Rosters > Committee Members by Member

Senate Committee Members by Member

Members of the 65th Legislature 2017-2018

Filter Item: 
Member Committees
Angel, Jan Financial Institutions & Insurance, Chair, Local Government, Vice Chair, Law & Justice
Bailey, Barbara Higher Education, Vice Chair, Health Care, Rules, Ways & Means
Baumgartner, Michael Commerce, Labor & Sports, Chair, Health Care, Higher Education, Transportation
Becker, Randi Health Care, Vice Chair, Rules, Ways & Means
Billig, Andy Early Learning & K-12 Education, Rules, Ways & Means
Braun, John Ways & Means, Chair, Commerce, Labor & Sports, Vice Chair, Rules
Brown, Sharon Ways & Means, Vice Chair, Agriculture, Water, Trade & Economic Development, Energy, Environment & Telecommunications
Carlyle, Reuven Energy, Environment & Telecommunications, Human Services, Mental Health & Housing, Ways & Means
Chase, Maralyn Agriculture, Water, Trade & Economic Development, Rules
Cleveland, Annette Health Care, Rules, Transportation
Conway, Steve Commerce, Labor & Sports, Health Care, Ways & Means
Darneille, Jeannie Human Services, Mental Health & Housing, Law & Justice, Ways & Means
Ericksen, Doug Energy, Environment & Telecommunications, Chair, Financial Institutions & Insurance, Vice Chair, Rules, Transportation
Fain, Joe Early Learning & K-12 Education, Vice Chair, Financial Institutions & Insurance, Health Care, Rules, Ways & Means
Fortunato, Phil Financial Institutions & Insurance, Natural Resources & Parks, Transportation
Frockt, David Ways & Means, Higher Education, Law & Justice
Hasegawa, Bob Commerce, Labor & Sports, Rules, Ways & Means
Hawkins, Brad Agriculture, Water, Trade & Economic Development, Vice Chair, Natural Resources & Parks, Vice Chair, Transportation
Hobbs, Steve Transportation, Energy, Environment & Telecommunications, Financial Institutions & Insurance
Honeyford, Jim Ways & Means, Vice Chair, Capital Budget , Agriculture, Water, Trade & Economic Development, Energy, Environment & Telecommunications, Rules
Hunt, Sam State Government, Human Services, Mental Health & Housing
Keiser, Karen Commerce, Labor & Sports, Health Care, Ways & Means
King, Curtis Transportation, Chair, Commerce, Labor & Sports, Rules
Kuderer, Patty Health Care, Financial Institutions & Insurance, State Government
Liias, Marko Transportation, Rules
McCoy, John Agriculture, Water, Trade & Economic Development, Natural Resources & Parks, Rules
Miloscia, Mark State Government, Chair, Human Services, Mental Health & Housing, Vice Chair, Health Care, Rules, Ways & Means
Mullet, Mark Financial Institutions & Insurance, Early Learning & K-12 Education, Health Care
Nelson, Sharon Rules
O'Ban, Steve Human Services, Mental Health & Housing, Chair, Law & Justice, Vice Chair, Health Care, Rules, Transportation
Padden, Mike Law & Justice, Chair, Human Services, Mental Health & Housing, Ways & Means
Palumbo, Guy Higher Education, Local Government
Pearson, Kirk Natural Resources & Parks, Chair, Agriculture, Water, Trade & Economic Development, Rules, State Government
Pedersen, Jamie Law & Justice, Ways & Means
Ranker, Kevin Ways & Means, Energy, Environment & Telecommunications
Rivers, Ann Health Care, Chair, Early Learning & K-12 Education, Rules, Ways & Means
Rolfes, Christine Early Learning & K-12 Education, Ways & Means
Rossi, Dino Ways & Means, Vice Chair, Commerce, Labor & Sports
Saldaña, Rebecca Commerce, Labor & Sports, Transportation
Schoesler, Mark Rules, Ways & Means
Sheldon, Tim Energy, Environment & Telecommunications, Vice Chair, Rules, Vice Chair, Transportation, Vice Chair, Local Government
Short, Shelly Local Government, Chair, Agriculture, Water, Trade & Economic Development, Energy, Environment & Telecommunications
Takko, Dean Local Government, Agriculture, Water, Trade & Economic Development, Transportation
Van De Wege, Kevin Natural Resources & Parks, Agriculture, Water, Trade & Economic Development, Transportation
Walsh, Maureen Health Care, Human Services, Mental Health & Housing, Transportation
Warnick, Judy Agriculture, Water, Trade & Economic Development, Chair, Early Learning & K-12 Education, Ways & Means
Wellman, Lisa Agriculture, Water, Trade & Economic Development, Energy, Environment & Telecommunications
Wilson, Lynda Higher Education, Chair, Commerce, Labor & Sports, Law & Justice, Transportation
Zeiger, Hans Early Learning & K-12 Education, Chair, State Government, Vice Chair, Ways & Means

Senate
* denotes Ranking Member
** denotes Assistant Ranking Member
*** denotes Minority Asst. Ranking Member, Operating