357-52-215  <<  357-52-220 >>   357-52-221

WAC 357-52-220

Will the parties be given notice of the potential dismissal of an appeal on the board's motion and when must a party respond?

The parties must be served with written notice that the appeal will be dismissed unless, within fifteen calendar days following the date of service, a written request is made to the board showing good cause why the appeal should not be dismissed. If no timely request is made, the board must dismiss the appeal.
[Statutory Authority: Chapter 41.06 RCW. WSR 05-01-191, ยง 357-52-220, filed 12/21/04, effective 7/1/05.]
Site Contents
Selected content listed in alphabetical order under each group