357-28-235  <<  357-28-240 >>   357-28-245

WAC 357-28-240

Must employers assign an overtime eligibility designation to each position?

Employers must assign each position to one of the overtime eligibility designations identified in the compensation plan.
[Statutory Authority: Chapter 41.06 RCW. WSR 05-01-205, ยง 357-28-240, filed 12/21/04, effective 7/1/05.]
Site Contents
Selected content listed in alphabetical order under each group