388-845-3090  <<  388-845-3095 >>   388-845-4000

WAC 388-845-3095

Will I have to pay toward the cost of waiver services?

(1) You are required to pay toward board and room costs if you live in a licensed facility or in a companion home as room and board is not considered to be a waiver service.
(2) You will not be required to pay towards the cost of your waiver services if you receive SSI.
(3) You may be required to pay towards the cost of your waiver services if you do not receive SSI. DDA determines what amount, if any, you pay in accordance with WAC 182-515-1510.
[Statutory Authority: RCW 71A.12.030 and 2012 c 49. WSR 13-24-045, § 388-845-3095, filed 11/26/13, effective 1/1/14. Statutory Authority: RCW 71A.12.030, 71A.12.120 and Title 71A RCW. WSR 07-20-050, § 388-845-3095, filed 9/26/07, effective 10/27/07. Statutory Authority: RCW 71A.12.030, 71A.12.12 [71A.12.120] and chapter 71A.12 RCW. WSR 06-01-024, § 388-845-3095, filed 12/13/05, effective 1/13/06.]
Site Contents
Selected content listed in alphabetical order under each group