415-501-440  <<  415-501-450 >>   415-501-472

WAC 415-501-450

May I change my deferral amount?

You may change the amount of your deferred compensation through the methods established by the department. Changes must be made in a whole dollar increment or whole percentage.
A change in the amount will be effective for any calendar month only if you notify the department of the change, through the methods available, prior to the month for which the change is requested and prior to your employer's established "cutoff date" for the payroll in which the change will occur.
[Statutory Authority: RCW 41.50.050(5). WSR 16-24-013, § 415-501-450, filed 11/28/16, effective 1/1/17; WSR 14-10-045, § 415-501-450, filed 4/30/14, effective 6/1/14. Statutory Authority: RCW 41.50.050(5), 41.50.780(10), and 41.50.770. WSR 04-22-053, § 415-501-450, filed 10/29/04, effective 11/29/04. Statutory Authority: RCW 41.50.770, [41.50.]780 and 41.50.050. WSR 00-11-104, amended and recodified as § 415-501-450, filed 5/18/00, effective 6/18/00. Statutory Authority: RCW 41.50.050. WSR 98-20-047, § 415-512-050, filed 9/30/98, effective 10/31/98. Statutory Authority: RCW 41.50.050 and 41.50.780(11). WSR 96-16-020, § 415-512-050, filed 7/29/96, effective 7/29/96.]
Site Contents
Selected content listed in alphabetical order under each group