Search

Bills by Topic Results

Bills that have passed the Legislature are shown in bold text with an * preceding them.

GUBERNATORIAL APPOINTMENTS  GUBERNATORIAL APPOINTMENTS RSS Feed
               
A. Shah, M.D., M.P.H., Umair, director, Department of Health - Agency Head: * SGA 9257 (2021)
Acuna, Jennifer G., member, Washington Center for Deaf and Hard of Hearing Youth: SGA 9135
Aguilera, Adam L., member, Professional Educator Standards Board: SGA 9074
Ahl, Debbie J., member, Bellingham Technical College Board of Trustees: SGA 9051
Akerlund, Paula M., member, Grays Harbor College Board of Trustees: SGA 9036
Al-ghanim, Athmar, member, Edmonds Community College Board of Trustees: * SGA 9191 (2021)
Albright, Jennifer R., member, Sentencing Guidelines Commission: SGA 9132
Alcantar, Alejandro, member, Washington Student Achievement Council: * SGA 9192 (2021)
Allard, Jerrie L., member, Pharmacy Quality Assurance Commission: SGA 9137
Anderson, James R., member, Fish and Wildlife Commission: SGA 9101
Anthony, Michael, member, Board of Pilotage Commissioners: * SGA 9251 (2021)
Arno Martinez, Paula, member, Wenatchee Valley College Board of Trustees: SGA 9221
Arteaga, Castulo (Cus), member, Yakima Valley Community College Board of Trustees: SGA 9226
Ashby, Steven , member, Workforce Education Investment Accountability and Oversight Board: SGA 9140
Aveledo, Astrid E., member, Grays Harbor College Board of Trustees: SGA 9052
Bahr, Krestin G., member, Professional Educator Standards Board: SGA 9293
Batayola, Teresita, member, Seattle College District Board of Trustees: SGA 9225
Belton, Allan, member, Higher Education Facilities Authority: SGA 9193
Bennett, Jeanne K., member, Clark College Board of Trustees: SGA 9087
Benson Tolle, Tia H., member, Edmonds Community College Board of Trustees: SGA 9234
Bernstein, Lois, member, Tacoma Community College Board of Trustees: SGA 9007
Black, Erin L., member, Central Washington University Board of Trustees: SGA 9277
Bladow, Layne, member, Bates Technical College Board of Trustees: SGA 9252
Blauvelt III, Arthur A., member, Grays Harbor College Board of Trustees: SGA 9002
Bohlke, Wendy K., member, Whatcom Community College Board of Trustees: SGA 9111
Boschok, Jacelyn (Jackie) M., member, Green River College Board of Trustees: SGA 9005
Bounds, Kenneth, member, Parks and Recreation Commission: SGA 9064
Bowman IV, Joseph S., member, Highline College Board of Trustees: SGA 9227
Bratsch-Horsager, Melinda L., member, The Evergreen State College Board of Trustees: * SGA 9201 (2021)
Breckel, Jeffrey, member, Salmon Recovery Funding Board: SGA 9017
Broom Davidson, Jane K., member, Workforce Education Investment Accountability and Oversight Board: SGA 9156
Brown, Larry, member, Workforce Training and Education Coordinating Board: SGA 9084
Bryant, Harriette C., member, Olympic College Board of Trustees: SGA 9112
Burt, Timothy, member, Walla Walla Community College Board of Trustees: SGA 9239
Bush, Bonnie C., member, Pharmacy Quality Assurance Commission: SGA 9062
Busto, Mark R., member, Public Employment Relations Commission: * SGA 9157 (2021)
Canseco Juarez, Cristhian A., member, Clark College Board of Trustees: SGA 9222
Captain, Roy, member, Cascadia College Board of Trustees: SGA 9015
Cartagena, Wilma, member, Wenatchee Valley College Board of Trustees: SGA 9160
Carthum, Harry L., member, Grays Harbor College Board of Trustees: SGA 9186
Cate, Sara I., member, Yakima Valley Community College Board of Trustees: SGA 9119
Cattin, Elizabeth, member, Lower Columbia College Board of Trustees: SGA 9283
Cayanan, Arliegh P., member, Washington State University Board of Regents: * SGA 9184 (2021)
Cerna, Enrique S., member, Washington State University Board of Regents: SGA 9162
Chang, Florence S., member, Bates Technical College Board of Trustees: SGA 9095
Charbonneau, Jeffrey A., member, Washington Student Achievement Council: SGA 9262
Chernin, Louise, member, Seattle College District Board of Trustees: SGA 9103
Christiansen, Gregory A., member, Workforce Training and Education Coordinating Board: SGA 9014
Christianson, Maria J., member, Washington Center for Deaf and Hard of Hearing Youth: SGA 9042
Chu, Elaine, member, Green River College Board of Trustees: SGA 9053
Clark, Keri J., member, Washington State School for the Blind Board of Trustees: SGA 9001
Clifton, Lily, member, Washington State School for the Blind Board of Trustees: SGA 9061
Cole, Isabel A., member, Board of Industrial Insurance Appeals: SGA 9086
Coleman, Frankie L., member, Olympic College Board of Trustees: SGA 9172
Connelly, Leslie, member, Salmon Recovery Funding Board (Resigned): SGA 9279
Dalan, Quinn R., member, Washington State Women’s Commission: SGA 9199
Danenberg, Sophia, member, Parks and Recreation Commission: SGA 9246
Daudon, Marc D., member, Energy Northwest Executive Board: SGA 9039
Davis, Jeff, member, South Puget Sound Community College Board of Trustees: SGA 9267
Davis, TaTeasha M., member, Indeterminate Sentence Review Board: SGA 9185, SGA 9294
De Wulf, Isabelle C., member, Small Business Export Finance Assistance Center Board of Directors: SGA 9210
DeFrance, Hawkins B., member, Pharmacy Quality Assurance Commission: SGA 9197
Dekay, Loretta S., member, Columbia River Gorge Commission: SGA 9010
Doerner, Mariko K., member, Skagit Valley College Board of Trustees: SGA 9258
Drennen, Andrew J., member, Board of Pilotage Commissioners: * SGA 9259 (2021)
Drew, Kathleen, chair, Energy Facility Site Evaluation Council: SGA 9282
Duncan, Kiantha L., member, Community Colleges of Spokane Board of Trustees: SGA 9235
Earling, David O., member, Edmonds Community College Board of Trustees: SGA 9240
Eckmann, Tom, member, Olympic College Board of Trustees: SGA 9218
Eng, Jack S., member, Board of Industrial Insurance Appeals: SGA 9030
Espinoza-Bravo, Pedro, member, Housing Finance Commission: SGA 9286
Ferreira, Teri L., member, Pharmacy Quality Assurance Commission: SGA 9138
Fitta, Nancy K., member, Washington Center for Deaf and Hard of Hearing Youth: SGA 9187
Francis, Paul T., member, Workforce Education Investment Accountability and Oversight Board: SGA 9141
Franklin, Anna M., member, Washington State Women’s Commission: SGA 9200
Franklin, Chase D., member, Western Washington University Board of Trustees: SGA 9163
Franz, Anna, member, Big Bend Community College Board of Trustees: SGA 9202
Fremstad, Tenesha, member, Professional Educator Standards Board: SGA 9090
Frost, Amy L., member, Professional Educator Standards Board: SGA 9094
Fukai, Kelly, member, Transportation Commission: * SGA 9173 (2021)
Fukutaki, Richard G., member, Bellevue College Board of Trustees: SGA 9116
Gallaher, Patrick L., member, Pharmacy Quality Assurance Commission: SGA 9139
Gamboa, Guadalupe, member, Human Rights Commission: SGA 9099
Gardow, Kathryn, member, Recreation and Conservation Funding Board: SGA 9148
Garman, Rozanne E., member, South Puget Sound Community College Board of Trustees: SGA 9154
Gayton, Peter M., member, Personnel Resources Board: SGA 9085
George, Deanna, member, Workforce Education Investment Accountability and Oversight Board: SGA 9181
George, Reginald, member, Washington State School for the Blind Board of Trustees: SGA 9027
Gillis, Gladys T., member, Central Washington University Board of Trustees: SGA 9075
Giniger, Judith, member, Lottery Commission: SGA 9232
Glasper, Marcus J., director, Lottery Commission as Agency Head: * SGA 9033 (2021)
Goldberg, Frederick, member, The Evergreen State College Board of Trustees: SGA 9263
Golik, Tony F., member, Sentencing Guidelines Commission: SGA 9142
Gonzalez, Candelario, member, Olympic College Board of Trustees: SGA 9102
Gonzalez, Michelle, member, Pollution Control/Shorelines Hearings Board: SGA 9180
Gordon, Kimberly N., member, Sentencing Guidelines Commission: SGA 9236
Gregoire, Norris "Norrie", member, Sentencing Guidelines Commission: SGA 9128
Greiner, Abigail E., member, Eastern Washington University Board of Trustees: * SGA 9171 (2021)
Guenther, Judy, member, Pharmacy Quality Assurance Commission: SGA 9088
Gutierrez Kenney, Phyllis, member, State Board for Community and Technical Colleges: SGA 9217
Hall, Will, member, Puget Sound Partnership Leadership Council: SGA 9275
Hamilton, Anne E., member, Lake Washington Institute of Technology Board of Trustees: SGA 9117
Hand, Robert, member, Professional Educator Standards Board: SGA 9136
Harper, Kimberly L., member, Columbia Basin College Board of Trustees: SGA 9219
Harrell, Bruce A., member, Western Washington University Board of Trustees: SGA 9264
Harris, Cherie M., member, Sentencing Guidelines Commission: SGA 9256
Hauge, Russell D., member, Liquor and Cannabis Board: SGA 9071
Hayes, William E., member, Pharmacy Quality Assurance Commission: SGA 9198
Hensler, Jeffrey J., member, Central Washington University Board of Trustees: SGA 9159
Henson, Wesley, member, Washington Center for Deaf and Hard of Hearing Youth: SGA 9125
Hesselholt, Claire, member, Board of Tax Appeals: SGA 9289
Hill, Steven R., member, Seattle College District Board of Trustees: SGA 9022
Hix, Henry, member, Recreation and Conservation Funding Board: SGA 9149
Hogans, Mack L., member, State Board for Community and Technical Colleges: SGA 9290
Houser, William C., member, Sentencing Guidelines Commission: SGA 9241
Indapure, Rituja, member, Washington State Women’s Commission: SGA 9190
Iniguez, Uriel R., member, Eastern Washington University Board of Trustees: SGA 9104
Jacobs, Steve, member, Health Care Facilities Authority (Term expired): SGA 9009
Jacobs, Steven R., member, Health Care Facilities Authority: SGA 9265
Jacobsen, Jane L., member, Clark College Board of Trustees: SGA 9244
Jaech, Jeremy, member, University of Washington Board of Regents: SGA 9054
Jenkins, Zabrina M., member, Central Washington University Board of Trustees: SGA 9126
Johnson, Glenn A., member, Community Colleges of Spokane Board of Trustees: SGA 9028
Johnson, Karen, director, Washington State Office of Equity: SGA 9288
Johnson, Rebecca M., member, Whatcom Community College Board of Trustees: SGA 9021
Joiner, Allie M., member, Washington Center for Deaf and Hard of Hearing Youth: SGA 9188
Jones , Sativah A., member, Washington Student Achievement Council: SGA 9165
Kaiser, Richard P., member, Bellingham Technical College Board of Trustees: SGA 9211
Kamphuis, Juanita J., member, Washington Center for Deaf and Hard of Hearing Youth: SGA 9041
Karnofski, Michael, member, Lower Columbia College Board of Trustees: SGA 9212
Kelly, D. Michael, member, Cascadia College Board of Trustees: SGA 9049
Kenyon Jr., Kenneth W., member, Pharmacy Quality Assurance Commission: SGA 9271
Keohokalole Schauer, Lisa T., member, Washington State University Board of Regents: SGA 9229
King, Lauren, member, Gambling Commission: SGA 9174
Koontz, Fred W., member, Fish and Wildlife Commission: SGA 9249
Krombeen, Henrik, member, Board of Pilotage Commissioners: * SGA 9272 (2021)
Kuschel, Judy F., member, State Investment Board: SGA 9278
Larsen, Ken A., member, Housing Finance Commission: SGA 9091
Latimer, Michael S., member, Parks and Recreation Commission: SGA 9065
Lawrence, Wendy L., member, Housing Finance Commission: SGA 9092
Lee, Karen T., member, Western Washington University Board of Trustees: SGA 9006
Lee, Lorraine, chief administrative law judge, Office of Administrative Hearings: SGA 9280
Lehman, Russell, member, Public Disclosure Commission: SGA 9068
Leigh, Richard, Jr. E., member, Bellevue College Board of Trustees: SGA 9203
Lemley, Phillip R., member, Sentencing Guidelines Commission: SGA 9237
Levy, Alicia R., member, Gambling Commission: SGA 9032
Liberty, Michelle, member, Walla Walla Community College Board of Trustees: SGA 9122
Lien, Carol A., member, Board of Tax Appeals: SGA 9281
Link, Gregory C., member, Sentencing Guidelines Commission: SGA 9046
Linville, Molly F., member, Fish and Wildlife Commission: SGA 9100
Lopez, Robert J., member, Horse Racing Commission: SGA 9069
Lowe, Vicki L., member, Washington State Women’s Commission: SGA 9194
Lux, Thomas W., member, Shoreline Community College Board of Trustees: SGA 9055
Lynch, Timothy, member, Pharmacy Quality Assurance Commission: SGA 9034
Lyne, William, member, Workforce Education Investment Accountability and Oversight Board: SGA 9143
Macomber, Everett, member, Horse Racing Commission: SGA 9008
Mah, Doug, member, South Puget Sound Community College Board of Trustees: SGA 9223
Malloch, Steven, member, Chehalis Board: SGA 9093
Malte, Robert H., member, Lake Washington Institute of Technology Board of Trustees: SGA 9056
Manning, Jay J., member, Eastern Washington University Board of Trustees: SGA 9026
Manning, Jay J., member, Puget Sound Partnership Leadership Council: SGA 9011
Martin, Gerald L., member, Everett Community College Board of Trustees: SGA 9158
Martin-Morris, Harium J., member, State Board of Education: SGA 9254
Martinez, Mark P., member, Clover Park Technical College Board of Trustees: SGA 9077
Martinez, Mark P., member, Workforce Training and Education Coordinating Board: SGA 9152
Mason, Chelsea, member, State Board for Community and Technical Colleges: SGA 9070
Mathews, Dennis W., member, Washington State School for the Blind Board of Trustees: SGA 9047
Maxwell, Michael S., member, Peninsula College Board of Trustees: SGA 9018
McClure, Neil A., member, Yakima Valley Community College Board of Trustees: SGA 9020
McDaniel, Nancy L., member, Washington State School for the Blind Board of Trustees: SGA 9050
McLerran, Dennis J., member, Puget Sound Partnership Leadership Council: SGA 9038
McMillion, Nathaniel L., member, Central Washington University Board of Trustees: * SGA 9175 (2021)
Meninick, Jerry J., member, Columbia River Gorge Commission: SGA 9123
Meotti, Michael, member, Workforce Education Investment Accountability and Oversight Board: SGA 9150
Merriweather, Michelle Y., member, Washington State Women’s Commission: SGA 9195
Meyer, John M., member, Western Washington University Board of Trustees: SGA 9000
Miller , Toraya, member, Everett Community College Board of Trustees: SGA 9243
Miller, Cheryl A., member, Olympic College Board of Trustees: SGA 9023
Milne, Michelle L., member, Professional Educator Standards Board: SGA 9073
Mirand, William A., member, Bellingham Technical College Board of Trustees: SGA 9166
Mitchell, Carol, member, Clover Park Technical College Board of Trustees: SGA 9133
Mohr, James M., member, Human Rights Commission: SGA 9196
Moss, Jim, member, Energy Northwest Executive Board: SGA 9037
Mullaney, Susan, member, Workforce Education Investment Accountability and Oversight Board: SGA 9144
Murray lll, Lowell T., member, Puget Sound Partnership Leadership Council: SGA 9035
Navarro Kresse, Savanna, member, Workforce Education Investment Accountability and Oversight Board: SGA 9177
Navas, Sharonne A., member, Green River College Board of Trustees: SGA 9019
Norman, Guy R., member, Northwest Power and Conservation Council: SGA 9153
O'Bryan, Megan S., member, Skagit Valley College Board of Trustees: SGA 9114
Ortega, Bertha, member, Yakima Valley Community College Board of Trustees: SGA 9268
Oshie, Patrick J., member, Northwest Power and Conservation Council: SGA 9080
Palmer, Susan A., member, Renton Technical College Board of Trustees: SGA 9003
Pasquier, Therese N., member, Pierce College Board of Trustees: SGA 9215
Patnode, Jeff A., member, Indeterminate Sentence Review Board: SGA 9082
Pearson, Kimberly H., member, Small Business Export Finance Assistance Center Board of Directors: SGA 9213
Pedersen, Kenneth J., member, Public Employment Relations Commission: * SGA 9079 (2021)
Pedlow, John W., member, Whatcom Community College Board of Trustees: SGA 9216
Perez, Diana H., member, Parks and Recreation Commission: SGA 9260
Perez-Gibson, Miguel, member, The Evergreen State College Board of Trustees: SGA 9134
Peterson, Christina, member, Personnel Resources Board: SGA 9242
Phillips, Alice, member, Clover Park Technical College Board of Trustees: SGA 9284
Pierini, Arlene M., member, Green River College Board of Trustees: SGA 9204
Pitt, Pah-tu, member, Columbia River Gorge Commission: SGA 9291
Pobee, Eben, member, Shoreline Community College Board of Trustees: SGA 9115
Pogosian, Kristina S., member, University of Washington Board of Regents: * SGA 9182 (2021)
Ponepinto, Dona, member, Tacoma Community College Board of Trustees: SGA 9129
Ponto, Colleen F., member, Cascadia College Board of Trustees: SGA 9220
Postman, David, chair, Liquor and Cannabis Board: SGA 9287
Powell, Lura J., member, Washington State University Board of Regents: SGA 9164
Pritchard, Faaluaina S., member, Clover Park Technical College Board of Trustees: SGA 9004
Quint, Meghan B., member, Cascadia College Board of Trustees: SGA 9107
Ragle, Claude A., member, Horse Racing Commission: SGA 9072
Ramirez Robson, Jennifer, member, Green River College Board of Trustees: SGA 9205
Ramos, Jenette, member, Washington State University Board of Regents: SGA 9228
Ramsdell, Lori M., member, Indeterminate Sentence Review Board: SGA 9167
Rasmussen, Timothy, member, Small Business Export Finance Assistance Center Board of Directors: SGA 9273
Ray, Kristin M., member, Pierce College Board of Trustees: SGA 9113
Reeves, Kristine, member, Gambling Commission: SGA 9295
Reich, Jay A., member, State Board for Community and Technical Colleges: SGA 9206
Rendahl, Ann E., member, Utilities and Transportation Commission: SGA 9245
Reyes, Susana, member, State Board of Education: SGA 9078
Rice, Constance W., member, University of Washington Board of Regents: SGA 9120
Richards, Juanita D., member, Big Bend Community College Board of Trustees: SGA 9110
Riker, Mark, member, Workforce Education Investment Accountability and Oversight Board: SGA 9176
Riojas, Rogelio, member, University of Washington Board of Regents: SGA 9121
Ritchie, Craig A., member, Pharmacy Quality Assurance Commission: SGA 9096
Rivard, Bethany S., member, Professional Educator Standards Board: SGA 9012
Robbins, Ann M., member, Professional Educator Standards Board: SGA 9155
Robinson, Randy J., member, Housing Finance Commission (Deceased): SGA 9025
Rosentrater, Heather, member, Workforce Education Investment Accountability and Oversight Board: SGA 9161
Rumbaugh, Stanley, member, Sentencing Guidelines Commission: SGA 9130
Rumpf, William N., chair, Housing Finance Commission: SGA 9170
Saint Clair, Judge Wesley, chair, Sentencing Guidelines Commission: * SGA 9248 (2021)
Salvesen, Rhonda, member, Clemency and Pardons Board: SGA 9230
Saven, John D., member, Energy Northwest Executive Board: SGA 9168
Sayce, James R., member, Grays Harbor College Board of Trustees: SGA 9214
Sbaih, Jeff, member, Human Rights Commission: SGA 9276
Schoettler, John F., member, Washington State University Board of Regents: SGA 9183
Shaffer, Catherine , member, Sentencing Guidelines Commission: SGA 9043
Sharratt, Gene C., member, Higher Education Facilities Authority: SGA 9292
Shiosaki, Michael S., member, Recreation and Conservation Funding Board: SGA 9253
Shreeve, Evangelina G., member, Washington Student Achievement Council: SGA 9261
Shuman, Patricia E., member, Tacoma Community College Board of Trustees: SGA 9063
Siler, Holly M., member, Columbia Basin College Board of Trustees: SGA 9151
Sims, Ron, member, Washington State University Board of Regents: SGA 9045
Sinkovitz, Nancy J., member, Washington Center for Deaf and Hard of Hearing Youth: SGA 9189
Sizemore, Bud E., member, Gambling Commission: SGA 9089
Skoorsmith, Christie E., member, Small Business Export Finance Assistance Center Board of Directors: SGA 9131
Smith, Bradley F., member, Bellingham Technical College Board of Trustees: SGA 9031
Smith, Lorna, member, Fish and Wildlife Commission: SGA 9250
Solien, Stephanie M., member, Puget Sound Partnership Leadership Council: SGA 9024
Speer, Paul B., member, Clark College Board of Trustees: SGA 9060
Standish-Kuon, Terri (Theresa) A., member, Workforce Education Investment Accountability and Oversight Board: SGA 9145
Stanley, Charles C., member, Centralia College Board of Trustees: SGA 9207
Stark, Brent L., member, Washington State School for the Blind Board of Trustees: SGA 9057
Stoddard, Hannah, member, Bellevue College Board of Trustees: * SGA 9208 (2021)
Stuehm, Hunter R., member, Western Washington University Board of Trustees: SGA 9274
Sullivan, Eileen, member, Lottery Commission: SGA 9083
Sullivan, Jeromy C., member, Salmon Recovery Funding Board: SGA 9127
Sun-Widrow, Carolina T., member, Pollution Control/Shorelines Hearings Board: SGA 9108
Swenson, Sharmila, member, Highline College Board of Trustees: SGA 9105
Takamura, Frieda K., member, Renton Technical College Board of Trustees: SGA 9224
Taylor, Eli , member, Clover Park Technical College Board of Trustees: SGA 9067
Taylor, Teresa N., member, Whatcom Community College Board of Trustees: SGA 9058
Thew, Elizabeth (Beth) J., member, Community Colleges of Spokane Board of Trustees: SGA 9048
Thew, Elizabeth (Beth) J., member, Workforce Training and Education Coordinating Board: SGA 9040
Thorstensen, Hoang Uyen T., member, Pharmacy Quality Assurance Commission: SGA 9269
Tunheim, Jon, member, Sentencing Guidelines Commission: SGA 9238
Valadez, Martin, member, State Board for Community and Technical Colleges: SGA 9285
Vanderstoep, J. A., member, Chehalis Board: SGA 9169
Vilchez, F. Maribel, member, Professional Educator Standards Board: SGA 9124
Vincent, Jeff, member, Washington Student Achievement Council: SGA 9106
Wagner, Adrianne, member, Edmonds Community College Board of Trustees: SGA 9109
Wang, Kevin K., member, State Board of Education: SGA 9255
Weaver, James, chief information officer, Washington Technology Solutions - Agency Head (Resigned): SGA 9066
Webster II, Wally, member, Edmonds Community College Board of Trustees: SGA 9097
Weldele-Wallace, Sidney, member, Washington Center for Deaf and Hard of Hearing Youth: SGA 9029
Wettack, Tim G., member, Sentencing Guidelines Commission: SGA 9044
Whang, Frederick P., member, State Board for Community and Technical Colleges: SGA 9209
Wiggs-Martin, Josephine, member, Sentencing Guidelines Commission: SGA 9247
Wilcox Jr., James T., member, Puget Sound Partnership Leadership Council: SGA 9013
Wildfong, Laura S., member, Lake Washington Institute of Technology Board of Trustees: SGA 9016
Willhite, Ted R., member, Recreation and Conservation Funding Board: SGA 9270
Williams, Ardine, member, Workforce Education Investment Accountability and Oversight Board: SGA 9178
Willis, Daria, member, Lottery Commission: SGA 9266
Wilson, Michael D., member, Community Colleges of Spokane Board of Trustees: SGA 9118
Winmill, Marissa, member, Professional Educator Standards Board: SGA 9076
Wise, Neil L., member, Pollution Control/Shorelines Hearings Board: SGA 9179
WORTHAM, LATASHA M., member, Tacoma Community College Board of Trustees: SGA 9233
Yenson, Evelyn P., member, Clemency and Pardons Board: SGA 9231
Yoshihara, Steven H., member, Community Colleges of Spokane Board of Trustees: SGA 9059
Yoshiwara, Jan , member, Workforce Education Investment Accountability and Oversight Board: SGA 9146
Young, Derek M., member, Sentencing Guidelines Commission: SGA 9147
Zimmerman, Steven A., member, Wenatchee Valley College Board of Trustees: SGA 9098
Zuckerman, Ed, member, The Evergreen State College Board of Trustees: SGA 9081