357-43-035  <<  357-43-040 >>   357-43-050

WAC 357-43-040

Must employee business unit members complete employer required training?

Employee business unit members must complete any training required by the contracting employer or must satisfy training requirements as prescribed by the employee business unit contract.
[Statutory Authority: Chapter 41.06 RCW. WSR 05-01-193, ยง 357-43-040, filed 12/21/04, effective 7/1/05.]
Site Contents
Selected content listed in alphabetical order under each group