388-61A-1105  <<  388-61A-1110 >>   388-61A-1115

WAC 388-61A-1110

What are the requirements for cribs or bassinets?

If the emergency shelter provides cribs or bassinets, the shelter must comply with the crib safety standards issued by the United States Consumer Product Safety Commission.
[Statutory Authority: Chapter 70.123 RCW. WSR 18-09-015, ยง 388-61A-1110, filed 4/10/18, effective 5/11/18.]
Site Contents
Selected content listed in alphabetical order under each group