357-58-081  <<  357-58-085 >>   357-58-087

WAC 357-58-085

Can WMS salaries be set outside the maximum of an assigned management band?

Compensation for a WMS position may be set outside the maximum of the assigned management band when allowed under any provision of this chapter or when approved by the director.
[Statutory Authority: Chapter 41.06 RCW. WSR 11-23-054, § 357-58-085, filed 11/10/11, effective 12/13/11; WSR 05-21-060, § 357-58-085, filed 10/13/05, effective 11/15/05; WSR 05-12-068, § 357-58-085, filed 5/27/05, effective 7/1/05.]
Site Contents
Selected content listed in alphabetical order under each group