Topical Index

GUBERNATORIAL APPOINTMENTS  GUBERNATORIAL APPOINTMENTS RSS Feed
               
Adelstein, Steven P., member, Whatcom Community College Board of Trustees: SGA 9084
Aguilar, Yazmin , member, Washington Student Achievement Council (Term expired): * SGA 9207 (2019)
Aguilera, Adam L., member, Professional Educator Standards Board: SGA 9278
Ahl, Debbie J., member, Bellingham Technical College Board of Trustees: SGA 9224
Akerlund, Paula M., member, Grays Harbor College Board of Trustees: SGA 9178
Anderson, Anthony J., member, Bates Technical College Board of Trustees: SGA 9123
Anderson, Philip, member, Pacific States Marine Fisheries Commission (Term expired): SGA 9042
Anderson, Steven F., member, Pharmacy Quality Assurance Commission: SGA 9164
Angeletti-Harris, Cheryl, member, Clemency and Pardons Board: SGA 9271
Anthony, Michael L., member, Board of Pilotage Commissioners: SGA 9138
Aveledo, Astrid E., member, Grays Harbor College Board of Trustees: SGA 9231
Bagherpour, Bahram, member, State Board for Community and Technical Colleges: SGA 9128
Baldoz, Patrick, member, Yakima Valley Community College Board of Trustees: * SGA 9055 (2019)
Batayola, Teresita, member, Seattle College District Board of Trustees: * SGA 9006 (2019)
Batra, Shiv, member, Transportation Commission (Term expired): * SGA 9023 (2019)
Bennett, Kathryn A., member, Skagit Valley College Board of Trustees: SGA 9251
Bernstein, Lois, member, Tacoma Community College Board of Trustees: SGA 9063
Berntsen, Teresa, director, Department of Licensing - Agency Head: * SGA 9181 (2019)
Bladow, Layne, member, Bates Technical College Board of Trustees (Term expired): SGA 9032
Blauvelt III, Arthur A., member, Grays Harbor College Board of Trustees: SGA 9049
Blocker, Christina, member, Bates Technical College Board of Trustees: SGA 9059
Bohlke, Wendy K., member, Whatcom Community College Board of Trustees (Term expired): SGA 9121
Bolerjack, Bob, member, Everett Community College Board of Trustees: * SGA 9102 (2019)
Boschok, Jacelyn (Jackie) M., member, Green River College Board of Trustees: SGA 9057
Boschok, Jacelyn (Jackie) M., member, Women’s Commission, Washington State: * SGA 9189 (2019)
Bounds, Kenneth, member, Parks and Recreation Commission: SGA 9258
Breckel, Jeffrey, member, Salmon Recovery Funding Board: SGA 9093
Brown, Lisa, director, Department of Commerce - Agency Head: * SGA 9279 (2019)
Burke, Alan, member, State Board of Education (Resigned): SGA 9153
Bush, Bonnie C., member, Pharmacy Quality Assurance Commission: SGA 9252
Busto, Mark R., member, Public Employment Relations Commission (Term expired): SGA 9068
Campbell, Debbie A., member, Centralia College Board of Trustees: * SGA 9230 (2019)
Cantrell, Laura F., member, Lottery Commission: SGA 9002
Captain, Roy, member, Cascadia College Board of Trustees: SGA 9091
Carson, Scott E., regent, Washington State University (Term expired): * SGA 9001 (2019)
Castillo, Noe Jr, member, Housing Finance Commission (Resigned): SGA 9246
Cate, Sara, member, Yakima Valley Community College Board of Trustees (Term expired): SGA 9005
Chernin, Louise, member, Seattle College District Board of Trustees (Term expired): * SGA 9007 (2019)
Childs, Shannon L., member, Olympic College Board of Trustees: SGA 9124
Chin, Lisa H., member, Bellevue College Board of Trustees: * SGA 9044 (2019)
Christiansen, Gregory A., member, Workforce Training and Education Coordinating Board: SGA 9089
Christianson, Maria J., member, Center for Childhood Deafness and Hearing Loss Board of Trustees: SGA 9203
Chu, Elaine, member, Green River College Board of Trustees: SGA 9232
Clark, Charles, director, Department of Financial Institutions - Agency Head: SGA 9287
Clark, Keri J., member, Washington State School for the Blind Board of Trustees: SGA 9043
Clay, Diana L., member, Edmonds Community College Board of Trustees: * SGA 9236 (2019)
Clifton, Lily, member, Washington State School for the Blind Board of Trustees: SGA 9247
Cohen, Jerome O., member, Higher Education Facilities Authority: SGA 9171
Conner, Raymond, member, Central Washington University Board of Trustees: * SGA 9148 (2019)
Cook, Deborah, member, Human Rights Commission: SGA 9219
Cowger, Graciela G., member, Women’s Commission, Washington State: * SGA 9190 (2019)
D'Ambrosio, Catherine P., member, Shoreline Community College Board of Trustees: * SGA 9050 (2019)
Danner, David, chair, Utilities and Transportation Commission: * SGA 9253 (2019)
Daudon, Marc D., member, Energy Northwest Executive Board: SGA 9191
Davis, Jefferson S., member, South Puget Sound Community College Board of Trustees (Term expired): SGA 9056
Dekay, Loretta S., member, Columbia River Gorge Commission: SGA 9085
Deller, Michael R., member, Everett Community College Board of Trustees: * SGA 9051 (2019)
Diaz, Olgy S., member, Pharmacy Quality Assurance Commission: SGA 9081
Dickinson, Marty J., regent, Washington State University: * SGA 9216 (2019)
Dietz, Alice E., member, Lower Columbia College Board of Trustees: * SGA 9226 (2019)
Dietzel, Greg , member, Bellevue College Board of Trustees: * SGA 9103 (2019)
Donner, Crystal, member, State Board for Community and Technical Colleges: * SGA 9139 (2019)
Downing, William, member, Public Disclosure Commission: * SGA 9135 (2019)
Drew, Kathleen, chair, Energy Facility Site Evaluation Council: SGA 9130
Drew, Steven J., member, South Puget Sound Community College Board of Trustees: * SGA 9211 (2019)
Durham, Angela M., member, Edmonds Community College Board of Trustees (Term expired): * SGA 9186 (2019)
Endresen Scott, Chris G., member, Salmon Recovery Funding Board: * SGA 9272 (2019)
Eng, Jack S., member, Board of Industrial Insurance Appeals: SGA 9157
Entenman, Debra J., member, Renton Technical College Board of Trustees (Term expired): * SGA 9029 (2019)
Epp, Gary, member, Central Washington University Board of Trustees (Term expired): * SGA 9237 (2019)
Erickson, Ronald P., member, Central Washington University Board of Trustees: * SGA 9017 (2019)
Estes, Jeffrey C., member, State Board of Education: SGA 9159
Fairfield, Tara S., member, Women’s Commission, Washington State (Term expired): * SGA 9198 (2019)
Farrell, Timothy J., member, Board of Pilotage Commissioners: SGA 9265
Fennerty, Jr., Frank E., member, Board of Industrial Insurance Appeals (Term expired): SGA 9000
Fenton, Michael J., member, Sentencing Guidelines Commission (Term expired): SGA 9094
Ferreira, Teri L., member, Pharmacy Quality Assurance Commission: SGA 9025
Flores, Martha V., member, Wenatchee Valley College Board of Trustees (Term expired): * SGA 9008 (2019)
Fraser, Karen, member, The Evergreen State College Board of Trustees: * SGA 9213 (2019)
Frost, Amy L., member, Professional Educator Standards Board (Term expired): SGA 9074
Frost, Jordan, regent, Washington State University (Term expired): * SGA 9179 (2019)
Gamboa, Guadalupe, member, Human Rights Commission (Term expired): SGA 9034
Garrett, Ollie A., member, Liquor and Cannabis Board: SGA 9070
George, Reginald, member, Washington State School for the Blind Board of Trustees: SGA 9145
Gillis, Gladys T., member, Central Washington University Board of Trustees: SGA 9280
Glasper, Marcus J., director, Lottery Commission - Agency Head: SGA 9167
Gleasman, Phyllis L., member, Wenatchee Valley College Board of Trustees: * SGA 9069 (2019)
Glenn Sayan, Marilyn, member, Public Employment Relations Commission: SGA 9064
Golik, Tony F., member, Sentencing Guidelines Commission (Term expired): SGA 9073
Gordon, Bill, member, Columbia Basin College Board of Trustees: * SGA 9045 (2019)
Gordon, Kimberly N., member, Sentencing Guidelines Commission: SGA 9095
Grace, Claire, member, Higher Education Facilities Authority: * SGA 9098 (2019)
Guenther, Judy, member, Lottery Commission: SGA 9099
Guenther, Judy, member, Pharmacy Quality Assurance Commission (Term expired): SGA 9024
Hackney, George D., member, Human Rights Commission: SGA 9291
Hartmann, Judith L., member, South Puget Sound Community College Board of Trustees: * SGA 9107 (2019)
Hauge, Russell D., chair, Sentencing Guidelines Commission (Term expired): SGA 9061
Hauge, Russell D., member, Liquor and Cannabis Board (Term expired): SGA 9067, SGA 9273
Hepfer, Russell, member, Puget Sound Partnership Leadership Council (Term expired): SGA 9013
Hernandez, Sergio, member, Walla Walla Community College Board of Trustees: * SGA 9118 (2019)
Hesselholt, Claire, member, Board of Tax Appeals: * SGA 9260 (2019)
Heu-Weller, Merisa T., member, Bellevue College Board of Trustees: * SGA 9248 (2019)
Hill, Steven R., member, Seattle College District Board of Trustees: SGA 9126
Holland Young, Nancy J., member, Personnel Resources Board: * SGA 9071 (2019)
Holland, Monica A., member, Women’s Commission, Washington State (Term expired): * SGA 9199 (2019)
Holter, Sherer, member, Personnel Resources Board: SGA 9288
Houser, William C., member, Sentencing Guidelines Commission: SGA 9182
Huang, Grace, member, Women’s Commission, Washington State (Term expired): * SGA 9196 (2019)
Indapure, Rituja, member, Women’s Commission, Washington State: * SGA 9200 (2019)
Jackson, Douglass L., member, Shoreline Community College Board of Trustees: * SGA 9108 (2019)
Jackson, Kedrich, member, Columbia Basin College Board of Trustees: SGA 9114
Jackson, Tamra L., member, Wenatchee Valley College Board of Trustees: SGA 9105
Jacobs, Steve, member, Health Care Facilities Authority: SGA 9072
Jacobsen, Jane L., member, Clark College Board of Trustees (Term expired): SGA 9026
Jaech, Jeremy, member, University of Washington Board of Regents: SGA 9233
Jarrett, Fred, member, Public Disclosure Commission: SGA 9289
Jensen, Elizabeth K., member, Pharmacy Quality Assurance Commission (Term expired): SGA 9004
Johnson, Dwayne G., member, Peninsula College Board of Trustees: * SGA 9083 (2019)
Johnson, Glenn A., member, Community Colleges of Spokane Board of Trustees: SGA 9146
Johnson, Rebecca M., member, Whatcom Community College Board of Trustees: SGA 9122
Jones, Denise L., member, Lake Washington Institute of Technology Board of Trustees: * SGA 9115 (2019)
Kallappa, Bill, member, State Board of Education: SGA 9277
Kamphuis, Juanita J., member, Center for Childhood Deafness and Hearing Loss Board of Trustees: SGA 9201
Karier, Thomas M., member, Northwest Power and Conservation Council: SGA 9020
Kelly, D. Michael, member, Cascadia College Board of Trustees: SGA 9220
Kenyon Jr., Kenneth W., member, Pharmacy Quality Assurance Commission: SGA 9082
Keohokalole Schauer, Lisa T., regent, Washington State University: * SGA 9244 (2019)
Kirtley, Eleanor K., member, Board of Pilotage Commissioners: SGA 9275
Koon, Holly A., member, State Board of Education: SGA 9154
Krombeen, Henrik, member, Board of Pilotage Commissioners: SGA 9261
Kuschel, Judy F., member, State Investment Board: * SGA 9160 (2019)
Lachney, Bruce L., trustee, Clover Park Technical College District No. 29 (Term expired): SGA 9022
Lane, Jonathan M., member, Big Bend Community College Board of Trustees: SGA 9046
Latimer, Michael S., member, Parks and Recreation Commission: SGA 9259
Lee, Karen T., member, Washington Student Achievement Council: SGA 9040
Lee, Karen T., member, Western Washington University Board of Trustees: SGA 9058
Lehman, Russell, member, Public Disclosure Commission: SGA 9266
Leigh, Richard, member, Bellevue College Board of Trustees: SGA 9141
Lemley, Phillip R., member, Sentencing Guidelines Commission: SGA 9096
LeVine, Suzan, commissioner, Employment Security Department - Agency Head: * SGA 9192 (2019)
Levy, Alicia R., member, Gambling Commission: SGA 9162
Link, Gregory C., member, Sentencing Guidelines Commission: SGA 9214
Litt, Jerald (Jerry) R., member, Transportation Commission: * SGA 9090 (2019)
Lopez, Robert J., member, Horse Racing Commission (Term expired): SGA 9009, SGA 9267
Lucatero, Flora E., member, Skagit Valley College Board of Trustees: * SGA 9127 (2019)
Lux, Thomas W., member, Shoreline Community College Board of Trustees: SGA 9234
Ly, Kathleena K., member, The Evergreen State College Board of Trustees (Term expired): * SGA 9180 (2019)
Lynch, Timothy, member, Pharmacy Quality Assurance Commission: SGA 9168
Macomber, Everett, member, Horse Racing Commission: SGA 9065
MacPhee, Libby, member, University of Washington Board of Regents: * SGA 9270 (2019)
Mah, Doug, member, South Puget Sound Community College Board of Trustees: SGA 9030
Malloch, Steven, member, Chehalis Board (Term expired): SGA 9076
Malte, Robert H., member, Lake Washington Institute of Technology Board of Trustees: SGA 9238
Malveaux, Regina, member, Women’s Commission, Washington State: * SGA 9193 (2019)
Manning, Jay J., member, Eastern Washington University Board of Trustees: SGA 9144
Manning, Jay J., member, Puget Sound Partnership Leadership Council: SGA 9086
Mansy, Heather L., member, Lower Columbia College Board of Trustees: SGA 9060
Marchioro, Joan M., member, Pollution Control/Shoreline Hearings Board: SGA 9174
Markley, Greg B., member, State Investment Board: * SGA 9268 (2019)
Marsh, Lisa, member, Board of Tax Appeals: * SGA 9077 (2019)
Martin, Wayne J., member, State Board for Community and Technical Colleges (Term expired): SGA 9010
Martin-Morris, Hairum J., member, State Board of Education: SGA 9163
Martinez, Mark P., member, Clover Park Technical College Board of Trustees: SGA 9282
Mason, Chelsea, member, State Board for Community and Technical Colleges: SGA 9269
Mathews, Dennis W., member, Washington State School for the Blind Board of Trustees: SGA 9215
Mattke, Mark, member, Workforce Training and Education Coordinating Board: SGA 9202
Maxwell, Jeramie, member, Small Business Export Finance Assistance Center Board of Directors: SGA 9158
Maxwell, Michael S., member, Peninsula College Board of Trustees: SGA 9106
McClure, Neil A., member, Yakima Valley Community College Board of Trustees: SGA 9119
McCoy, Maia C., member, Sentencing Guidelines Commission: SGA 9165
McCulloch, Julie, member, Peninsula College Board of Trustees: SGA 9021
McDaniel, Janet M., member, Cascadia College Board of Trustees: SGA 9104
McDaniel, Nancy L., member, Washington State School for the Blind Board of Trustees: SGA 9221
McDevitt, James A., member, Clemency and Pardons Board: SGA 9292
McFadden, Charles S., member, Big Bend Community College Board of Trustees: SGA 9222
McLerran, Dennis J., member, Puget Sound Partnership Leadership Council: SGA 9188
McQuary, Donald R., member, Walla Walla Community College Board of Trustees: SGA 9116
McVicker, Carol J., member, State Board for Community and Technical Colleges: * SGA 9170 (2019)
Mendoza, Rosalinda, member, Yakima Valley Community College Board of Trustees: * SGA 9149 (2019)
Merriweather, Michelle Y., member, Women’s Commission, Washington State: * SGA 9205 (2019)
Meyer, John M., member, Western Washington University Board of Trustees: SGA 9014
Miller, Cheryl A., member, Olympic College Board of Trustees: SGA 9129
Miller, Toraya, member, Everett Community College Board of Trustees: * SGA 9011 (2019)
Milne, Michelle L., member, Professional Educator Standards Board: SGA 9276
Mitsunaga, Darrell S., member, Lake Washington Institute of Technology Board of Trustees: SGA 9033
Morrow, Joedy R., member, Bellevue College Board of Trustees (Term expired): SGA 9187
Moss, Heather, member, Bates Technical College Board of Trustees: * SGA 9212 (2019)
Moss, Jim, member, Energy Northwest Executive Board: SGA 9183
Murphy, James M., member, Eastern Washington University Board of Trustees: SGA 9223
Murray lll, Lowell T., member, Puget Sound Partnership Leadership Council: SGA 9175
Navas, Sharonne A., member, Green River College Board of Trustees: SGA 9117
Nellams, Robert L., member, Central Washington University Board of Trustees: * SGA 9062 (2019)
Norman, Guy R., member, Northwest Power and Conservation Council: SGA 9066
Norris, Vickie K., member, Everett Community College Board of Trustees (Term expired): * SGA 9172 (2019)
Oshie, Patrick J., member, Northwest Power and Conservation Council: SGA 9285
Page, Allyson, member, Columbia Basin College Board of Trustees: SGA 9255
Palmer, Susan A., member, Renton Technical College Board of Trustees: SGA 9052
Parker, David, member, Small Business Export Finance Assistance Center Board of Directors: SGA 9227
Pastor, Paul A., member, Sentencing Guidelines Commission: SGA 9257
Patnode, Jeff A., member, Indeterminate Sentence Review Board: SGA 9290
Patterson, Julia L., member, Gambling Commission: * SGA 9169 (2019)
Pearman-Gillman, Kim, member, Eastern Washington University Board of Trustees: SGA 9156
Pearsall-Stipek, Cathy R., member, Bates Technical College Board of Trustees: SGA 9015
Pedersen, Kenneth J., member, Public Employment Relations Commission: SGA 9284
Pedlow, John W., member, Whatcom Community College Board of Trustees: SGA 9018
Pellham, Clara R., member, Shoreline Community College Board of Trustees: * SGA 9036 (2019)
Peralta, Rosa, member, Seattle College District Board of Trustees: * SGA 9131 (2019)
Perez, Diana H., member, Parks and Recreation Commission: SGA 9142
Pettis, Faith L., member, Western Washington University Board of Trustees: SGA 9240
Pierini, Arlene M., member, Green River College Board of Trustees: SGA 9229
Pitre, Paul E., member, State Board of Education: * SGA 9262 (2019)
Pollard, Royce E., member, Clark College Board of Trustees: SGA 9047
Pritchard, Faaluaina S., member, Clover Park Technical College Board of Trustees: SGA 9053
Ragle, Claude A., member, Horse Racing Commission: SGA 9274
Rains, Dawn E., member, Women’s Commission, Washington State: * SGA 9204 (2019)
Raiter, George, member, Lower Columbia College Board of Trustees: * SGA 9173 (2019)
Ramirez , Citlaly P., member, Western Washington University Board of Trustees (Term expired): * SGA 9176 (2019)
Rasmussen, Timothy, member, Small Business Export Finance Assistance Center Board of Directors: SGA 9048
Redman, Heather B., regent, Washington State University: * SGA 9111 (2019)
Reich, Jay A., member, State Board for Community and Technical Colleges: SGA 9038
Restucci, James A., member, Transportation Commission: * SGA 9194 (2019)
Reyes, Susana, member, State Board of Education: SGA 9283
Rivard, Bethany S., member, Professional Educator Standards Board: SGA 9087
Robinson, Randy J., member, Housing Finance Commission: SGA 9140
Rogoff, Roger S., member, Sentencing Guidelines Commission: SGA 9209
Ronayne, Matthew P., member, Pharmacy Quality Assurance Commission (Term expired): SGA 9037
Rushford, Jane E., member, Liquor and Cannabis Board: SGA 9031
Ryan, Robert M., member, Tacoma Community College Board of Trustees: SGA 9109
Sahlstrom, Skylee, member, Human Rights Commission: SGA 9151
Salvesen, Rhonda, member, Clemency and Pardons Board: SGA 9256
Savusa, Fiasili L., member, Highline College Board of Trustees: SGA 9166
Scheibmeir, Mark C., member, Centralia College Board of Trustees: * SGA 9125 (2019)
Scragg, John C., member, Board of Pilotage Commissioners: SGA 9136
Serebrin, Hester, member, Transportation Commission: * SGA 9019 (2019)
Shaffer, Catherine , member, Sentencing Guidelines Commission: SGA 9206
Sharpe, Susan K., member, Western Washington University Board of Trustees: SGA 9217
Sharratt, Gene C., member, Higher Education Facilities Authority: SGA 9097
Shiosaki, Michael S., member, Recreation and Conservation Funding Board: * SGA 9132 (2019)
Shuman, Patricia E., member, Tacoma Community College Board of Trustees: SGA 9254
Sieg, Michael , member, Pharmacy Quality Assurance Commission (Term expired): SGA 9078
Sims, Ron, regent, Washington State University: SGA 9210
Skinner, Christon C., member, Skagit Valley College Board of Trustees: SGA 9054
Smith, Bradley F., member, Bellingham Technical College Board of Trustees: SGA 9161
Smith, Stephen L., member, Pierce College Board of Trustees: SGA 9147
Soleimanpour, Sepi, member, Pharmacy Quality Assurance Commission: SGA 9028
Solien, Stephanie M., member, Puget Sound Partnership Leadership Council: SGA 9133
Speer, Paul B., member, Clark College Board of Trustees: SGA 9245
Stark, Brent L., member, Washington State School for the Blind Board of Trustees: SGA 9239
Stearns, Chris, member, Gambling Commission: SGA 9012
Stredwick, Thomas R., member, Big Bend Community College Board of Trustees: SGA 9113
Strong, Charlene D., member, Human Rights Commission: SGA 9100
Strong, Rekah T., member, Clark College Board of Trustees: SGA 9120
Sullivan, Jeromy C., member, Salmon Recovery Funding Board (Term expired): SGA 9185
Taylor, Eli , member, Clover Park Technical College Board of Trustees: SGA 9264
Taylor, Teresa N., member, Whatcom Community College Board of Trustees: SGA 9241
Terpstra, "Gidget" Jennie H., member, Shoreline Community College Board of Trustees (Term expired): SGA 9249
Thal, Spencer N., member, Public Employment Relations Commission (Resigned): SGA 9243
Thew, Elizabeth (Beth) J., member, Community Colleges of Spokane Board of Trustees: SGA 9218
Thew, Elizabeth (Beth) J., member, Workforce Training and Education Coordinating Board: SGA 9197
Thomas, Luke E., member, Professional Educator Standards Board (Term expired): SGA 9016
Thorstensen, Hoang-Uyen T., member, Pharmacy Quality Assurance Commission: SGA 9080
Tortorelli, Joe M., member, Transportation Commission: SGA 9003
Troyer, Edward C., member, Gambling Commission: SGA 9150
Tunheim, Jon J., member, Sentencing Guidelines Commission: SGA 9101
Unti, Brian K., member, Renton Technical College Board of Trustees: * SGA 9112 (2019)
van der Lugt, Lisa, director, Office of Minority and Women's Business Enterprises - Agency Head: SGA 9195
Vander Stoep, J. A., member, Chehalis Board: SGA 9075
Wamsley, Demie, member, Eastern Washington University Board of Trustees (Term expired): SGA 9184
Warren, William W., member, Walla Walla Community College Board of Trustees: SGA 9250
Weaver, James, chief information officer, Washington Technology Solutions - Agency Head: SGA 9263
Weldele-Wallace, Sidney, member, Center for Childhood Deafness and Hearing Loss Board of Trustees: SGA 9152
West, Maureen P., member, Western Washington University Board of Trustees: SGA 9035
Wettack, Tim G., member, Sentencing Guidelines Commission: SGA 9208
Whaley, Robert H., member, Eastern Washington University Board of Trustees: SGA 9155
Whang, Frederick P., member, State Board for Community and Technical Colleges: SGA 9039
Wilcox Jr., James T., member, Puget Sound Partnership Leadership Council: SGA 9088
Wildfong, Laura S., member, Lake Washington Institute of Technology Board of Trustees: SGA 9092
Willhite, Theodore R., member, Recreation and Conservation Funding Board: * SGA 9134 (2019)
Williams, Robert M., member, Seattle College District Board of Trustees: * SGA 9235 (2019)
Willis, Brett R., member, Pierce College Board of Trustees: SGA 9228
Wilson, Vicki J., member, Eastern Washington University Board of Trustees: SGA 9225
Winmill, Marissa, member, Professional Educator Standards Board: SGA 9281
Wise, Neil L., member, Pollution Control/Shorelines Hearings Board: SGA 9137
Withrow, Harold W., member, Clover Park Technical College Board of Trustees: SGA 9027
Wolf, Katherine E., member, Pharmacy Quality Assurance Commission: SGA 9079
Wood, Doris, member, Centralia College Board of Trustees: * SGA 9110 (2019)
Yoshihara, Steven H., member, Community Colleges of Spokane Board of Trustees: SGA 9242
Young, Deborah C., member, Transportation Commission: * SGA 9041 (2019)
Zeeck, David, member, University of Washington Board of Regents: * SGA 9143 (2019)
Zhou, Kaitlyn, member, University of Washington Board of Regents (Term expired): * SGA 9177 (2019)
Zuckerman, Ed, member, The Evergreen State College Board of Trustees: SGA 9286