357-58-085  <<  357-58-087 >>   357-58-090

WAC 357-58-087

If the legislature approves a salary increase, will employees whose base salaries are set outside the maximum of the assigned management band receive the salary increase?

If the legislature approves a salary increase, employees whose base salaries are set outside the maximum of the assigned management band will not receive the salary increase unless:
(1) The appropriations act specifically states that employees whose base salaries are set outside the maximum of the assigned management band will receive the increase; or
(2) The top of the adjusted band exceeds the employee's current salary.
[Statutory Authority: Chapter 41.06 RCW. WSR 15-24-008, ยง 357-58-087, filed 11/18/15, effective 12/21/15.]
Site Contents
Selected content listed in alphabetical order under each group