357-28-035  <<  357-28-040 >>   357-28-042

WAC 357-28-040

Can an employee's base salary be set above the maximum of the salary range?

An employee's base salary may be set above the maximum of the salary range assigned to the position's class when allowed under any provisions of Title 357 WAC or when approved by the director.
[Statutory Authority: Chapter 41.06 RCW. WSR 05-01-205, ยง 357-28-040, filed 12/21/04, effective 7/1/05.]
Site Contents
Selected content listed in alphabetical order under each group