388-829R-060  <<  388-829R-065 >>   388-829R-070

WAC 388-829R-065

What training requirements must overnight planned respite services staff meet?

Overnight planned respite services provider staff must meet all training and certification requirements that apply to community residential service businesses in accordance with chapter 388-829 WAC. The provider must document that its staff has met these requirements and make this documentation available for DDA.
[Statutory Authority: RCW 71A.12.030, 71A.12.120, and 2015 3rd sp.s. c 4. WSR 16-17-003, ยง 388-829R-065, filed 8/4/16, effective 9/4/16.]
Site Contents
Selected content listed in alphabetical order under each group