357-58-130  <<  357-58-132 >>   357-58-136

WAC 357-58-132

Upon return from exempt service, how is a WMS employee's salary set?

The employee's base salary must not be less than the employee's previous base salary in classified service, adjusted according to any changes to the salary standard established for the position or any general wage increases/adjustments that occurred while the employee was in exempt service.
[Statutory Authority: Chapter 41.06 RCW. WSR 14-06-007, ยง 357-58-132, filed 2/20/14, effective 3/24/14.]
Site Contents
Selected content listed in alphabetical order under each group