HTML has links - PDF has Authentication
388-845-1655  <<  388-845-1660 >>   388-845-1700

PDFWAC 388-845-1660

Are there limits to the risk assessment you may receive?

(1) Clinical and support needs for a risk assessment are limited to those identified in your DDA assessment and documented in your person-centered service plan.
(2) A risk assessment must meet requirements under WAC 246-930-320.
(3) A risk assessment requires prior approval by the DDA regional administrator or designee.
(4) The cost of a risk assessment does not count toward the:
(a) Dollar limit for aggregate services in the basic plus waiver;
(b) Annual allocation in the individual and family services waiver; or
(c) Monthly average cost limit in the children's intensive in-home behavior support waiver.
[Statutory Authority: RCW 71A.12.030, 71A.12.120, 42 C.F.R. 441 Subpart G. WSR 18-14-001, § 388-845-1660, filed 6/20/18, effective 7/21/18. Statutory Authority: 2014 c 139, 2014 c 166, 2015 3rd sp.s. c 4, RCW 71A.12.030, and 71A.12.120. WSR 16-17-009, § 388-845-1660, filed 8/4/16, effective 9/4/16. Statutory Authority: RCW 71A.12.030 and 2012 c 49. WSR 13-24-045, § 388-845-1660, filed 11/26/13, effective 1/1/14. Statutory Authority: RCW 71A.12.030, 71A.12.120 and Title 71A RCW. WSR 08-20-033, § 388-845-1660, filed 9/22/08, effective 10/23/08; WSR 07-20-050, § 388-845-1660, filed 9/26/07, effective 10/27/07. Statutory Authority: RCW 71A.12.030, 71A.12.12 [71A.12.120] and chapter 71A.12 RCW. WSR 06-01-024, § 388-845-1660, filed 12/13/05, effective 1/13/06.]
Site Contents
Selected content listed in alphabetical order under each group