357-58-205  <<  357-58-210 >>   357-58-215

WAC 357-58-210

When may a WMS employee transfer to a WGS position and vice versa?

A permanent employee may transfer from a WMS position to a WGS position if his/her salary is within the salary range of the WGS position.
A permanent employee may transfer from a WGS position to a WMS position if his/her salary is within the management band assigned to the WMS position.
[Statutory Authority: Chapter 41.06 RCW. WSR 05-12-069, ยง 357-58-210, filed 5/27/05, effective 7/1/05.]
Site Contents
Selected content listed in alphabetical order under each group