterans: HB 1650
LGBTQ commission, Washington state, establishing: HB 2065, SB 5356
Nonbinary, application category for persons identifying as, when: SB 5342
Reproductive health care access for all act: HB 1612, SB 5602, SSB 5602
Transgender students, policy and procedure, school district requirements: SB 5689
Veterans, lesbian, gay, bisexual, transgender, and queer coordinator, creating: SB 5900
GOVERNOR  GOVERNOR RSS Feed
               (See also BUDGETS; COLLECTIVE BARGAINING; EMERGENCY, STATE OF; STATE GOVERNMENT)
Broadband office, governor's statewide, establishing: HB 1498, SHB 1498, 2SHB 1498, 3SHB 1498, SB 5511
Carbon sequestration advisory group, forming, governor's role: HB 2047, SHB 2047, 2SHB 2047
Diversity, equity, and inclusion, governor's commission on, creating: SI 1000, HI 1000
Duties, lieutenant governor performing, payment for: SB 5797
Emergencies, suspending legal obligations and limitations: SB 5260
Equity, Washington state office of, establishing in governor's office: HB 1783, SHB 1783, 2SHB 1783, SB 5776
Gubernatorial appointees, background check information, governor to provide: SB 5968
Indian health advisory council, governor's, establishing: HB 1365, SB 5415
LGBTQ commission, Washington state, establishing in governor's office: HB 2065, SB 5356
Operating budget, fiscal legislation veto impact, governor allotment reductions: HB 2090
Post-conviction review board, renaming ISRB as, in governor's office: SB 5819, SSB 5819
State of state message, joint legislative session for: * HCR 4400 (2019)
Travel, nonstate, protection and security funding: HB 1021
GROWTH MANAGEMENT  GROWTH MANAGEMENT RSS Feed
               (See also ADMINISTRATIVE PROCEDURE; BUILDING CODES AND PERMITS; ENVIRONMENT; HOMES AND HOUSING; LAND USE PLANNING AND DEVELOPMENT; SHORELINES AND SHORELINE MANAGEMENT)
Agricultural lands, of commercial significance, supporting agriculture on: SB 5259, SSB 5259
Agricultural, forest, or mineral resource lands, provisions: HB 1544, SHB 1544
Classification of land, guidelines for, analysis of effect of: SB 5524, SSB 5524
Community, fully contained, action establishing, effective date: HB 1544, SHB 1544
Comprehensive planning, challenges to, superior court review: HB 1213
Comprehensive planning, county/city real estate sales excise tax imposition: HB 1679, SB 5676
Comprehensive planning, guidance for, implementation effects analysis: SB 5524, SSB 5524
Comprehensive planning, Kitsap county updates schedule: HB 1183, HB 1312
Comprehensive planning, larger counties experiencing growth: HB 1051
Comprehensive planning, mandatory, limiting to King county: SB 5915
Comprehensive planning, rural county withdrawal from, criteria: SB 5242
Critical areas, designation and protection, expert scientific opinion: HB 1233
Critical areas, designation, best available science for: SB 5245
Dwelling units, accessory, creating within urban growth areas: HB 1797, SB 5812
Effective dates, initial, for certain actions under GMA: HB 1544, SHB 1544
Growth management act victims and response account, creating: HB 1978
Growth management act victims response act: HB 1978
Growth management act, repealing: HB 1214
Hearings board, certain assessments collected by, deposit of: HB 1978
Hearings board, eliminating: SB 5915
Hearings board, filing petition with, qualifications for: SB 5243
Hearings board, members of: SB 5630
Hearings board, scientific/other expert witnesses for planning jurisdictions: SB 5639
Hearings board, searchable database of decisions and orders: SSB 5151
Hearings board, topical index of rules and actions: SB 5151
Housing, affordable, development on religious organization property: HB 1377, SHB 1377, SB 5358, SSB 5358
Housing, affordable, groundwater withdrawals for, waiving fees: HB 1982
Housing, affordable, supporting via GMA planning: HB 1923, SB 5193, SSB 5193, SB 5802
Housing, low-, very low-, and extremely low-income households: SB 5440
Housing, residential building capacity and housing affordability, increasing: HB 1923
Housing, tiny house as accessory dwelling unit: SB 5382
Housing, tiny house communities, siting of: SB 5384
Housing, transit supportive densities in residential targeted areas: SB 5353
Housing, variety and balance in urban growth areas of: SB 5194
Light rail, station approval, urban density standards under GMA for: SB 5424
Manufactured/mobile home subdivisions, outside urban growth areas: HB 1600
Ombuds, growth management act, creating: HB 1978
Planning costs, local, grant program for: SB 5769
Public facilities, essential, exclusions: SB 5117
Resort, master planned, effective date for certain actions: HB 1544, SHB 1544
Rural development, limited areas of more intensive, for affordable housing: SB 5193, SSB 5193
Rural development, limited areas of more intensive, provisions: HB 1544, SHB 1544
Urban governmental services, expansion into rural areas, when: HB 1506, SB 5520
Urban growth areas, accessory dwelling units in: HB 1797, SB 5812
Urban growth areas, action expanding, effective date: HB 1544, SHB 1544
Urban growth areas, boundaries: SB 5026, SSB 5026, SB 5194
Urban growth areas, designation for housing variety and balance: SB 5194
Urban growth areas, housing affordability zones in: SB 5802
Urban growth areas, residential use area density and housing: SB 5769
Urban growth areas, supporting agriculture on lands within: SB 5259, SSB 5259
Urban growth areas, transit supportive densities in residential targeted areas: SB 5353
GUARDIANSHIP  GUARDIANSHIP RSS Feed
               (See also ESTATES, TRUSTS, AND PROBATE; PUBLIC GUARDIANSHIP, OFFICE)
Case-weighting system, developing: HB 1330
Guardians ad litem, for child, fingerprint background checks: SB 5895
Guardianship, conservatorship, and other protective arrangements act: HB 1259, SB 5604, SSB 5604
Incapacitated persons, gravely disabled, guardianship pilot program: SB 5114
Incapacitated persons, guardianship monitoring pilot program, establishing: HB 1258
Incapacitated persons, involuntary commitment by guardian: SB 5114
GUBERNATORIAL APPOINTMENTS  GUBERNATORIAL APPOINTMENTS RSS Feed
               
Adelstein, Steven P., member, Whatcom Community College Board of Trustees: SGA 9084
Aguilar, Yazmin , member, Washington Student Achievement Council: * SGA 9207 (2019)
Aguilera, Adam L., member, Professional Educator Standards Board: SGA 9278
Ahl, Debbie J., member, Bellingham Technical College Board of Trustees: SGA 9224
Akerlund, Paula M., member, Grays Harbor College Board of Trustees: SGA 9178
Anderson, Anthony J., member, Bates Technical College Board of Trustees: SGA 9123
Anderson, Philip, member, Pacific States Marine Fisheries Commission: SGA 9042
Anderson, Steven F., member, Pharmacy Quality Assurance Commission: SGA 9164
Angeletti-Harris, Cheryl, member, Clemency and Pardons Board: SGA 9271
Anthony, Michael L., member, Board of Pilotage Commissioners: SGA 9138
Aveledo, Astrid E., member, Grays Harbor College Board of Trustees: SGA 9231
Bagherpour, Bahram, member, State Board for Community and Technical Colleges: SGA 9128
Baldoz, Patrick, member, Yakima Valley Community College Board of Trustees: SGA 9055
Batayola, Teresita, member, Seattle College District Board of Trustees: * SGA 9006 (2019)
Batra, Shiv, member, Transportation Commission: SGA 9023
Bennett, Kathryn A., member, Skagit Valley College Board of Trustees: SGA 9251
Bernstein, Lois, member, Tacoma Community College Board of Trustees: SGA 9063
Berntsen, Teresa, director, Department of Licensing - Agency Head: * SGA 9181 (2019)
Bladow, Layne, member, Bates Technical College Board of Trustees: SGA 9032
Blauvelt III, Arthur A., member, Grays Harbor College Board of Trustees: SGA 9049
Blocker, Christina, member, Bates Technical College Board of Trustees: SGA 9059
Bohlke, Wendy K., member, Whatcom Community College Board of Trustees: SGA 9121
Bolerjack, Bob, member, Everett Community College Board of Trustees: * SGA 9102 (2019)
Boschok, Jacelyn (Jackie) M., member, Green River College Board of Trustees: SGA 9057
Boschok, Jacelyn (Jackie) M., member, Women’s Commission, Washington State: * SGA 9189 (2019)
Bounds, Kenneth, member, Parks and Recreation Commission: SGA 9258
Breckel, Jeffrey, member, Salmon Recovery Funding Board: SGA 9093
Brown, Lisa, director, Department of Commerce - Agency Head: SGA 9279
Burke, Alan, member, State Board of Education: SGA 9153
Bush, Bonnie C., member, Pharmacy Quality Assurance Commission: SGA 9252
Busto, Mark R., member, Public Employment Relations Commission: SGA 9068
Campbell, Debbie A., member, Centralia College Board of Trustees: * SGA 9230 (2019)
Cantrell, Laura F., member, Lottery Commission: SGA 9002
Captain, Roy, member, Cascadia College Board of Trustees: SGA 9091
Carson, Scott E., regent, Washington State University: * SGA 9001 (2019)
Castillo, Noe Jr, member, Housing Finance Commission (Resigned): SGA 9246
Cate, Sara, member, Yakima Valley Community College Board of Trustees: SGA 9005
Chernin, Louise, member, Seattle College District Board of Trustees: * SGA 9007 (2019)
Childs, Shannon L., member, Olympic College Board of Trustees: SGA 9124
Chin, Lisa H., member, Bellevue College Board of Trustees: SGA 9044
Christiansen, Gregory A., member, Workforce Training and Education Coordinating Board: SGA 9089
Christianson, Maria J., member, Center for Childhood Deafness and Hearing Loss Board of Trustees: SGA 9203
Chu, Elaine, member, Green River College Board of Trustees: SGA 9232
Clark, Keri J., member, Washington State School for the Blind Board of Trustees: SGA 9043
Clay, Diana L., member, Edmonds Community College Board of Trustees: SGA 9236
Clifton, Lily, member, Washington State School for the Blind Board of Trustees: SGA 9247
Cohen, Jerome O., member, Higher Education Facilities Authority: SGA 9171
Conner, Raymond, member, Central Washington University Board of Trustees: * SGA 9148 (2019)
Cook, Deborah, member, Human Rights Commission: SGA 9219
Cowger, Graciela G., member, Women’s Commission, Washington State: * SGA 9190 (2019)
D'Ambrosio, Catherine P., member, Shoreline Community College Board of Trustees: SGA 9050
Danner, David, chair, Utilities and Transportation Commission: * SGA 9253 (2019)
Daudon, Marc D., member, Energy Northwest Executive Board: SGA 9191
Davis, Jefferson S., member, South Puget Sound Community College Board of Trustees: SGA 9056
Dekay, Loretta S., member, Columbia River Gorge Commission: SGA 9085
Deller, Michael R., member, Everett Community College Board of Trustees: * SGA 9051 (2019)
Diaz, Olgy S., member, Pharmacy Quality Assurance Commission: SGA 9081
Dickinson, Marty J., regent, Washington State University: * SGA 9216 (2019)
Dietz, Alice E., member, Lower Columbia College Board of Trustees: SGA 9226
Dietzel, Greg , member, Bellevue College Board of Trustees: * SGA 9103 (2019)
Donner, Crystal, member, State Board for Community and Technical Colleges: SGA 9139
Downing, William, member, Public Disclosure Commission: * SGA 9135 (2019)
Drew, Kathleen, chair, Energy Facility Site Evaluation Council: SGA 9130
Drew, Steven J., member, South Puget Sound Community College Board of Trustees: SGA 9211
Durham, Angela M., member, Edmonds Community College Board of Trustees: SGA 9186
Endresen Scott, Chris G., member, Salmon Recovery Funding Board: SGA 9272
Eng, Jack S., member, Board of Industrial Insurance Appeals: SGA 9157
Entenman, Debra J., member, Renton Technical College Board of Trustees: * SGA 9029 (2019)
Epp, Gary, member, Central Washington University Board of Trustees: * SGA 9237 (2019)
Erickson, Ronald P., member, Central Washington University Board of Trustees: * SGA 9017 (2019)
Estes, Jeffrey C., member, State Board of Education: SGA 9159
Fairfield, Tara S., member, Women’s Commission, Washington State: * SGA 9198 (2019)
Farrell, Timothy J., member, Board of Pilotage Commissioners: SGA 9265
Fennerty, Jr., Frank E., member, Board of Industrial Insurance Appeals: SGA 9000
Fenton, Michael J., member, Sentencing Guidelines Commission: SGA 9094
Ferreira, Teri L., member, Pharmacy Quality Assurance Commission: SGA 9025
Flores, Martha V., member, Wenatchee Valley College Board of Trustees: SGA 9008
Fraser, Karen, member, The Evergreen State College Board of Trustees: * SGA 9213 (2019)
Frost, Amy L., member, Professional Educator Standards Board: SGA 9074
Frost, Jordan, regent, Washington State University: * SGA 9179 (2019)
Gamboa, Guadalupe, member, Human Rights Commission: SGA 9034
Garrett, Ollie A., member, Liquor and Cannabis Board: SGA 9070
George, Reginald, member, Washington State School for the Blind Board of Trustees: SGA 9145
Gillis, Gladys T., member, Central Washington University Board of Trustees: SGA 9280
Glasper, Marcus J., director, Lottery Commission - Agency Head: SGA 9167
Gleasman, Phyllis L., member, Wenatchee Valley College Board of Trustees: * SGA 9069 (2019)
Glenn Sayan, Marilyn, member, Public Employment Relations Commission: SGA 9064
Golik, Tony F., member, Sentencing Guidelines Commission: SGA 9073
Gordon, Bill, member, Columbia Basin College Board of Trustees: SGA 9045
Gordon, Kimberly N., member, Sentencing Guidelines Commission: SGA 9095
Grace, Claire, member, Higher Education Facilities Authority: SGA 9098
Guenther, Judy, member, Lottery Commission: SGA 9099
Guenther, Judy, member, Pharmacy Quality Assurance Commission (Term expired): SGA 9024
Hartmann, Judith L., member, South Puget Sound Community College Board of Trustees: * SGA 9107 (2019)
Hauge, Russell D., chair, Sentencing Guidelines Commission: SGA 9061
Hauge, Russell D., member, Liquor and Cannabis Board (Term expired): SGA 9067, SGA 9273
Hepfer, Russell, member, Puget Sound Partnership Leadership Council: SGA 9013
Hernandez, Sergio, member, Walla Walla Community College Board of Trustees: SGA 9118
Hesselholt, Claire, member, Board of Tax Appeals: * SGA 9260 (2019)
Heu-Weller, Merisa T., member, Bellevue College Board of Trustees: * SGA 9248 (2019)
Hill, Steven R., member, Seattle College District Board of Trustees: SGA 9126
Holland Young, Nancy J., member, Personnel Resources Board: SGA 9071
Holland, Monica A., member, Women’s Commission, Washington State: * SGA 9199 (2019)
Houser, William C., member, Sentencing Guidelines Commission: SGA 9182
Huang, Grace, member, Women’s Commission, Washington State: * SGA 9196 (2019)
Indapure, Rituja, member, Women’s Commission, Washington State: * SGA 9200 (2019)
Jackson, Douglass L., member, Shoreline Community College Board of Trustees: SGA 9108
Jackson, Kedrich, member, Columbia Basin College Board of Trustees: SGA 9114
Jackson, Tamra L., member, Wenatchee Valley College Board of Trustees: SGA 9105
Jacobs, Steve, member, Health Care Facilities Authority: SGA 9072
Jacobsen, Jane L., member, Clark College Board of Trustees: SGA 9026
Jaech, Jeremy, member, University of Washington Board of Regents: SGA 9233
Jensen, Elizabeth K., member, Pharmacy Quality Assurance Commission (Term expired): SGA 9004
Johnson, Dwayne G., member, Peninsula College Board of Trustees: * SGA 9083 (2019)
Johnson, Glenn A., member, Community Colleges of Spokane Board of Trustees: SGA 9146
Johnson, Rebecca M., member, Whatcom Community College Board of Trustees: SGA 9122
Jones, Denise L., member, Lake Washington Institute of Technology Board of Trustees: * SGA 9115 (2019)
Kallappa, Bill, member, State Board of Education: SGA 9277
Kamphuis, Juanita J., member, Center for Childhood Deafness and Hearing Loss Board of Trustees: SGA 9201
Karier, Thomas M., member, Northwest Power and Conservation Council: SGA 9020
Kelly, D. Michael, member, Cascadia College Board of Trustees: SGA 9220
Kenyon Jr., Kenneth W., member, Pharmacy Quality Assurance Commission: SGA 9082
Keohokalole Schauer, Lisa T., regent, Washington State University: * SGA 9244 (2019)
Kirtley, Eleanor K., member, Board of Pilotage Commissioners: SGA 9275
Koon, Holly A., member, State Board of Education: SGA 9154
Krombeen, Henrik, member, Board of Pilotage Commissioners: SGA 9261
Kuschel, Judy F., member, State Investment Board: * SGA 9160 (2019)
Lachney, Bruce L., trustee, Clover Park Technical College District No. 29: SGA 9022
Lane, Jonathan M., member, Big Bend Community College Board of Trustees: SGA 9046
Latimer, Michael S., member, Parks and Recreation Commission: SGA 9259
Lee, Karen T., member, Washington Student Achievement Council: SGA 9040
Lee, Karen T., member, Western Washington University Board of Trustees: SGA 9058
Lehman, Russell, member, Public Disclosure Commission: SGA 9266
Leigh, Richard, member, Bellevue College Board of Trustees: SGA 9141
Lemley, Phillip R., member, Sentencing Guidelines Commission: SGA 9096
LeVine, Suzan, commissioner, Employment Security Department - Agency Head: * SGA 9192 (2019)
Levy, Alicia R., member, Gambling Commission: SGA 9162
Link, Gregory C., member, Sentencing Guidelines Commission: SGA 9214
Litt, Jerald (Jerry) R., member, Transportation Commission: SGA 9090
Lopez, Robert J., member, Horse Racing Commission (Term expired): SGA 9009, SGA 9267
Lucatero, Flora E., member, Skagit Valley College Board of Trustees: SGA 9127
Lux, Thomas W., member, Shoreline Community College Board of Trustees: SGA 9234
Ly, Kathleena K., member, The Evergreen State College Board of Trustees: * SGA 9180 (2019)
Lynch, Timothy, member, Pharmacy Quality Assurance Commission: SGA 9168
Macomber, Everett, member, Horse Racing Commission: SGA 9065
MacPhee, Libby, member, University of Washington Board of Regents: SGA 9270
Mah, Doug, member, South Puget Sound Community College Board of Trustees: SGA 9030
Malloch, Steven, member, Chehalis Board: SGA 9076
Malte, Robert H., member, Lake Washington Institute of Technology Board of Trustees: SGA 9238
Malveaux, Regina, member, Women’s Commission, Washington State: * SGA 9193 (2019)
Manning, Jay J., member, Eastern Washington University Board of Trustees: SGA 9144
Manning, Jay J., member, Puget Sound Partnership Leadership Council: SGA 9086
Mansy, Heather L., member, Lower Columbia College Board of Trustees: SGA 9060
Marchioro, Joan M., member, Pollution Control/Shoreline Hearings Board: SGA 9174
Markley, Greg B., member, State Investment Board: * SGA 9268 (2019)
Marsh, Lisa, member, Board of Tax Appeals: * SGA 9077 (2019)
Martin, Wayne J., member, State Board for Community and Technical Colleges: SGA 9010
Martin-Morris, Hairum J., member, State Board of Education: SGA 9163
Martinez, Mark P., member, Clover Park Technical College Board of Trustees: SGA 9282
Mason, Chelsea, member, State Board for Community and Technical Colleges: SGA 9269
Mathews, Dennis W., member, Washington State School for the Blind Board of Trustees: SGA 9215
Mattke, Mark, member, Workforce Training and Education Coordinating Board: SGA 9202
Maxwell, Jeramie, member, Small Business Export Finance Assistance Center Board of Directors: SGA 9158
Maxwell, Michael S., member, Peninsula College Board of Trustees: SGA 9106
McClure, Neil A., member, Yakima Valley Community College Board of Trustees: SGA 9119
McCoy, Maia C., member, Sentencing Guidelines Commission: SGA 9165
McCulloch, Julie, member, Peninsula College Board of Trustees: SGA 9021
McDaniel, Janet M., member, Cascadia College Board of Trustees: SGA 9104
McDaniel, Nancy L., member, Washington State School for the Blind Board of Trustees: SGA 9221
McFadden, Charles S., member, Big Bend Community College Board of Trustees: SGA 9222
McLerran, Dennis J., member, Puget Sound Partnership Leadership Council: SGA 9188
McQuary, Donald R., member, Walla Walla Community College Board of Trustees: SGA 9116
McVicker, Carol J., member, State Board for Community and Technical Colleges: SGA 9170
Mendoza, Rosalinda, member, Yakima Valley Community College Board of Trustees: SGA 9149
Merriweather, Michelle Y., member, Women’s Commission, Washington State: * SGA 9205 (2019)
Meyer, John M., member, Western Washington University Board of Trustees: SGA 9014
Miller, Cheryl A., member, Olympic College Board of Trustees: SGA 9129
Miller, Toraya, member, Everett Community College Board of Trustees: SGA 9011
Milne, Michelle L., member, Professional Educator Standards Board: SGA 9276
Mitsunaga, Darrell S., member, Lake Washington Institute of Technology Board of Trustees: SGA 9033
Morrow, Joedy R., member, Bellevue College Board of Trustees: SGA 9187
Moss, Heather, member, Bates Technical College Board of Trustees: * SGA 9212 (2019)
Moss, Jim, member, Energy Northwest Executive Board: SGA 9183
Murphy, James M., member, Eastern Washington University Board of Trustees: SGA 9223
Murray lll, Lowell T., member, Puget Sound Partnership Leadership Council: SGA 9175
Navas, Sharonne A., member, Green River College Board of Trustees: SGA 9117
Nellams, Robert L., member, Central Washington University Board of Trustees: SGA 9062
Norman, Guy R., member, Northwest Power and Conservation Council: SGA 9066
Norris, Vickie K., member, Everett Community College Board of Trustees: SGA 9172
Page, Allyson, member, Columbia Basin College Board of Trustees: SGA 9255
Palmer, Susan A., member, Renton Technical College Board of Trustees: SGA 9052
Parker, David, member, Small Business Export Finance Assistance Center Board of Directors: SGA 9227
Pastor, Paul A., member, Sentencing Guidelines Commission: SGA 9257
Patterson, Julia L., member, Gambling Commission: * SGA 9169 (2019)
Pearman-Gillman, Kim, member, Eastern Washington University Board of Trustees: SGA 9156
Pearsall-Stipek, Cathy R., member, Bates Technical College Board of Trustees: SGA 9015
Pedlow, John W., member, Whatcom Community College Board of Trustees: SGA 9018
Pellham, Clara R., member, Shoreline Community College Board of Trustees: SGA 9036
Peralta, Rosa, member, Seattle College District Board of Trustees: * SGA 9131 (2019)
Perez, Diana H., member, Parks and Recreation Commission: SGA 9142
Pettis, Faith L., member, Western Washington University Board of Trustees: SGA 9240
Pierini, Arlene M., member, Green River College Board of Trustees: SGA 9229
Pitre, Paul E., member, State Board of Education: SGA 9262
Pollard, Royce E., member, Clark College Board of Trustees: SGA 9047
Pritchard, Faaluaina S., member, Clover Park Technical College Board of Trustees: SGA 9053
Ragle, Claude A., member, Horse Racing Commission: SGA 9274
Rains, Dawn E., member, Women’s Commission, Washington State: * SGA 9204 (2019)
Raiter, George, member, Lower Columbia College Board of Trustees: SGA 9173
Ramirez , Citlaly P., member, Western Washington University Board of Trustees: * SGA 9176 (2019)
Rasmussen, Timothy, member, Small Business Export Finance Assistance Center Board of Directors: SGA 9048
Redman, Heather B., regent, Washington State University: SGA 9111
Reich, Jay A., member, State Board for Community and Technical Colleges: SGA 9038
Restucci, James A., member, Transportation Commission: SGA 9194
Rivard, Bethany S., member, Professional Educator Standards Board: SGA 9087
Robinson, Randy J., member, Housing Finance Commission: SGA 9140
Rogoff, Roger S., member, Sentencing Guidelines Commission: SGA 9209
Ronayne, Matthew P., member, Pharmacy Quality Assurance Commission (Term expired): SGA 9037
Rushford, Jane E., member, Liquor and Cannabis Board: SGA 9031
Ryan, Robert M., member, Tacoma Community College Board of Trustees: SGA 9109
Sahlstrom, Skylee, member, Human Rights Commission: SGA 9151
Salvesen, Rhonda, member, Clemency and Pardons Board: SGA 9256
Savusa, Fiasili L., member, Highline College Board of Trustees: SGA 9166
Scheibmeir, Mark C., member, Centralia College Board of Trustees: * SGA 9125 (2019)
Scragg, John C., member, Board of Pilotage Commissioners: SGA 9136
Serebrin, Hester, member, Transportation Commission: SGA 9019
Shaffer, Catherine , member, Sentencing Guidelines Commission: SGA 9206
Sharpe, Susan K., member, Western Washington University Board of Trustees: SGA 9217
Sharratt, Gene C., member, Higher Education Facilities Authority: SGA 9097
Shiosaki, Michael S., member, Recreation and Conservation Funding Board: SGA 9132
Shuman, Patricia E., member, Tacoma Community College Board of Trustees: SGA 9254
Sieg, Michael , member, Pharmacy Quality Assurance Commission (Term expired): SGA 9078
Sims, Ron, regent, Washington State University: SGA 9210
Skinner, Christon C., member, Skagit Valley College Board of Trustees: SGA 9054
Smith, Bradley F., member, Bellingham Technical College Board of Trustees: SGA 9161
Smith, Stephen L., member, Pierce College Board of Trustees: SGA 9147
Soleimanpour, Sepi, member, Pharmacy Quality Assurance Commission: SGA 9028
Solien, Stephanie M., member, Puget Sound Partnership Leadership Council: SGA 9133
Speer, Paul B., member, Clark College Board of Trustees: SGA 9245
Stark, Brent L., member, Washington State School for the Blind Board of Trustees: SGA 9239
Stearns, Chris, member, Gambling Commission: SGA 9012
Stredwick, Thomas R., member, Big Bend Community College Board of Trustees: SGA 9113
Strong, Charlene D., member, Human Rights Commission: SGA 9100
Strong, Rekah T., member, Clark College Board of Trustees: SGA 9120
Sullivan, Jeromy C., member, Salmon Recovery Funding Board: SGA 9185
Taylor, Eli , member, Clover Park Technical College Board of Trustees: SGA 9264
Taylor, Teresa N., member, Whatcom Community College Board of Trustees: SGA 9241
Terpstra, "Gidget" Jennie H., member, Shoreline Community College Board of Trustees: SGA 9249
Thal, Spencer N., member, Public Employment Relations Commission (Resigned): SGA 9243
Thew, Elizabeth (Beth) J., member, Community Colleges of Spokane Board of Trustees: SGA 9218
Thew, Elizabeth (Beth) J., member, Workforce Training and Education Coordinating Board: SGA 9197
Thomas, Luke E., member, Professional Educator Standards Board: SGA 9016
Thorstensen, Hoang-Uyen T., member, Pharmacy Quality Assurance Commission: SGA 9080
Tortorelli, Joe M., member, Transportation Commission: SGA 9003
Troyer, Edward C., member, Gambling Commission: SGA 9150
Tunheim, Jon J., member, Sentencing Guidelines Commission: SGA 9101
Unti, Brian K., member, Renton Technical College Board of Trustees: SGA 9112
van der Lugt, Lisa, director, Office of Minority and Women's Business Enterprises - Agency Head: SGA 9195
Vander Stoep, J. A., member, Chehalis Board: SGA 9075
Wamsley, Demie, member, Eastern Washington University Board of Trustees: SGA 9184
Warren, William W., member, Walla Walla Community College Board of Trustees: SGA 9250
Weaver, James, chief information officer, Washington Technology Solutions - Agency Head: SGA 9263
Weldele-Wallace, Sidney, member, Center for Childhood Deafness and Hearing Loss Board of Trustees: SGA 9152
West, Maureen P., member, Western Washington University Board of Trustees: SGA 9035
Wettack, Tim G., member, Sentencing Guidelines Commission: SGA 9208
Whaley, Robert H., member, Eastern Washington University Board of Trustees: SGA 9155
Whang, Frederick P., member, State Board for Community and Technical Colleges: SGA 9039
Wilcox Jr., James T., member, Puget Sound Partnership Leadership Council: SGA 9088
Wildfong, Laura S., member, Lake Washington Institute of Technology Board of Trustees: SGA 9092
Willhite, Theodore R., member, Recreation and Conservation Funding Board: SGA 9134
Williams, Robert M., member, Seattle College District Board of Trustees: SGA 9235
Willis, Brett R., member, Pierce College Board of Trustees: SGA 9228
Wilson, Vicki J., member, Eastern Washington University Board of Trustees: SGA 9225
Winmill, Marissa, member, Professional Educator Standards Board: SGA 9281
Wise, Neil L., member, Pollution Control/Shorelines Hearings Board: SGA 9137
Withrow, Harold W., member, Clover Park Technical College Board of Trustees: SGA 9027
Wolf, Katherine E., member, Pharmacy Quality Assurance Commission: SGA 9079
Wood, Doris, member, Centralia College Board of Trustees: * SGA 9110 (2019)
Yoshihara, Steven H., member, Community Colleges of Spokane Board of Trustees: SGA 9242
Young, Deborah C., member, Transportation Commission: SGA 9041
Zeeck, David, member, University of Washington Board of Regents: SGA 9143
Zhou, Kaitlyn, member, University of Washington Board of Regents: * SGA 9177 (2019)