HTML has links - PDF has Authentication
388-845-0655  <<  388-845-0660 >>   388-845-0700

PDFWAC 388-845-0660

Are there limits to the community engagement services you may receive?

(1) Community engagement services are limited to the support needs identified in your DDA assessment and documented in your person-centered service plan.
(2) The dollar amounts in the annual allocation for the individual and family services (IFS) waiver limit the amount of community engagement services you may receive.
(3) Community engagement services are limited to the community where you live.
(4) Community engagement services do not cover:
(a) Membership fees or dues;
(b) Equipment related to activities; or
(c) The cost of any activities.
[Statutory Authority: RCW 71A.12.030, 71A.12.120, 42 C.F.R. 441 Subpart G. WSR 18-14-001, § 388-845-0660, filed 6/20/18, effective 7/21/18. Statutory Authority: 2014 c 139, 2014 c 166, 2015 3rd sp.s. c 4, RCW 71A.12.030, and 71A.12.120. WSR 16-17-009, § 388-845-0660, filed 8/4/16, effective 9/4/16.]
Site Contents
Selected content listed in alphabetical order under each group