296-307-41513  <<  296-307-41515 >>   296-307-420

WAC 296-307-41515

What other requirements apply to cylinder systems?

(1) Containers must not be reinstalled unless they are requalified according to DOT regulations.
(2) A product must not be placed in a container marked with a service pressure less than four-fifths of the maximum vapor pressure of product at 130°F.
[WSR 97-09-013, recodified as § 296-307-41515, filed 4/7/97, effective 4/7/97. Statutory Authority: RCW 49.17.040, [49.17.]050 and [49.17.]060. WSR 96-22-048, § 296-306A-41515, filed 10/31/96, effective 12/1/96.]
Site Contents
Selected content listed in alphabetical order under each group