357-58-310  <<  357-58-315 >>   357-58-320

WAC 357-58-315

When may an employee, who is promoted to another WMS position, in a different agency, while serving a review period, be required to serve a WMS review period?

An employee who is promoted to a different WMS position in a different agency during the review period will begin a new review period for the new position. The new employer may allow for some or all of the time served in the review period for the prior position to count towards the review period. The employee will not attain permanent status in the original position in the former agency unless agreed to in writing by the employers in both agencies.
[Statutory Authority: Chapter 41.06 RCW. WSR 05-12-070, ยง 357-58-315, filed 5/27/05, effective 7/1/05.]
Site Contents
Selected content listed in alphabetical order under each group