357-58-265  <<  357-58-270 >>   357-58-275

WAC 357-58-270

Does time in an acting appointment count as time in the review period?

When an individual who is in an acting WMS appointment is subsequently appointed to a permanent WMS position, time spent in the acting appointment may count towards the review period for the permanent WMS position at the discretion of the appointing authority.
[Statutory Authority: Chapter 41.06 RCW. WSR 05-12-070, ยง 357-58-270, filed 5/27/05, effective 7/1/05.]
Site Contents
Selected content listed in alphabetical order under each group