296-30-095  <<  296-30-100 >>   296-30-105

Will the department notify providers if a fee schedule is amended or established?

Our web site will be updated at least thirty days in advance when we amend or establish a fee schedule.
[Statutory Authority: Chapter 7.68 RCW. WSR 11-22-054, § 296-30-100, filed 10/31/11, effective 12/1/11. Statutory Authority: RCW 7.68.030. WSR 00-03-056, § 296-30-100, filed 1/14/00, effective 2/14/00.]
Site Contents
Selected content listed in alphabetical order under each group