357-28-240  <<  357-28-245 >>   357-28-250

WAC 357-28-245

Is approval required when a general government employer changes a position's overtime eligibility designation?

Approval from the director is required when a general government employer changes a position's overtime eligibility designation to overtime-exempt or law enforcement.
[Statutory Authority: Chapter 41.06 RCW. WSR 05-01-205, ยง 357-28-245, filed 12/21/04, effective 7/1/05.]
Site Contents
Selected content listed in alphabetical order under each group