357-52-145  <<  357-52-150 >>   357-52-155

WAC 357-52-150

When must prehearing statements be filed?

(1) If a party is filing a prehearing statement, the statement must be provided to the board and opposing party at least fourteen calendar days before the scheduled hearing date or at such time as set at the prehearing conference.
(2) Any opposing response to these statements must be provided to the board and opposing party at least seven calendar days before the scheduled hearing date or at such time as set at the prehearing conference.
[Statutory Authority: Chapter 41.06 RCW. WSR 05-01-191, ยง 357-52-150, filed 12/21/04, effective 7/1/05.]
Site Contents
Selected content listed in alphabetical order under each group