388-845-0035  <<  388-845-0040 >>   388-845-0041

WAC 388-845-0040

Is there a limit to the number of people who can be enrolled in each HCBS waiver?

Each waiver has a capacity limit on the number of people who can be served in a waiver year. In addition, DDA has the authority to limit capacity based on availability of funding for new waiver participants.
[Statutory Authority: RCW 71A.12.030 and 2012 c 49. WSR 13-24-045, § 388-845-0040, filed 11/26/13, effective 1/1/14. Statutory Authority: RCW 71A.12.030, 71A.12.120 and Title 71A RCW. WSR 07-20-050, § 388-845-0040, filed 9/26/07, effective 10/27/07. Statutory Authority: RCW 71A.12.030, 71A.12.12 [71A.12.120] and chapter 71A.12 RCW. WSR 06-01-024, § 388-845-0040, filed 12/13/05, effective 1/13/06.]
Site Contents
Selected content listed in alphabetical order under each group