Search

Bills by Topic Results

Bills that have passed the Legislature are shown in bold text with an * preceding them.

GAMBLING  GAMBLING RSS Feed
               (See also GAMBLING COMMISSION; HORSES; SPORTS AND RECREATION; TITLE ONLY BILLS)
Arts and crafts activities, not a gaming activity for liquor license purposes: HB 1676
Contests of chance, B&O tax rate, increasing, when: HB 1343, SB 5129
Enforcement of gambling laws, using forfeited money laundering proceeds for: HB 2280, SB 6119
Fund-raising contest of chance, prize or purchase in, use tax exemption: HB 1808, SHB 1808, SB 6312, SB 6390
Illegal gambling games, excluding certain online games of chance from: HB 2720, SB 6568
Licenses, nonprofit corporations, when religious or scientific: HB 2281, SB 6120
Licenses, nonprofit or charitable organizations, exemption for, when: SB 5595
Losses, monetary, on illegal games, recovery, excluding certain online games: HB 2720, SB 6568
Problem gambling account, shared game lottery revenue transfer to: HB 1387
Problem gambling, joint legislative task force on, creating: HB 1880, ESHB 1880, SB 5818
Problem or disorder, self-exclusion program for persons with, establishing: HB 1302, * SHB 1302, CH 213 (2019), SB 5416, SSB 5416
Punchboards and pull-tabs, dollar limit of, raising: HB 2492, SB 6357
Sporting events, wagering on, at card rooms, racetracks, and tribal casinos: HB 2478, SB 6277
Sporting events, wagering on, via sports pools and online sports pools: HB 2478, SB 6277
Sports pools, maximum contestant amount and number of boards: EHB 2216, HB 2219
Sports wagering, on horse races, authority and requirements: HB 1992
Sports wagering, operation by tribal casinos, authorizing: HB 1975, HB 2638, ESHB 2638, SB 6394, SSB 6394
Sports wagering, operation by tribal casinos, role of internet: HB 2638, ESHB 2638, SB 6394, SSB 6394
GAMBLING COMMISSION  GAMBLING COMMISSION RSS Feed
               (See also GAMBLING)
Sports pools, rule making authority of commission: HB 2219
Sports wagering, licensing/inspecting/auditing/reporting, commission role: ESHB 2638, SSB 6394
Sports wagering, on horse races, commission regulation of: HB 1992
Sports wagering, tribes/sports integrity unit, initial report, commission duties: HB 2638, SB 6394
Video games, casino-style, impact on consumers, studying: SB 6689
Video games, microtransactions and loot box design, effect on players, studying: HB 2839
GENDER IDENTITY  GENDER IDENTITY RSS Feed
               (See also DISCRIMINATION; MINORITIES; SCHOOLS AND SCHOOL DISTRICTS; SEX OFFENSES AND OFFENDERS; SEXUAL ORIENTATION)
Civil rights trail program, advisory board, site recognition, and site awards: HB 2899
Corporation boards, members self-identifying as women on, requiring: SB 6037, SSB 6037
Crime victim's gender identity or expression, defenses based on, limiting: EHB 1687
Gender dysphoria or gender affirming care services, as sensitive services: SB 5889, * SSB 5889, CH 56 (2019)
Harassment, discrimination, and retaliation prevention, trainers on, qualifying of: SB 6169, SSB 6169
Hate crimes, gender identity and expression as protected classes for: * ESHB 1732, CH 271 (2019), SB 5850, SSB 5850
Indecent exposure, by biological male or female in other-sex restroom: HB 2088
Kuhnhausen, Nikki, transgender woman, mourning and remembering: SR 8694
Lesbian, gay, bisexual, and transgender coordinator, creating for veterans: HB 1650
Lesbian, gay, bisexual, transgender, and queer coordinator, creating for veterans: SHB 1650
LGBTQ commission, Washington state, establishing: HB 2065, SB 5356, SSB 5356, * E2SSB 5356, CH 395 (2019)
LGBTQ pride month, June as: HB 2065, SB 5356, SSB 5356, * E2SSB 5356, CH 395 (2019)
Nonbinary, application category for persons identifying as, when: SB 5342
Reproductive health care access for all act: HB 1612, SB 5602, SSB 5602, * 2SSB 5602, CH 399 (2019)
School athletic participation, defining "male students" for purposes of: HB 2201
Transgender community, acts of violence against, condemning: SR 8694
Transgender students, policy and procedure, school district requirements: SB 5689, * SSB 5689, CH 194 (2019)
Veterans, lesbian, gay, bisexual, transgender, and queer coordinator, creating: SB 5900, SSB 5900
GEODETIC SYSTEMS  GEODETIC SYSTEMS RSS Feed
               
Washington plane coordinate system, revising system and renaming as: HB 2860
GEOLOGY AND GEOLOGISTS  GEOLOGY AND GEOLOGISTS RSS Feed
               (See also FOSSILS; MINES AND MINING; ROCKS AND MINERALS)
Geologists, licensing, out-of-state applicants, equivalent in-state license, when: SB 6465
GOVERNOR  GOVERNOR RSS Feed
               (See also BUDGETS; COLLECTIVE BARGAINING; EMERGENCY, STATE OF; INDIANS; STATE GOVERNMENT)
Broadband office, governor's statewide, duties of: SHB 2414
Broadband office, governor's statewide, establishing: HB 1498, SHB 1498, 2SHB 1498, 3SHB 1498, SB 5511, SSB 5511, * 2SSB 5511, CH 365 (2019)
Carbon sequestration advisory group, forming, governor's role: HB 2047, SHB 2047, 2SHB 2047
Clemency/pardons board, prisoner early release order, governor revoking of: SB 6530
Diversity, equity, and inclusion, governor's commission on, creating: SI 1000, HI 1000
Duties, lieutenant governor performing, payment for: SB 5797
Emergencies, suspending legal obligations and limitations: * SB 5260, CH 472 (2019)
Emergency, energy, governor authority to declare, and emergency powers: HB 2829
Equity, Washington state office of, establishing in governor's office: HB 1783, SHB 1783, E2SHB 1783, SB 5776
Gubernatorial appointees, background check information, governor to provide: SB 5968
Indian health advisory council, governor's, establishing: HB 1365, * SB 5415, CH 282 (2019)
LGBTQ commission, Washington state, establishing in governor's office: HB 2065, SB 5356, SSB 5356, * E2SSB 5356, CH 395 (2019)
Ombuds advisory council, governor to convene: SB 6322
Ombuds, office of corrections, transferring to nonprofit organization: SB 6322
Operating budget, fiscal legislation veto impact, governor allotment reductions: HB 2090
Post-conviction review board, renaming ISRB as, in governor's office: SB 5819, SSB 5819
Rule making, emergency, certain agencies, governor written approval: HB 2330
State of state message, joint legislative session for: * HCR 4400 (2019), * HCR 4403 (2020)
Term limit, constitutional amendment: SJR 8213
Travel, nonstate, protection and security funding: HB 1021
Vapor products, tax contracts concerning sale in Indian country, governor's role: SHB 1873, * E2SHB 1873, CH 445 (2019)
GROWTH MANAGEMENT  GROWTH MANAGEMENT RSS Feed
               (See also ADMINISTRATIVE PROCEDURE; BUILDING CODES AND PERMITS; ENVIRONMENT; HOMES AND HOUSING; LAND USE PLANNING AND DEVELOPMENT; SHORELINES AND SHORELINE MANAGEMENT)
Agricultural lands, landowners engaging in agriculture, GMA measures for: SB 6544
Agricultural lands, of commercial significance, supporting agriculture on: SB 5259, SSB 5259
Agricultural lands, voluntary stewardship program, extending certain deadlines: SB 6545, SSB 6545
Agricultural, forest, or mineral resource lands, provisions: HB 1544, SHB 1544, SB 6150
Anadromous fish species recovery performance goals, under GMA: HB 2549
Anadromous fisheries, recovery/conservation in critical areas under GMA: SB 6454
Classification of land, guidelines for, analysis of effect of: SB 5524, SSB 5524
Community, fully contained, action establishing, effective date: HB 1544, SHB 1544, SB 6150
Comprehensive planning, analysis/mitigation beyond, requiring of, prohibiting: SB 6463
Comprehensive planning, challenges to, superior court review: HB 1213
Comprehensive planning, climate change, land use, and transportation in: HB 2609, SB 6335
Comprehensive planning, climate change/natural hazards resiliency element: HB 2609, SB 6335
Comprehensive planning, county updates schedule, revising: HB 2342, ESHB 2342, SB 6566
Comprehensive planning, county/city real estate sales excise tax imposition: HB 1679, SB 5676, SSB 5676
Comprehensive planning, guidance for, implementation effects analysis: SB 5524, SSB 5524
Comprehensive planning, housing action plans for housing benefit districts: HB 2898, SB 6618
Comprehensive planning, Kitsap county updates schedule: HB 1183, HB 1312, HB 2342, ESHB 2342, SB 6566, SSB 6566
Comprehensive planning, larger counties experiencing growth: HB 1051
Comprehensive planning, mandatory, limiting to King county: SB 5915
Comprehensive planning, mitigation hierarchy and net ecological gain: HB 2549, HB 2550
Comprehensive planning, net ecological gain/no net loss: SHB 2550
Comprehensive planning, rural county withdrawal from, criteria: SB 5242
Comprehensive planning, salmon/steelhead protection/recovery element: HB 2549
Comprehensive plans, and shoreline master programs, aligning updates: HB 2342, ESHB 2342
Critical areas, designation and protection, expert scientific opinion: HB 1233
Critical areas, designation, best available science for: SB 5245
Critical areas, salmon/anadromous fisheries recovery/conservation efforts in: SB 6454
Dwelling units, accessory, authorizing: HB 2343, SHB 2343, HB 2570, SHB 2570, 2SHB 2570, SB 6334, SSB 6334, SB 6617, ESSB 6617
Dwelling units, accessory, city/county regulatory changes to promote: SB 6617, ESSB 6617
Dwelling units, accessory, covered city/county regulations, requirements: HB 2570, SHB 2570, 2SHB 2570
Dwelling units, accessory, creating within urban growth areas: HB 1797, SHB 1797, SB 5812, ESSB 5812
Dwelling units, accessory, model ordinance recommendations, updating: SHB 2570, 2SHB 2570
Dwellings, residential, using as boarding homes, city/county prohibition, prohibiting: HB 2890
Dwellings, residential, using as boarding homes, county authority to authorize: ESHB 2890
Effective dates, initial, for certain actions under GMA: HB 1544, SHB 1544, SB 6150
Growth management act victims and response account, creating: HB 1978
Growth management act victims response act: HB 1978
Growth management act, climate change, counteracting: HB 2427, ESHB 2427, HB 2609, SB 6335, SB 6453
Growth management act, repealing: HB 1214
Hearings board, administrative appeals judges appointed by: HB 2802
Hearings board, cases before, procedures: HB 2802
Hearings board, certain assessments collected by, deposit of: HB 1978
Hearings board, eliminating: SB 5915
Hearings board, filing petition with, qualifications for: HB 2370, SB 5243
Hearings board, members of: HB 2802, SB 5630, SB 6574, ESSB 6574
Hearings board, scientific/other expert witnesses for planning jurisdictions: SB 5639
Hearings board, searchable database of decisions and orders: * SSB 5151, CH 452 (2019)
Hearings board, topical index of rules and actions: SB 5151
Housing, affordable, development on religious organization property: HB 1377, * SHB 1377, CH 218 (2019), SB 5358, SSB 5358
Housing, affordable, groundwater withdrawals for, waiving fees: HB 1982
Housing, affordable, residential parking requirements, when: * E2SHB 1923, CH 348 (2019), HB 2343, SHB 2343, SB 6334, SSB 6334
Housing, affordable, supporting via GMA planning: HB 1923, SHB 1923, * E2SHB 1923, CH 348 (2019), HB 2343, SHB 2343, EHB 2687, HB 2780, HB 2898, SB 5193, SSB 5193, SB 5802, SB 6334, SSB 6334, SB 6536, SSB 6536, SB 6617, ESSB 6617, SB 6618
Housing, low-, very low-, and extremely low-income households: * E2SHB 1923, CH 348 (2019), HB 2343, SHB 2343, SB 5440, SB 6334, SSB 6334
Housing, residential building capacity and housing affordability, increasing: HB 1923, SHB 1923, * E2SHB 1923, CH 348 (2019), HB 2343, SHB 2343, SB 6334, SSB 6334
Housing, tiny house as accessory dwelling unit: SB 5382, SSB 5382
Housing, tiny house communities, siting of: SB 5384, SSB 5384
Housing, transit supportive densities in residential targeted areas: SB 5353, SSB 5363
Housing, variety and balance in urban growth areas of: SB 5194
Light rail, station approval, urban density standards under GMA for: SB 5424
Local project review, permit application and land use decisions, deadlines: HB 2886
Local project review, permit application timelines, flexibility, and protections: SB 6461
Manufactured/mobile home subdivisions, outside urban growth areas: HB 1600
Ombuds, growth management act, creating: HB 1978
Planning costs, local, grant program for: SB 5769
Public facilities, essential, excluding certain private detention facilities: HB 2640, SB 6504
Public facilities, essential, exclusions: SB 5117
Residential targeted areas, multi-unit dwellings in, property tax exemption: HB 2620, SHB 2620, SB 6411, SSB 6411, 2SSB 6411
Resort, master planned, effective date for certain actions: HB 1544, SHB 1544, SB 6150
Rural character, to include various technologies/services/businesses: HB 2536
Rural development, limited areas of more intensive, for affordable housing: SB 5193, SSB 5193
Rural development, limited areas of more intensive, provisions: HB 1544, SHB 1544, HB 2672, SB 6150
Subdivisions, short, definition and GMA provisions: ESB 5008
Urban governmental services, expansion into rural areas, when: HB 1506, HB 2206, SB 5520
Urban growth areas, accessory dwelling units in: HB 1797, SHB 1797, SB 5812, ESSB 5812
Urban growth areas, action expanding, effective date: HB 1544, SHB 1544, SB 6150
Urban growth areas, boundaries: SB 5026, SSB 5026, SB 5194
Urban growth areas, designation for housing variety and balance: SB 5194
Urban growth areas, housing affordability zones in: SB 5802
Urban growth areas, infill development, SEPA categorical exemption for: HB 2673, SHB 2673
Urban growth areas, multi-unit dwellings in, authorizing: HB 2780, SB 6536, SSB 6536
Urban growth areas, multi-unit dwellings in, property tax exemption: HB 2620, SHB 2620, SB 6411, SSB 6411, 2SSB 6411
Urban growth areas, residential use area density and housing: SB 5769
Urban growth areas, supporting agriculture on lands within: SB 5259, SSB 5259
Urban growth areas, transit supportive densities in residential targeted areas: SB 5353, SSB 5363
GUARDIANSHIP  GUARDIANSHIP RSS Feed
               (See also ESTATES, TRUSTS, AND PROBATE; PUBLIC GUARDIANSHIP, OFFICE)
Adult guardianship and protective proceedings act, uniform, modifying: SB 6287, ESSB 6287
Appointment, legal services to aid low-income families with, grant pilot project: SB 6644
Case-weighting system, developing: HB 1330
Guardians ad litem, for child, fingerprint background checks: * SB 5895, CH 57 (2019)
Guardianship, conservatorship, and other protective arrangements act: HB 1259, SB 5604, SSB 5604, * 2SSB 5604, CH 437 (2019)
Guardianship, conservatorship, and other protective arrangements act, modifications: SB 6287, ESSB 6287
Incapacitated persons, gravely disabled, guardianship pilot program: SB 5114
Incapacitated persons, guardianship monitoring pilot program, establishing: HB 1258
Incapacitated persons, involuntary commitment by guardian: SB 5114
Legal guardian/custodian of minor victim of crime, receiving lost wages, when: SSB 6181, 2SSB 6181
Office of public guardianship and conservatorship, renaming existing office as: SB 6287, ESSB 6287
Supported decision-making, new provisions: SB 6287, ESSB 6287
GUBERNATORIAL APPOINTMENTS  GUBERNATORIAL APPOINTMENTS RSS Feed
               
Acuna, Jennifer G., member, Washington Center for Deaf and Hard of Hearing Youth: SGA 9363
Adelstein, Steven P., member, Whatcom Community College Board of Trustees: * SGA 9084 (2020)
Aguilar, Yazmin , member, Washington Student Achievement Council (Term expired): * SGA 9207 (2019)
Aguilera, Adam L., member, Professional Educator Standards Board: SGA 9278
Ahl, Debbie J., member, Bellingham Technical College Board of Trustees: SGA 9224
Akerlund, Paula M., member, Grays Harbor College Board of Trustees: SGA 9178
Albright, Jennifer R., member, Sentencing Guidelines Commission: SGA 9359
Allard, Jerrie L., member, Pharmacy Quality Assurance Commission: SGA 9368
Anderson, Anthony J., member, Bates Technical College Board of Trustees (Resigned): SGA 9123
Anderson, James R., member, Fish and Wildlife Commission: SGA 9325
Anderson, Philip, member, Pacific States Marine Fisheries Commission (Term expired): SGA 9042
Anderson, Steven F., member, Pharmacy Quality Assurance Commission: SGA 9164
Angeletti-Harris, Cheryl, member, Clemency and Pardons Board: SGA 9271
Anthony, Michael L., member, Board of Pilotage Commissioners (Term expired): SGA 9138
Ashby, Steven , member, Workforce Education Investment Accountability & Oversight Board: SGA 9371
Aveledo, Astrid E., member, Grays Harbor College Board of Trustees: SGA 9231
Bagherpour, Bahram, member, State Board for Community and Technical Colleges: * SGA 9128 (2020)
Baldoz, Patrick, member, Yakima Valley Community College Board of Trustees: * SGA 9055 (2019)
Batayola, Teresita, member, Seattle College District Board of Trustees: * SGA 9006 (2019)
Batra, Shiv, member, Transportation Commission (Term expired): * SGA 9023 (2019), SGA 9304
Bennett, Jeanne K., member, Clark College Board of Trustees: SGA 9303
Bennett, Kathryn A., member, Skagit Valley College Board of Trustees: SGA 9251
Bernstein, Lois, member, Tacoma Community College Board of Trustees: SGA 9063
Berntsen, Teresa, director, Department of Licensing - Agency Head: * SGA 9181 (2019)
Bladow, Layne, member, Bates Technical College Board of Trustees (Term expired): SGA 9032
Blauvelt III, Arthur A., member, Grays Harbor College Board of Trustees: SGA 9049
Blocker, Christina, member, Bates Technical College Board of Trustees: * SGA 9059 (2020)
Bohlke, Wendy K., member, Whatcom Community College Board of Trustees (Term expired): SGA 9121, SGA 9336
Bolerjack, Bob, member, Everett Community College Board of Trustees: * SGA 9102 (2019)
Boschok, Jacelyn (Jackie) M., member, Green River College Board of Trustees: SGA 9057
Boschok, Jacelyn (Jackie) M., member, Women’s Commission, Washington State: * SGA 9189 (2019)
Bounds, Kenneth, member, Parks and Recreation Commission: SGA 9258
Breckel, Jeffrey, member, Salmon Recovery Funding Board: SGA 9093
Broom Davidson, Jane K., member, Workforce Education Investment Accountability and Oversight Board: SGA 9391
Brown, Larry, member, Workforce Training and Education Coordinating Board: SGA 9295
Brown, Lisa, director, Department of Commerce - Agency Head: * SGA 9279 (2019)
Bryant, Harriette C., member, Olympic College Board of Trustees: SGA 9337
Burgess, Shiloh, member, Recreation and Conservation Funding Board: SGA 9384
Burke, Alan, member, State Board of Education (Resigned): SGA 9153
Bush, Bonnie C., member, Pharmacy Quality Assurance Commission: SGA 9252
Busto, Mark R., member, Public Employment Relations Commission (Term expired): SGA 9068, SGA 9392
Campbell, Debbie A., member, Centralia College Board of Trustees: * SGA 9230 (2019)
Cantrell, Laura F., member, Lottery Commission (Resigned): SGA 9002
Captain, Roy, member, Cascadia College Board of Trustees: SGA 9091
Carson, Scott E., regent, Washington State University (Term expired): * SGA 9001 (2019)
Castillo, Noe Jr, member, Housing Finance Commission (Resigned): SGA 9246
Cate, Sara I., member, Yakima Valley Community College Board of Trustees: SGA 9345
Cate, Sara, member, Yakima Valley Community College Board of Trustees (Term expired): SGA 9005
Chang, Florence S., member, Bates Technical College Board of Trustees: SGA 9319
Chernin, Louise, member, Seattle College District Board of Trustees (Term expired): * SGA 9007 (2019), SGA 9328
Childs, Shannon L., member, Olympic College Board of Trustees: * SGA 9124 (2020)
Chin, Lisa H., member, Bellevue College Board of Trustees: * SGA 9044 (2019)
Christiansen, Gregory A., member, Workforce Training and Education Coordinating Board: SGA 9089
Christianson, Maria J., member, Center for Childhood Deafness and Hearing Loss Board of Trustees: SGA 9203
Chu, Elaine, member, Green River College Board of Trustees: SGA 9232
Clark, Charles, director, Department of Financial Institutions - Agency Head: * SGA 9287 (2020)
Clark, Keri J., member, Washington State School for the Blind Board of Trustees: SGA 9043
Clay, Diana L., member, Edmonds Community College Board of Trustees (Resigned): * SGA 9236 (2019)
Clifton, Lily, member, Washington State School for the Blind Board of Trustees: SGA 9247
Cohen, Jerome O., member, Higher Education Facilities Authority: SGA 9171
Cole, Isabel A., member, Board of Industrial Insurance Appeals: SGA 9297
Conner, Raymond, member, Central Washington University Board of Trustees: * SGA 9148 (2019)
Cook, Deborah, member, Human Rights Commission: SGA 9219
Cowger, Graciela G., member, Women’s Commission, Washington State: * SGA 9190 (2019)
Cox, Lucera M., member, The Evergreen State College Board of Trustees: SGA 9298
D'Ambrosio, Catherine P., member, Shoreline Community College Board of Trustees: * SGA 9050 (2019)
Danenberg, Sophia, member, Parks and Recreation Commission: SGA 9327
Danner, David, chair, Utilities and Transportation Commission: * SGA 9253 (2019)
Daudon, Marc D., member, Energy Northwest Executive Board: SGA 9191
Davis, Jefferson S., member, South Puget Sound Community College Board of Trustees (Term expired): SGA 9056
Dekay, Loretta S., member, Columbia River Gorge Commission: SGA 9085
Deller, Michael R., member, Everett Community College Board of Trustees: * SGA 9051 (2019)
Diaz, Olgy S., member, Pharmacy Quality Assurance Commission: SGA 9081
Dickinson, Marty J., regent, Washington State University: * SGA 9216 (2019)
Dietz, Alice E., member, Lower Columbia College Board of Trustees: * SGA 9226 (2019)
Dietzel, Greg , member, Bellevue College Board of Trustees: * SGA 9103 (2019)
Donner, Crystal, member, State Board for Community and Technical Colleges: * SGA 9139 (2019)
Downing, William, member, Public Disclosure Commission: * SGA 9135 (2019)
Drew, Kathleen, chair, Energy Facility Site Evaluation Council: SGA 9130
Drew, Steven J., member, South Puget Sound Community College Board of Trustees: * SGA 9211 (2019)
Durham, Angela M., member, Edmonds Community College Board of Trustees (Term expired): * SGA 9186 (2019)
Eckmann, Tom, member, Olympic College Board of Trustees: SGA 9312
Endresen Scott, Chris G., member, Salmon Recovery Funding Board: * SGA 9272 (2019)
Eng, Jack S., member, Board of Industrial Insurance Appeals: SGA 9157
Entenman, Debra J., member, Renton Technical College Board of Trustees (Term expired): * SGA 9029 (2019)
Epp, Gary, member, Central Washington University Board of Trustees (Term expired): * SGA 9237 (2019)
Erickson, Ronald P., member, Central Washington University Board of Trustees: * SGA 9017 (2019)
Estes, Jeffrey C., member, State Board of Education: * SGA 9159 (2020)
Fairfield, Tara S., member, Women’s Commission, Washington State (Term expired): * SGA 9198 (2019)
Farrell, Timothy J., member, Board of Pilotage Commissioners: SGA 9265
Fennerty, Jr., Frank E., member, Board of Industrial Insurance Appeals (Term expired): SGA 9000
Fenton, Michael J., member, Sentencing Guidelines Commission (Term expired): SGA 9094
Ferreira, Teri L., member, Pharmacy Quality Assurance Commission (Term expired): SGA 9025, SGA 9369
Flores, Martha V., member, Wenatchee Valley College Board of Trustees (Term expired): * SGA 9008 (2019)
Francis, Paul T., member, Workforce Education Investment Accountability & Oversight Board: SGA 9372
Fraser, Karen, member, The Evergreen State College Board of Trustees: * SGA 9213 (2019)
Fremstad, Tenesha, member, Professional Educator Standards Board: SGA 9313
Frost, Amy L., member, Professional Educator Standards Board (Term expired): SGA 9074, SGA 9314
Frost, Jordan, regent, Washington State University (Term expired): * SGA 9179 (2019)
Fukutaki, Richard G., member, Bellevue College Board of Trustees: SGA 9342
Gallaher, Patrick L., member, Pharmacy Quality Assurance Commission: SGA 9370
Gallaher, Patrick, member, Pharmacy Quality Assurance Commission (Term expired): SGA 9305
Gamboa, Guadalupe, member, Human Rights Commission (Term expired): SGA 9034, SGA 9323, SGA 9373
Gardow, Kathryn, member, Recreation and Conservation Funding Board: SGA 9380
Garman, Rozanne E., member, South Puget Sound Community College Board of Trustees: SGA 9389
Garrett, Ollie A., member, Liquor and Cannabis Board: * SGA 9070 (2020)
Gayton, Peter M., member, Personnel Resources Board: SGA 9296
George, Reginald, member, Washington State School for the Blind Board of Trustees: SGA 9145
Gillis, Gladys T., member, Central Washington University Board of Trustees: SGA 9280
Giniger, Judith, member, Lottery Commission : SGA 9293
Glasper, Marcus J., director, Lottery Commission - Agency Head: SGA 9167
Gleasman, Phyllis L., member, Wenatchee Valley College Board of Trustees: * SGA 9069 (2019)
Glenn Sayan, Marilyn, member, Public Employment Relations Commission: * SGA 9064 (2020)
Golik, Tony F., member, Sentencing Guidelines Commission (Term expired): SGA 9073, SGA 9374
Gonzalez, Candelario, member, Olympic College Board of Trustees: SGA 9326
Gordon, Bill, member, Columbia Basin College Board of Trustees: * SGA 9045 (2019)
Gordon, Kimberly N., member, Sentencing Guidelines Commission: * SGA 9095 (2020)
Grace, Claire, member, Higher Education Facilities Authority: * SGA 9098 (2019)
Gregoire, Norris "Norrie", member, Sentencing Guidelines Commission: SGA 9355
Guenther, Judy, member, Lottery Commission (Resigned): SGA 9099
Guenther, Judy, member, Pharmacy Quality Assurance Commission (Term expired): SGA 9024, SGA 9309
Hackney, George D., member, Human Rights Commission: SGA 9291
Hamilton, Anne E., member, Lake Washington Institute of Technology Board of Trustees: SGA 9343
Hamilton, Jason R., member, Board of Pilotage Commissioners: SGA 9364
Hand, Robert, member, Professional Educator Standards Board: SGA 9366
Harrington, Alex R., member, Central Washington University Board of Trustees: SGA 9299
Hartmann, Judith L., member, South Puget Sound Community College Board of Trustees: * SGA 9107 (2019)
Hauge, Russell D., chair, Sentencing Guidelines Commission (Term expired): SGA 9061
Hauge, Russell D., member, Liquor and Cannabis Board (Term expired): SGA 9067, SGA 9273
Hensler, Jeffrey J., member, Central Washington University Board of Trustees: SGA 9394
Henson, Wesley, member, Washington Center for Deaf and Hard of Hearing Youth: SGA 9351
Hepfer, Russell, member, Puget Sound Partnership Leadership Council (Term expired): SGA 9013
Hernandez, Sergio, member, Walla Walla Community College Board of Trustees: * SGA 9118 (2019)
Hesselholt, Claire, member, Board of Tax Appeals: * SGA 9260 (2019)
Heu-Weller, Merisa T., member, Bellevue College Board of Trustees: * SGA 9248 (2019)
Hill, Steven R., member, Seattle College District Board of Trustees: SGA 9126
Hix, Henry, member, Recreation and Conservation Funding Board: SGA 9381
Holland Young, Nancy J., member, Personnel Resources Board: * SGA 9071 (2019)
Holland, Monica A., member, Women’s Commission, Washington State (Term expired): * SGA 9199 (2019)
Holter, Sherer, member, Personnel Resources Board (Resigned): SGA 9288
Houser, William C., member, Sentencing Guidelines Commission: SGA 9182
Huang, Grace, member, Washington State Women’s Commission: SGA 9300
Huang, Grace, member, Women’s Commission, Washington State (Term expired): * SGA 9196 (2019)
Hyde, Mia A., member, Eastern Washington University Board of Trustees: SGA 9301
Indapure, Rituja, member, Women’s Commission, Washington State: * SGA 9200 (2019)
Iniguez, Uriel R., member, Eastern Washington University Board of Trustees: SGA 9329
Isserlis, Nancy L., member, Public Disclosure Commission: SGA 9365
Jackson, Douglass L., member, Shoreline Community College Board of Trustees: * SGA 9108 (2019)
Jackson, Kedrich, member, Columbia Basin College Board of Trustees: * SGA 9114 (2020)
Jackson, Tamra L., member, Wenatchee Valley College Board of Trustees: * SGA 9105 (2020)
Jacobs, Steve, member, Health Care Facilities Authority: SGA 9072
Jacobsen, Jane L., member, Clark College Board of Trustees (Term expired): SGA 9026
Jaech, Jeremy, member, University of Washington Board of Regents: SGA 9233
Jarrett, Fred, member, Public Disclosure Commission: SGA 9289
Jenkins, Zabrina M., member, Central Washington University Board of Trustees: SGA 9352
Jennings, Roy D., member, Transportation Commission: * SGA 9306 (2020)
Jensen, Elizabeth K., member, Pharmacy Quality Assurance Commission (Term expired): SGA 9004
Johnson, Dwayne G., member, Peninsula College Board of Trustees: * SGA 9083 (2019)
Johnson, Glenn A., member, Community Colleges of Spokane Board of Trustees: SGA 9146
Johnson, Jinhua, member, Bellevue College Board of Trustees: SGA 9315
Johnson, Rebecca M., member, Whatcom Community College Board of Trustees: SGA 9122
Jones, Denise L., member, Lake Washington Institute of Technology Board of Trustees: * SGA 9115 (2019)
Kallappa, Bill, member, State Board of Education: SGA 9277
Kamphuis, Juanita J., member, Center for Childhood Deafness and Hearing Loss Board of Trustees: SGA 9201
Karier, Thomas M., member, Northwest Power and Conservation Council (Term expired): SGA 9020
Kelly, D. Michael, member, Cascadia College Board of Trustees: SGA 9220
Kenyon Jr., Kenneth W., member, Pharmacy Quality Assurance Commission: SGA 9082
Keohokalole Schauer, Lisa T., regent, Washington State University: * SGA 9244 (2019)
Kirtley, Eleanor K., member, Board of Pilotage Commissioners: SGA 9275
Koon, Holly A., member, State Board of Education: * SGA 9154 (2020)
Krombeen, Henrik, member, Board of Pilotage Commissioners: SGA 9261
Kuschel, Judy F., member, State Investment Board: * SGA 9160 (2019)
Lachney, Bruce L., trustee, Clover Park Technical College District No. 29 (Term expired): SGA 9022
Lane, Jonathan M., member, Big Bend Community College Board of Trustees: * SGA 9046 (2020)
Larsen, Ken A., member, Housing Finance Commission: SGA 9316
Latimer, Michael S., member, Parks and Recreation Commission: SGA 9259
Lawrence, Wendy L., member, Housing Finance Commission: SGA 9317
Lee, Karen T., member, Washington Student Achievement Council: SGA 9040
Lee, Karen T., member, Western Washington University Board of Trustees: SGA 9058
Lehman, Russell, member, Public Disclosure Commission: SGA 9266
Leigh, Richard, member, Bellevue College Board of Trustees: * SGA 9141 (2020)
Lemley, Phillip R., member, Sentencing Guidelines Commission: SGA 9096
LeVine, Suzan, commissioner, Employment Security Department - Agency Head: * SGA 9192 (2019)
Levy, Alicia R., member, Gambling Commission: SGA 9162
Liberty, Michelle, member, Walla Walla Community College Board of Trustees: SGA 9348
Link, Gregory C., member, Sentencing Guidelines Commission: SGA 9214
Linville, Molly F., member, Fish and Wildlife Commission: SGA 9324
Litt, Jerald (Jerry) R., member, Transportation Commission: * SGA 9090 (2019)
Lopez, Robert J., member, Horse Racing Commission (Term expired): SGA 9009, SGA 9267
Lucatero, Flora E., member, Skagit Valley College Board of Trustees: * SGA 9127 (2019)
Lux, Thomas W., member, Shoreline Community College Board of Trustees: SGA 9234
Ly, Kathleena K., member, The Evergreen State College Board of Trustees (Term expired): * SGA 9180 (2019)
Lynch, Timothy, member, Pharmacy Quality Assurance Commission: SGA 9168
Lyne, William, member, Workforce Education Investment Accountability & Oversight Board: SGA 9375
Macomber, Everett, member, Horse Racing Commission: SGA 9065
MacPhee, Libby, member, University of Washington Board of Regents: * SGA 9270 (2019)
Mah, Doug, member, South Puget Sound Community College Board of Trustees: SGA 9030
Makowski, Yona, member, Investment Board: SGA 9362
Malloch, Steven, member, Chehalis Board (Term expired): SGA 9076, SGA 9318
Malte, Robert H., member, Lake Washington Institute of Technology Board of Trustees: SGA 9238
Malveaux, Regina, member, Women’s Commission, Washington State: * SGA 9193 (2019)
Manning, Jay J., member, Eastern Washington University Board of Trustees: SGA 9144
Manning, Jay J., member, Puget Sound Partnership Leadership Council: SGA 9086
Mansy, Heather L., member, Lower Columbia College Board of Trustees: * SGA 9060 (2020)
Marchioro, Joan M., member, Pollution Control/Shoreline Hearings Board (Resigned): SGA 9174
Markley, Greg B., member, State Investment Board: * SGA 9268 (2019)
Marsh, Lisa, member, Board of Tax Appeals: * SGA 9077 (2019)
Martin, Gerald L., member, Everett Community College Board of Trustees: SGA 9393
Martin, Wayne J., member, State Board for Community and Technical Colleges (Term expired): SGA 9010
Martin-Morris, Hairum J., member, State Board of Education: SGA 9163
Martinez, Mark P., member, Clover Park Technical College Board of Trustees: SGA 9282
Martinez, Mark P., member, Workforce Training and Education Coordinating Board: SGA 9387
Mason, Chelsea, member, State Board for Community and Technical Colleges: SGA 9269
Mathews, Dennis W., member, Washington State School for the Blind Board of Trustees: SGA 9215
Mattke, Mark, member, Workforce Training and Education Coordinating Board: SGA 9202
Maxwell, Jeramie, member, Small Business Export Finance Assistance Center Board of Directors: SGA 9158
Maxwell, Michael S., member, Peninsula College Board of Trustees: SGA 9106
McClure, Neil A., member, Yakima Valley Community College Board of Trustees: SGA 9119
McCoy, Maia C., member, Sentencing Guidelines Commission: SGA 9165
McCulloch, Julie, member, Peninsula College Board of Trustees: SGA 9021
McDaniel, Janet M., member, Cascadia College Board of Trustees: SGA 9104
McDaniel, Nancy L., member, Washington State School for the Blind Board of Trustees: SGA 9221
McDevitt, James A., member, Clemency and Pardons Board: SGA 9292
McFadden, Charles S., member, Big Bend Community College Board of Trustees: SGA 9222
McLerran, Dennis J., member, Puget Sound Partnership Leadership Council: SGA 9188
McQuary, Donald R., member, Walla Walla Community College Board of Trustees: * SGA 9116 (2020)
McVicker, Carol J., member, State Board for Community and Technical Colleges: * SGA 9170 (2019)
Mendoza, Rosalinda, member, Yakima Valley Community College Board of Trustees: * SGA 9149 (2019)
Meninick, Jerry J., member, Columbia River Gorge Commission: SGA 9349
Meotti, Michael, member, Workforce Education Investment Accountability & Oversight Board: SGA 9383
Merriweather, Michelle Y., member, Women’s Commission, Washington State: * SGA 9205 (2019)
Meyer, John M., member, Western Washington University Board of Trustees: SGA 9014
Miller, Cheryl A., member, Olympic College Board of Trustees: SGA 9129
Miller, Toraya, member, Everett Community College Board of Trustees: * SGA 9011 (2019)
Milne, Michelle L., member, Professional Educator Standards Board: SGA 9276
Mitchell, Carol, member, Clover Park Technical College Board of Trustees: SGA 9360
Mitsunaga, Darrell S., member, Lake Washington Institute of Technology Board of Trustees: SGA 9033
Morrow, Joedy R., member, Bellevue College Board of Trustees (Term expired): SGA 9187
Moss, Heather, member, Bates Technical College Board of Trustees: * SGA 9212 (2019)
Moss, Jim, member, Energy Northwest Executive Board: SGA 9183
Mullaney, Susan, member, Workforce Education Investment Accountability & Oversight Board: SGA 9376
Murphy, James M., member, Eastern Washington University Board of Trustees: SGA 9223
Murray lll, Lowell T., member, Puget Sound Partnership Leadership Council: SGA 9175
Nafziger, Rich, member, Housing Finance Commission: SGA 9382
Navas, Sharonne A., member, Green River College Board of Trustees: SGA 9117
Nellams, Robert L., member, Central Washington University Board of Trustees: * SGA 9062 (2019)
Norman, Guy R., member, Northwest Power and Conservation Council: SGA 9066, SGA 9388
Norris, Vickie K., member, Everett Community College Board of Trustees (Term expired): * SGA 9172 (2019)
O'Bryan, Megan S., member, Skagit Valley College Board of Trustees: SGA 9339
Oshie, Patrick J., member, Northwest Power and Conservation Council: SGA 9285
Page, Allyson, member, Columbia Basin College Board of Trustees: SGA 9255
Palmer, Susan A., member, Renton Technical College Board of Trustees: SGA 9052
Pantig, Johanna Mae B., member, Washington State University Board of Regents: SGA 9307
Parker, David, member, Small Business Export Finance Assistance Center Board of Directors: SGA 9227
Pastor, Paul A., member, Sentencing Guidelines Commission: SGA 9257
Patnode, Jeff A., member, Indeterminate Sentence Review Board: SGA 9290
Patterson, Julia L., member, Gambling Commission: * SGA 9169 (2019)
Pearman-Gillman, Kim, member, Eastern Washington University Board of Trustees: SGA 9156
Pearsall-Stipek, Cathy R., member, Bates Technical College Board of Trustees (Resigned): SGA 9015
Pedersen, Kenneth J., member, Public Employment Relations Commission: SGA 9284
Pedlow, John W., member, Whatcom Community College Board of Trustees: SGA 9018
Pellham, Clara R., member, Shoreline Community College Board of Trustees (Resigned): * SGA 9036 (2019)
Peralta, Rosa, member, Seattle College District Board of Trustees: * SGA 9131 (2019)
Perez, Diana H., member, Parks and Recreation Commission: SGA 9142
Perez-Gibson, Miguel, member, The Evergreen State College Board of Trustees: SGA 9361
Pettis, Faith L., member, Western Washington University Board of Trustees: SGA 9240
Pierini, Arlene M., member, Green River College Board of Trustees: SGA 9229
Pitre, Paul E., member, State Board of Education: * SGA 9262 (2019)
Pobee, Eben, member, Shoreline Community College Board of Trustees: SGA 9340
Pollard, Royce E., member, Clark College Board of Trustees (Resigned): SGA 9047
Ponepinto, Dona, member, Tacoma Community College Board of Trustees: SGA 9356
Ponto, Colleen F., member, Cascadia College Board of Trustees: SGA 9341
Pritchard, Faaluaina S., member, Clover Park Technical College Board of Trustees: SGA 9053
Quint, Meghan B., member, Cascadia College Board of Trustees: SGA 9332
Ragle, Claude A., member, Horse Racing Commission: SGA 9274
Rains, Dawn E., member, Women’s Commission, Washington State: * SGA 9204 (2019)
Raiter, George, member, Lower Columbia College Board of Trustees: * SGA 9173 (2019)
Ramirez , Citlaly P., member, Western Washington University Board of Trustees (Term expired): * SGA 9176 (2019)
Rasmussen, Timothy, member, Small Business Export Finance Assistance Center Board of Directors: SGA 9048
Ray, Kristin M., member, Pierce College Board of Trustees: SGA 9338
Redman, Heather B., regent, Washington State University: * SGA 9111 (2019)
Reich, Jay A., member, State Board for Community and Technical Colleges: SGA 9038
Restucci, James A., member, Transportation Commission: * SGA 9194 (2019)
Reyes, Susana, member, State Board of Education: SGA 9283
Rice, Constance W., member, University of Washington Board of Regents: SGA 9346
Richards, Juanita D., member, Big Bend Community College Board of Trustees: SGA 9335
Riojas, Rogelio, member, University of Washington Board of Regents: SGA 9347
Ritchie, Craig A., member, Pharmacy Quality Assurance Commission: SGA 9320
Rivard, Bethany S., member, Professional Educator Standards Board: SGA 9087
Robbins, Ann M., member, Professional Educator Standards Board: SGA 9390
Robinson, Randy J., member, Housing Finance Commission: SGA 9140
Rockefeller, Warren P., chair, Salmon Recovery Funding Board: SGA 9353
Rogoff, Roger S., member, Sentencing Guidelines Commission: SGA 9209
Ronayne, Matthew P., member, Pharmacy Quality Assurance Commission (Term expired): SGA 9037
Rumbaugh, Stanley, member, Sentencing Guidelines Commission: SGA 9357
Rushford, Jane E., member, Liquor and Cannabis Board: * SGA 9031 (2020)
Ryan, Robert M., member, Tacoma Community College Board of Trustees: * SGA 9109 (2020)
Sahlstrom, Skylee, member, Human Rights Commission: SGA 9151
Salvesen, Rhonda, member, Clemency and Pardons Board: SGA 9256
Savusa, Fiasili L., member, Highline College Board of Trustees: SGA 9166
Scheibmeir, Mark C., member, Centralia College Board of Trustees: * SGA 9125 (2019)
Scragg, John C., member, Board of Pilotage Commissioners: SGA 9136
Serebrin, Hester, member, Transportation Commission: * SGA 9019 (2019)
Shaffer, Catherine , member, Sentencing Guidelines Commission: SGA 9206
Sharpe, Susan K., member, Western Washington University Board of Trustees: SGA 9217
Sharratt, Gene C., member, Higher Education Facilities Authority: * SGA 9097 (2020)
Shiosaki, Michael S., member, Recreation and Conservation Funding Board: * SGA 9132 (2019)
Shuman, Patricia E., member, Tacoma Community College Board of Trustees: SGA 9254
Sieg, Michael , member, Pharmacy Quality Assurance Commission (Term expired): SGA 9078
Siler, Holly M., member, Columbia Basin College Board of Trustees: SGA 9385
Sims, Ron, regent, Washington State University: SGA 9210
Sizemore, Bud E., member, Gambling Commission: SGA 9310
Skinner, Christon C., member, Skagit Valley College Board of Trustees: * SGA 9054 (2020)
Skoorsmith, Christie E., member, Small Business Export Finance Assistance Center Board of Directors: SGA 9358
Smith, Bradley F., member, Bellingham Technical College Board of Trustees: SGA 9161
Smith, Stephen L., member, Pierce College Board of Trustees: * SGA 9147 (2020)
Soleimanpour, Sepi, member, Pharmacy Quality Assurance Commission (Term expired): SGA 9028
Solien, Stephanie M., member, Puget Sound Partnership Leadership Council: SGA 9133
Speer, Paul B., member, Clark College Board of Trustees: SGA 9245
Standish-Kuon, Terri (Theresa) A., member, Workforce Education Investment Accountability & Oversight Board: SGA 9377
Stark, Brent L., member, Washington State School for the Blind Board of Trustees: SGA 9239
Stearns, Chris, member, Gambling Commission (Resigned): SGA 9012
Stredwick, Thomas R., member, Big Bend Community College Board of Trustees: * SGA 9113 (2020)
Strong, Charlene D., member, Human Rights Commission: SGA 9100
Strong, Rekah T., member, Clark College Board of Trustees: * SGA 9120 (2020)
Stuehm, Hunter R., member, Western Washington University Board of Trustees: SGA 9302
Suarez, Daniela H., member, University of Washington Board of Regents: SGA 9308
Sullivan, Eileen, member, Lottery Commission : SGA 9294
Sullivan, Jeromy C., member, Salmon Recovery Funding Board (Term expired): SGA 9185, SGA 9354
Sun-Widrow, Carolina T., member, Pollution Control/Shorelines Hearings Board: SGA 9333
Swenson, Sharmila, member, Highline College Board of Trustees: SGA 9330
Swinford, Payton O., member, Washington Student Achievement Council: SGA 9311
Taylor, Eli , member, Clover Park Technical College Board of Trustees: SGA 9264
Taylor, Teresa N., member, Whatcom Community College Board of Trustees: SGA 9241
Terpstra, "Gidget" Jennie H., member, Shoreline Community College Board of Trustees (Term expired): SGA 9249
Thal, Spencer N., member, Public Employment Relations Commission (Resigned): SGA 9243
Thew, Elizabeth (Beth) J., member, Community Colleges of Spokane Board of Trustees: SGA 9218
Thew, Elizabeth (Beth) J., member, Workforce Training and Education Coordinating Board: SGA 9197
Thomas, Luke E., member, Professional Educator Standards Board (Term expired): SGA 9016
Thorstensen, Hoang-Uyen T., member, Pharmacy Quality Assurance Commission: SGA 9080
Tortorelli, Joe M., member, Transportation Commission: SGA 9003
Tripp, Albert L., member, Housing Finance Commission: SGA 9386
Troyer, Edward C., member, Gambling Commission: SGA 9150
Tunheim, Jon J., member, Sentencing Guidelines Commission: SGA 9101
Unti, Brian K., member, Renton Technical College Board of Trustees: * SGA 9112 (2019)
van der Lugt, Lisa, director, Office of Minority and Women's Business Enterprises - Agency Head: SGA 9195
Vander Stoep, J. A., member, Chehalis Board: * SGA 9075 (2020)
Vilchez, F. Maribel, member, Professional Educator Standards Board: SGA 9350
Vincent, Jeff, member, Washington Student Achievement Council: SGA 9331
Wagner, Adrianne, member, Edmonds Community College Board of Trustees: SGA 9334
Wamsley, Demie, member, Eastern Washington University Board of Trustees (Term expired): SGA 9184
Warren, William W., member, Walla Walla Community College Board of Trustees: SGA 9250
Watson, Laura, director, Department of Ecology - Agency Head: SGA 9367
Weaver, James, chief information officer, Washington Technology Solutions - Agency Head: SGA 9263
Webster II, Wally, member, Edmonds Community College Board of Trustees: SGA 9321
Weldele-Wallace, Sidney, member, Center for Childhood Deafness and Hearing Loss Board of Trustees: SGA 9152
West, Maureen P., member, Western Washington University Board of Trustees: SGA 9035
Wettack, Tim G., member, Sentencing Guidelines Commission: SGA 9208
Whaley, Robert H., member, Eastern Washington University Board of Trustees: * SGA 9155 (2020)
Whang, Frederick P., member, State Board for Community and Technical Colleges: SGA 9039
Wilcox Jr., James T., member, Puget Sound Partnership Leadership Council: SGA 9088
Wildfong, Laura S., member, Lake Washington Institute of Technology Board of Trustees: SGA 9092
Willhite, Theodore R., member, Recreation and Conservation Funding Board: * SGA 9134 (2019)
Williams, Robert M., member, Seattle College District Board of Trustees: * SGA 9235 (2019)
Willis, Brett R., member, Pierce College Board of Trustees: SGA 9228
Wilson, Michael D., member, Community Colleges of Spokane Board of Trustees: SGA 9344
Wilson, Vicki J., member, Eastern Washington University Board of Trustees: SGA 9225
Winmill, Marissa, member, Professional Educator Standards Board: SGA 9281
Wise, Neil L., member, Pollution Control/Shorelines Hearings Board: SGA 9137
Withrow, Harold W., member, Clover Park Technical College Board of Trustees: SGA 9027
Wolf, Katherine E., member, Pharmacy Quality Assurance Commission: SGA 9079
Wood, Doris, member, Centralia College Board of Trustees: * SGA 9110 (2019)
Yoshihara, Steven H., member, Community Colleges of Spokane Board of Trustees: SGA 9242
Yoshiwara, Jan , member, Workforce Education Investment Accountability & Oversight Board: SGA 9378
Young, Deborah C., member, Transportation Commission: * SGA 9041 (2019)
Young, Derek M., member, Sentencing Guidelines Commission: SGA 9379
Zeeck, David, member, University of Washington Board of Regents: * SGA 9143 (2019)
Zhou, Kaitlyn, member, University of Washington Board of Regents (Term expired): * SGA 9177 (2019)
Zimmerman, Steven A., member, Wenatchee Valley College Board of Trustees: SGA 9322
Zuckerman, Ed, member, The Evergreen State College Board of Trustees: SGA 9286