SHB 2841 Concerning the state building code council.

Chamber: HOUSE  
Bill No.: SHB 2841 Docs
Motion: FINAL PASSAGE
Item No.: 51
Transcript No: 37
Date: 2-16-2016

  Yeas: 62  Nays: 35  Absent: 0  Excused: 1
 
Voting yea: Representatives Appleton, Bergquist, Blake, Buys, Caldier, Chopp, Clibborn, Cody, Dunshee, Dye, Farrell, Fey, Fitzgibbon, Frame, Goodman, Gregerson, Hansen, Hudgins, Hunt, S., Hurst, Jinkins, Kagi, Kilduff, Kirby, Kochmar, Kuderer, Lytton, McBride, Moeller, Morris, Moscoso, Muri, Nealey, Orcutt, Ormsby, Ortiz-Self, Orwall, Peterson, Pettigrew, Pollet, Reykdal, Riccelli, Robinson, Rossetti, Ryu, Santos, Sawyer, Sells, Senn, Smith, Springer, Stambaugh, Stanford, Stokesbary, Sullivan, Tarleton, Tharinger, Van De Wege, Vick, Walkinshaw, Walsh, and Wylie
Voting nay: Representatives Barkis, Chandler, Condotta, DeBolt, Dent, Griffey, Haler, Hargrove, Harmsworth, Harris, Hawkins, Hayes, Hickel, Holy, Johnson, Klippert, Kretz, Kristiansen, Magendanz, Manweller, McCabe, McCaslin, Parker, Pike, Rodne, Schmick, Scott, Shea, Short, Taylor, Van Werven, Wilcox, Wilson, Young, and Zeiger
Excused: Representative MacEwen


Chamber: SENATE  
Bill No.: SHB 2841 Docs
Motion: 3RD READING & FINAL PASSAGE AS AMENDED BY THE SENATE
Item No.: 23
Transcript No: 53
Date: 3-3-2016

  Yeas: 44  Nays: 4  Absent: 0  Excused: 1
 
Voting yea: Senators Angel, Bailey, Baumgartner, Becker, Benton, Billig, Braun, Brown, Chase, Cleveland, Dammeier, Darneille, Ericksen, Fain, Fraser, Frockt, Habib, Hewitt, Hill, Hobbs, Honeyford, Jayapal, Keiser, King, Liias, Litzow, McAuliffe, McCoy, Miloscia, Mullet, Nelson, O'Ban, Padden, Parlette, Pearson, Pedersen, Ranker, Rivers, Roach, Rolfes, Schoesler, Sheldon, Takko, and Warnick
Voting nay: Senators Conway, Dansel, Hargrove, and Hasegawa
Excused: Senator Carlyle


Chamber: SENATE  
Bill No.: SHB 2841 Docs
Motion: 3RD READING & FINAL PASSAGE AS AMENDED BY THE SENATE
Item No.: 9
Transcript No: 60
Date: 3-10-2016

  Yeas: 32  Nays: 17  Absent: 0  Excused: 0
 
Voting yea: Senators Angel, Bailey, Baumgartner, Becker, Benton, Braun, Brown, Dammeier, Dansel, Ericksen, Fain, Habib, Hargrove, Hewitt, Hill, Hobbs, Honeyford, King, Litzow, Miloscia, Mullet, O'Ban, Padden, Parlette, Pearson, Ranker, Rivers, Roach, Rolfes, Schoesler, Sheldon, and Warnick
Voting nay: Senators Billig, Carlyle, Chase, Cleveland, Conway, Darneille, Fraser, Frockt, Hasegawa, Jayapal, Keiser, Liias, McAuliffe, McCoy, Nelson, Pedersen, and Takko