HTML has links - PDF has Authentication
388-845-1605  <<  388-845-1607 >>   388-845-1610

PDFWAC 388-845-1607

Can someone who lives with you be your respite provider?

Someone who lives with you may be your respite provider as long as he or she is not your primary care provider and is not contracted to provide any other DSHS paid service to you. The limitations listed in WAC 388-845-0111 also apply.
[Statutory Authority: 2014 c 139, 2014 c 166, 2015 3rd sp.s. c 4, RCW 71A.12.030, and 71A.12.120. WSR 16-17-009, § 388-845-1607, filed 8/4/16, effective 9/4/16. Statutory Authority: RCW 71A.12.030 and 2012 c 49. WSR 13-24-045, § 388-845-1607, filed 11/26/13, effective 1/1/14. Statutory Authority: RCW 71A.12.030, 74.08.090 and 2012 c 49. WSR 13-04-005, § 388-845-1607, filed 1/24/13, effective 2/24/13.]
Site Contents
Selected content listed in alphabetical order under each group