296-307-43523  <<  296-307-43525 >>   296-307-440

WAC 296-307-43525

What fire protection must be provided for mobile cook units?

Mobile cook units must have at least one approved portable fire extinguisher having a minimum rating of 8-B, C.
[WSR 97-09-013, recodified as § 296-307-43525, filed 4/7/97, effective 4/7/97. Statutory Authority: RCW 49.17.040, [49.17.]050 and [49.17.]060. WSR 96-22-048, § 296-306A-43525, filed 10/31/96, effective 12/1/96.]
Site Contents
Selected content listed in alphabetical order under each group