415-501-510  <<  415-501-520 >>   415-501-530

WAC 415-501-520

May I stay in the plan if I am on a leave of absence?

If you are on an approved leave of absence from the employer, participation in this plan will continue.
[Statutory Authority: RCW 41.50.050(5), 41.50.780(10), and 41.50.770. WSR 04-22-053, § 415-501-520, filed 10/29/04, effective 11/29/04. Statutory Authority: RCW 41.50.770, [41.50.]780 and 41.50.050. WSR 00-11-104, recodified as § 415-501-520, filed 5/18/00, effective 6/18/00. Statutory Authority: RCW 41.50.050 and 41.50.780(11). WSR 96-16-020, § 415-528-010, filed 7/29/96, effective 7/29/96.]
Site Contents
Selected content listed in alphabetical order under each group