HTML has links - PDF has Authentication
110-148-1565  <<  110-148-1570 >>   110-148-1575

PDFWAC 110-148-1570

Who may access stored medications?

Only you or another authorized care provider (such as a respite provider) is allowed to have access to medications for a child in your care except as noted in WAC 388-148-1580.
[WSR 18-14-078, recodified as § 110-148-1570, filed 6/29/18, effective 7/1/18. Statutory Authority: Chapters 13.34 and 74.13 RCW, RCW 74.15.030(2), 74.15.311(2), 74.13.032, 13.04.011, 74.13.020, 13.34.030, 74.13.031, 13.34.145, 74.15.311, 74.15.030, and 2013 c 105. WSR 15-01-069, § 388-148-1570, filed 12/11/14, effective 1/11/15.]
Site Contents
Selected content listed in alphabetical order under each group