357-58-205  <<  357-58-207 >>   357-58-210

WAC 357-58-207

How much notice must an employer give when reassigning a WMS employee?

An employer must give fifteen calendar days' written notice to a WMS employee who is being reassigned unless the employer and employee agree to waive the fifteen days' notice period.
[Statutory Authority: Chapter 41.06 RCW and RCW 41.06.150. WSR 19-11-136, ยง 357-58-207, filed 5/22/19, effective 7/1/19.]
Site Contents
Selected content listed in alphabetical order under each group