357-58-280  <<  357-58-285 >>   357-58-290

WAC 357-58-285

When must a WMS employee serve a review period?

(1) A review period must be served when:
(a) A permanent employee promotes to a permanent WMS position; or
(b) An employee who does not have permanent status in the classified service is appointed to a permanent WMS position.
(2) An employee appointed to a WMS project position must serve a review period in accordance with WAC 357-58-245.
[Statutory Authority: Chapter 41.06 RCW. WSR 09-11-068, § 357-58-285, filed 5/14/09, effective 6/16/09; WSR 05-12-070, § 357-58-285, filed 5/27/05, effective 7/1/05.]
Site Contents
Selected content listed in alphabetical order under each group