HTML has links - PDF has Authentication
296-307-10010  <<  296-307-10015 >>   296-307-10020

PDFWAC 296-307-10015

How must personal protective equipment be used?

(1) You must ensure that employees use personal protective equipment according to the manufacturer's instructions.
(2) You must ensure that, before each use, employees inspect all personal protective equipment for leaks, holes, tears, or worn places, and any damaged equipment is repaired or discarded.
(3) The employee must use personal protective equipment according to instructions and training received.
(4) The employee shall notify you of any defects in personal protective equipment or when the equipment becomes contaminated.
[WSR 97-09-013, recodified as § 296-307-10015, filed 4/7/97, effective 4/7/97. Statutory Authority: RCW 49.17.040, [49.17.]050 and [49.17.]060. WSR 96-22-048, § 296-306A-10015, filed 10/31/96, effective 12/1/96.]
Site Contents
Selected content listed in alphabetical order under each group