296-307-200  <<  296-307-20005 >>   296-307-20010

WAC 296-307-20005

May compressed air be used for cleaning?

Using compressed air for cleaning purposes is prohibited, except where the pressure is reduced to less than 30 psi and then only with effective chip guarding and personal protective equipment.
[WSR 97-09-013, recodified as § 296-307-20005, filed 4/7/97, effective 4/7/97. Statutory Authority: RCW 49.17.040, [49.17.]050 and [49.17.]060. WSR 96-22-048, § 296-306A-20005, filed 10/31/96, effective 12/1/96.]
Site Contents
Selected content listed in alphabetical order under each group