357-58-240  <<  357-58-245 >>   357-58-250

WAC 357-58-245

Must an employee appointed to a project position serve a review period?

(1) An employee appointed to a WMS project position must serve a review period when:
(a) The employee does not have permanent status in classified service; or
(b) The employee is a permanent employee who has promoted to a project WMS position.
(2) An employee who does not have permanent status prior to appointment to a project WMS position will gain permanent status upon completion of the review period.
[Statutory Authority: Chapter 41.06 RCW. WSR 09-11-068, § 357-58-245, filed 5/14/09, effective 6/16/09; WSR 05-12-070, § 357-58-245, filed 5/27/05, effective 7/1/05.]
Site Contents
Selected content listed in alphabetical order under each group